spacer spacer spacer
spacer
About Cowley CollegeNews & EventsAcademicsCowley Campuses and CentersCowley Alumni
spacer
Future StudentsCurrent StudentsCampus LifeGo TigersStudent Logins
spacer
cowley homeNews and EventsNews PeeksWhat's NewNew AcademicsNew Quality ProjectsWhat's HappeningPress ReleasesCowley PressEvents CalendarPhoto GalleryTiger Sports NewsTiger Alumni Newsspeakers bureauPerformancescampus security

June 21, 2005


President's, Dean's honor rolls released by Cowley College

The Registrar’s Office at Cowley College has released the names of students who earned spots on the President’s and Dean’s honor rolls for the 2005 spring semester.

Students listed on the President’s Honor Roll had a cumulative 4.0 grade-point average, on a 4.0 scale, and completed a minimum of 12 credit hours. Students listed on the Dean’s Honor Roll had a cumulative GPA of between 3.5 and 3.99, on a 4.0 scale, and completed a minimum of 12 credit hours.

Students are listed alphabetically by honor roll and their hometown.

President’s Honor Roll

From Arkansas City: Timothy L. Badley, Brooke L. Basinger, Ryan D. Belindo, Sarah K. Bolack, Valerie T. Brown Luz, Kassidy L. Carson, Marjorie D. Ceppo, Brenda L. Chandler, Kathy M. Drimmel, Lindsi Fulcher.

Amanda N. Hadicke, Liz M. Jacoby, Litisha R. Johnson, Whitney L. Jones, Heather M. Julian, Mindy A. Leach, Georgia M. Leake, Britnee D. Leighton, Amber D. Llamas, Raven C. Marsh.

Julian O. Rios, Cory R. Rush, Charles C. Shook Jr., April D. Slaven, James R. Slaven, Abigail J. Stevens, Matthew C. Stone, Jay A. Tedder, Marina T. Tosi, Tatiana M. Trujillo, Lory A. Turney, David W. Walker, Robert K. Wiles, Shawn Wiley, Katie L. Williams.

From Winfield: Steven V. Anderson, Geneva L. Arena, Marsha A. Bonnell, Chalynia Carroll, Kristine L. Chavez, Joshua F. Clinton, Shane