Contact Us
FULL NAME OFFICE
PHONE
E-MAIL
@cowley.edu
JOB TITLE
ABINGTON DENNIS 620-441-5599 ABINGTOND SECURITY & SAFETY OFFICER
AILEY JIM 620-441-5260 AILEYJ AUTOMOTIVE INSTRUCTOR
ALLEN LINDSAY 620-441-5362 ALLENL VOCAL INSTRUCTOR
ANDREO EDDIE 316-721-7101 ANDREOE DIRECTOR OF INSTRUCTIONAL ENROLLMENT SUPPORT
ANDREWS CHARITY   ANDREWSC PART TIME ASSISTANT TENNIS COACH 
ANDREWS HANNAH 620-441-5580 ANDREWSH ENROLLMENT SERVICES REPRESENTATIVE
ARNETT JODY 620-441-5244 ARNETT ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT TO V.P. OF BUSINESS SERV
ARNOLD FRANK 620-441-5388 ARNOLD INSTRUCTOR, SOCIAL SCIENCE DEPT.
AYERS NANCY 316-777-3052 AYERS INSTRUCTOR, NATURAL SCIENCE DEPT
BARKER HEATHER 620-441-5243 BARKERH ACCOUNTS PAYABLE SPECLIST
BARNABY TAMMY 620-441-5299 BARNABY FREIGHT & SUPPLIES SPECIALIST
BARNES MORGAN 316-941-5704 BARNESM ENROLLMENT SERVICES REPRESENTATIVE - EAST SIDE CTR
BARNETT JACKIE 620-777-3050 BARNETTJ CUSTODIAN - MULVANE
BASHAW REBECCA 620-441-5299 BASHAWR CUSTODIAN
BLATCHFORD MINDY BLATCHFORDM FINANCIAL AID SPECIALIST
BOGART KAITLYN 620-441-5335 BOGARTK PART TIME ADULT EDUCATION SECRETARY 
BORTH ADAM 620-441-5278 BORTHA HUMANITIES INSTRUCTOR/DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS
BRITTON CATHY 620-441-5574 BRITTONC DIRECTOR OF STUDENT SERVICES
BRITTON MARK 620-441-5595 BRITTON REGISTRAR
BROSE DALLAS 620-441-5332 BROSED DORM MANAGER / ASST ATHLETIC TRAINER
BRYANT SARAH 620-441-6503 BRYANTS DIRECTOR FOR MARKETING
BUCKINGHAM BROCK 620-307-6187 BUCKINGHAMB STORBECK DORM MANAGER/ASSISTANT BASEBALL COACH
BURROUGHS DARREN 620-307-6187 BURROUGHSDAR ASSISTANT BASEBALL COACH
BURROUGHS DAVE 620-307-6187 BURROUGHSDAV HEAD BASEBALL COACH
CANNON CHRIS 620-229-5985 CANNON DEPT. CHAIR & DIRECTOR OF EMS ED
CERVANTES MARLYS 620-441-5560 CERVANTES INSTRUCTOR/CHAIR, HUMANITIES DEPT.
CHAMBERS SHANNON 620-441-5276 CHAMBERSS UPWARD BOUND ACADEMIC COORDINATOR
CLARK KEVIN 620-441-5384 CLARKK COMPUTER TECHNICIAN
CLARK TODD 620-441-5226 CLARKT HEAD WOMEN'S BASKETBALL COACH
CLASEN JOE 620-441-5579 CLASENJ NDT INSTRUCTOR, DEPT CHAIR, CTE 
COBBLE JOSH 620-441-5302 COBBLEJ EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF ENROLLMENT MANAGEMENT
COBBLE RASHELLE 620-441-6583 COBBLER ADMIN ASSISTANT FOR INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT
CONRAD UWE 316-777-3058 CONRAD INSTRUCTOR, NATURAL SCIENCE DEPT.
COOPER STEVE 620-441-5215 COOPERS MATH INSTRUCTOR
CORLEY TIFFANY 316-777-3050 CORLEYT LIFE SCIENCE INSTRUCTOR - MULVANE 
CROUCH TONY 620-441-5207 CROUCH EXEC VP BUSINESS SERVICES & INTERIM PRESIDENT
CUNNINGHAM BREAUNA 316-941-5707 CUNNINGHAMB PART TIME - BOOK STORE - EASTSIDE
DALE RAE 620-441-5327 DALE BCIT DEPT CHAIR / INSTRUCTOR
DAVIDSON JANET 620-441-5202 DAVIDSONJ DIRECTOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
DESALME TOMMY 620-441-5221 DESALMET HEAD MEN'S BASKETBALL COACH
DICKEN DIANA 620-441-5360 DICKEND DIRECTOR OF WEB SERVICES
DONATELLI CONNIE 620-441-5288 DONATELLI INSTRUCTOR, HUMANITIES DEPT./DIRECTOR, VOCAL MUSIC
DOOM RYAN 620-441-5306 DOOMR HUMANITIES INSTRUCTOR
DOS SANTOS ROBERTO 620-307-6187 SANTOSR HEAD MEN'S SOCCER COACH
DYKES MARK 620-441-5266 DYKESM GRAPHICS DESIGN INSTRUCTOR
ELLIS KRISTA 316-721-7102 ELLISK ENROLLMENT SERVICES REPRESENTATIVE
ERDMANN PAUL 620-441-5264 ERDMANNP VICE PRESIDENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
EWING DEJON 620-441-5305 EWING INSTRUCTOR HUMANITIES DEPT./INTERIM THEATER DIRECTOR
FARLEY TABITHA 620-441-5236 FARLEYT COORDINATOR OF STUDENT HEALTH SERVICES
FELL MIKE 620-441-5235 FELL ART INSTRUCTOR
FLEIG JOSH 620-441-5317 FLEIGJ INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC FACULTY
FLICKINGER DIANNE 620-441-5211 FLICKINGERD STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES (IMPACT) ENGLISH SPEC/ADV
FLICKINGER MARK 620-441-5255 FLICKINGER INSTRUCTOR, HUMANITIES DEPT.
FLUTY JEFF 620-441-5270 FLUTY ATHLETIC TRAINER
FRANK BEVERLY 620-441-5279 FRANKB CAREER & TECH ED DEPT SECRETARY
FRAZIER JANA 620-441-5396 FRAZIERJ ENROLLMENT SERVICES REPRESENTATIVE
FROESE JOSHUA 620-441-5599 FROESEJ PART TIME SECURITY OFFICER
FROESE ROXIE 620-441-5599 FROESER SECURITY/PUBLIC SAFETY OFFICER
FRY JAMES 620-441-5269 FRY COORDINATOR OF ACES PROGRAM
GARISON CARL 620-441-5363 GARISON SENIOR MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
GIBSON JIMMY 620-441-5299 GIBSON PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
GOFF JOYCELYN 620-441-5240 GOFF ACCOUNTING COORDINATOR
GOUGLER COURTNEY 620-441-5322 GOUGLERC CENTRAL DORM MANAGER/ASSISTANT TRACK COACH
GRAVES DEVIN 620-441-5258 GRAVESD DIRECTOR OF GED/ABE
GRAVES ROBIN 620-441-5252 GRAVESR HUMANITIES DEPARTMENT SECRETARY
GRIFFITHS SLADE 620-441-6584 GRIFFITHS VICE PRESIDENT OF ACADEMIC AFFAIRS
GROSE LISA 620-441-5294 GROSEL SCHOLARSHIP COORDINATOR
GRUNDER BEVERLY 620-441-5267 GRUNDER PART TIME ACADEMIC GRANT COORDINATOR 
HALE GARY 620-441-5299 HALEG CUSTODIAN
HARP DEANNA   HARP FINANCIAL AID SPECIALIST
HAYS DAVID 620-441-5330 HAYS INSTRUCTOR, NATURAL SCIENCE DEPT.
HENDRICKS CATHY 620-441-5309 HENDRICKS INSTRUCTOR, SOCIAL SCIENCE DEPT.
HETTENBACH RIKKI 620-441-5283 HETTENBACHR ADMISSIONS REPRESENTATIVE
HIGDON DANIEL 620-441-5262 HIGDOND MECHATRONICS INSTRUCTOR
HOLLISTER MELISSA 620-441-5348 HOLLISTER BOOKSTORE OFFICE MANAGER
HOYT JENNIFER 620-441-5263 HOYTJ HEAD SOFTBALL COACH
HUFFMAN SHELLY 620-441-5241 HUFFMANS SECRETARY, REGISTRAR OFFICE
HUTCHINSON TERRI 620-441-5303 HUTCHINSON ADMISSIONS SECRETARY
INTHAKONE THONG 620-441-5299 INTHAKONET CUSTODIAN
ISTAS BROOKE 620-441-5596 ISTASB INSTRUCTIONAL COORDINATOR/MATH INSTRUCTOR
JAMES ROXANNA 620-441-5212 JAMES IMPACT ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY
JARBOE JULIA 316-777-3060 JARBOEJ TEMPORARY ASSISTANT - MULVANE CENTER
JOHNS-HINES STEPHANI 316-777-3093 JOHNSHINESS ASSOCIATE VICE PRESIDENT FOR MULVANE AND ONLINE OPERATIONS
JOHNSON KELLY 620-441-5394 JOHNSON DIRECTOR OF INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH
JONES STEFANI 620-229-5981 JONES COORDINATOR OF ALLIED HEALTH SUPPORT SERVICES
KATCHER MEGAN 620-441-5349 KATCHERM PART TIME COSMETOLOGY LAB ASST INSTRUCTOR
KELLY DANE 620-441-5566 KELLYD ASSISTANT BASKETBALL COACH
KELLY ELLEN 620-441-5230 KELLYE HUMAN RESOURCE SPECIALIST
KENNEDY JANET 620-441-5308 KENNEDY ASSISTANT WEB MASTER
KENNEDY TEDDY 620-441-5599 KENNEDYT CAMPUS SECURITY & PUBLIC SAFETY OFFICER
KENNELLEY CRISS 620-441-5299 KENNELLEYJ GROUNDSKEEPER
KILLBLANE CHAD 316-777-3091 KILLBLANEC CHEMISTRY INSTRUCTOR - MULVANE
KRATT JULIE 620-441-5385 KRATT INSTRUCTOR, HUMANITIES DEPT
KREUTZER LINDA 620-441-5214 KREUTZERL DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES
LARSON SHANE 620-441-5246 LARSONS DIRECTOR OF ATHLETICS
LAYTON DEBORAH 620-441-5325 LAYTOND INSTRUCTOR, HUMANITIES DEPT.
LAYTON SCOTT 620-441-5331 LAYTONS INSTRUCTOR, NATURAL SCIENCE DEPT.
MACLAUGHLIN RHODA 620-441-5280 MACLAUGHLINR DIRECTOR, LIBRARY
MANUSZAK BEV 620-441-5272 MANUSZAKB COUNSELOR, STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES
MARLOW CLINTON 620-441-5554 MARLOW DIRECTOR OF COMPUTER SERVICES
MATHEWS SARAH 620-441-5265 MATHEWSS ACCOUNTING INSTRUCTOR
MAYER CHRIS 620-441-5229 MAYER INSTRUCTOR, SOCIAL SCIENCE DEPT.
MCCHESNEY BRYAN 620-441-5217 MCCHESNEY COORDINATOR, ITV/TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST
MCCLAFLIN DONNI 620-441-5232 MCCLAFLIND TELEPHONE RECEPTIONIST
MCCLAFLIN TOM 620-441-5244 MCCLAFLIN BUS DRIVER
MCDONALD KATHY 620-441-6332 MCDONALDK DELI MANAGER
MCDOUGAL KEVIN 620-307-6187 MCDOUGALK HEAD CROSS COUNTRY/ASST TRACK COACH
MCGEE JAMIE 620-441-5586 MCGEEJ ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE SPECIALIST
MCKOWN GINA 620-441-5222 MCKOWNG DIRECTOR, WELLNESS CENTER
MCVEY JACK 620-441-5370 MCVEY CUSTODIAL SUPERVISOR
MCWHIRT AMY 620-441-5397 MCWHIRT INSTRUCTOR, HUMANITIES DEPT
MILLS JUSTIN 620-441-5299 MILLSJ CUSTODIAN
MOFFATT BOB 620-441-5361 MOFFATT INSTRUCTOR, WELDING
MOORE LIBBY 620-441-5234 PALMERL ADMINISTRATIVE ASST TO THE PRESIDENT/BOARD CLERK
MOORE MICHAEL
620-441-5299
MOOREM CUSTODIAN, MULVANE CENTER
MORGAN REBECCA 620-441-5315 MORGANR COSMETOLOGY INSTRUCTOR
MOUNT JEREMY 620-441-5299 MOUNTJ CUSTODIAN
MUGLER PATTY 620-441-5268 MUGLER ADMIN ASST TO DIRECTOR OF ATHLETICS
MULLIS RIANN 620-441-5293 MULLISR HEAD VOLLEYBALL COACH
MUNSON HEATHER 620-441-5344 MUNSONH BOOKSTORE CUSTOMER SERVICE MANAGER
MUSSELMAN HARLEE 316-941-5707 MUSSELMANH PART TIME BOOKSTORE CUSTSOMER SERVICE CLERK - EAST
MUSSON GAGE 620-441-5222 MUSSONG PART TIME WELLNESS CTR
NACCARATO TIFFANY 620-229-5982 NACCARATOT CERTIFIED NURSING COORDINATOR
NAKOS HELEN 620-441-5594 NAKOSH DIRECTOR FOR ADMISSIONS
NEAL MARGARET 620-441-5286 NEAL PROGRAM COORDINATOR OF GOLDEN TIGERS - PART TIME
NEAL MELINDA 620-441-5562 NEALM INSTRUCTOR, NATURAL SCIENCE
NELLIS DESIREE 620-441-5386 NELLISD UPWARD BOUND PROGRAM SECRETARY
NITSCHE ERIC 620-441-5227 NITSCHEE ASSISTANT MEN'S BASKETBALL COACH
NITTLER APRIL 620-441-5208 NITTLERA INSTRUCTOR, NATURAL SCIENCE DEPT.
O'BRIEN KRYS 620-441-5565 OBRIENK ENROLLMENT SERVICES REPRESENTATIVE
O'TOOLE JASON 620-441-5253 OTOOLE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF STUDENT AFFAIRS
O'TOOLE SHANNON 620-441-5590 OTOOLES DIRECTOR, BOOKSTORE OPERATIONS
ODOM JENNIFER 620-441-5313 ODOMJ SOCIAL SCIENCE SECRETARY
OWENS FRANK 620-441-5285 OWENSF CRIMINAL JUSTICE INSTRUCTOR
PALMER SALLY PALMERS DIRECTOR, FINANCIAL AID
PARKER CHRISTY 620-441-5299 PARKERC CUSTODIAN
PARSONS ADAM 620-441-5299 PARSONSA CUSTODIAN
PERDUE JULIE 620-441-5239 PERDUE SECRETARY, REGISTRAR'S OFFICE
PEROO RAMA 620-441-5587 PEROO DIRECTOR OF INSTITUTIONAL COMM & PUBLIC RELATIONS
PETERSON COURTNEY 620-441-5304 PETERSONC FINANCIAL AID SERVICE SPECIALIST
PAULA PHELPS 316-721-7104 PHELPSP DIRECTOR OF ONLINE EDUCATION 
PHILLIPS MARK 620-307-6187 PHILLIPS HEAD TRACK COACH/ASST CROSS COUNTRY COACH
QUICK DARRELL 620-441-5299 QUICKD MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN 
RAY TODD 620-441-5341 RAY MAINTENANCE & GROUNDS SUPERVISOR
REIDLE ROBIN 316-941-5705 REIDLER ENROLLMENT SERVICES REPRESENTATIVE - EASTSIDE
REYNOLDS ROY 620-441-5228 REYNOLDS COUNSELOR, STUDENT LIFE
RHOADS JAMISON 620-441-5216 RHOADS TECHNICAL DIRECTOR OF THEATER
RHOADS JULIE 620-441-5316 RHOADSJ DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION
RICHARDSON MARK 620-441-5557 RICHARDSON PART TIME DISABILITIES COORDINATOR
RIPLEY KRIS 620-441-5561 RIPLEYK DIGITAL CONTENT
RORABAUGH JULIE 316-721-7103 RORABAUGHJ DIRECTOR OF INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY
ROSALES MIKE 620-441-5311 ROSALESM ADMISSIONS REPRESENTATIVE
ROSS JOHN 316-777-3054 ROSSW PART TIME FRONT DESK CLERK - MULVANE
RUDDLE DERYK 620-229-5984 RUDDLED LEAD MICT INSTRUCTOR
SAMPSON LOIS 620-441-5254 SAMPSON INSTRUCTOR, HUMANITIES DEPT.
SANDERHOLM LINDSAY 620-441-5301 SANDERHOLM HEAD COACH, DANCELINE/INSTRUCTOR, AEROBICS
SAWYER JAMES 620-441-5599 SAWYERJ SECURITY/PUBLIC SAFETY OFFICER
SCHARTZ GREG 620-441-5244 SCHARTZ BUS DRIVER
SCHEARS BEN 620-441-5245 SCHEARS VP FOR INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT
SCHEURICH LAVAUGHAN 620-441-5335 SCHEURICHE ADULT EDUCATION INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF
SCHOON MICHELLE 620-441-5204 SCHOON INSTRUCTOR/CHAIR, NATURAL SCIENCE DEPT.
SENGVIXAY SOMSY 620-441-5299 SENGVIXAYS LEAD GROUNDSKEEPER
SEYMOUR RICHARD 620-441-5299 SEYMOURR CUSTODIAN
SHAFFER MARTIN 620-441-5329 SHAFFERM PHYSICS INSTRUCTOR
SHAW KRISTI 620-441-5206 SHAWK DIRECTOR OF STUDENT LIFE
SHEETS GLEN 316-777-3181 SHEETSG AUTOMOTIVE INSTRUCTOR - MULVANE
SHEPARD LIZ 620-441-5392 SHEPARD DIRECTOR, UPWARD BOUND
SHEPHERD TODD 620-441-5310 SHEPHERDT INSTRUCTOR/CHAIR, SOCIAL SCIENCE DEPT.
SHRIVER MINDI 620-441-5238 SHRIVER ADMIN. ASSISTANT TO INSTRUCTIONAL OFFICE
SMITH MEG 650-441-5287 SMITHM DIRECTOR OF JOURNALISM
SMITH PAM 620-441-5203 SMITHP INSTRUCTOR, NATURAL SCIENCE DEPT.
SQUIRES RICKY 620-441-5261 SQUIRESR MACHINE TOOL INSTRUCTOR
STEWART BETHANY 620-441-5336 STEWARTB COMPUTER/BUSINESS FACULTY
STONE MATT 620-441-5599 STONEM DIRECTOR OF SECURITY & PUBLIC SAFETY
STORM STEVEN 620-229-5983 STORMS PARAMEDIC INSTRUCTOR 
STOVER JANICE 620-441-5247 STOVER DIRECTOR OF ACADEMIC ENRICHMENT
STRAIGHT DANE 620-307-6187 STRAIGHTD HEAD WOMEN'S SOCCER COACH
STRANGE TAMMY 620-441-5297 STRANGE NATURAL SCIENCE & MATH DEPT SECRETARY
STURD JANCYE 620-441-6503 STURDJ PART TIME MANAGER OF GAME
SWAIM LARRY 620-441-5224 SWAIM DIRECTOR OF PURCHASING
THRASHER TROY 620-441-5300 THRASHERT ASSISTANT COACH - WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
THUMMEL ELIZABETH 620-441-5319 THUMMELE RECORDS & RECEIVABLES SPECIALIST - ENDOWMENT
TURNER JAKE 620-441-5299 TURNERJ MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN 
VERBECK LEIGH ANN   VERBECKL PART TIME ADULT EDUCATION INSTRUCTOR
VOGELE SAM 620-307-6187 VOGELES STRENGTH & CONDITIONING COORDINATOR
WALDROUPE LORETTA 620-441-5213 WALDROUPE MATH SPECIALIST, STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES
WALTON TIM 316-777-4314 WALTONT AUTOMOTIVE INSTRUCTOR/COORDINATOR - MULVANE
WAMOCHA HUMPHREY 620-441-5296 WAMOCHAH MATHEMATICS INSTRUCTOR
WEST LANDON 620-441-5289 WESTL DIRECTOR OF HOUSING
WEST LORY 620-441-5328 WEST BCIT FACULTY
WHEELER JAMES 620-441-5299 WHEELERJ CUSTODIAN
WHITE SHAWN 316-777-4259 WHITES WELDING INSTRUCTOR - MULVANE
WILLIAMS PEGGY 620-307-6680 WILLIAMS THE LODGE DORM MANAGER
WINEGARNER JANET 620-441-5299 WINEGARNERJ CUSTODIAN
WINTERS MALACHI 620-229-5986 WINTERSM MICT INSTRUCTOR
WITTE KATHY 620-441-5334 WITTE LIBRARY ASSISTANT
WRIGHT MITCHELL 620-441-5339 WRIGHTM ENROLLMENT SERVICES REP
phone number
Employee Directory - Full Screen Mobile Home Page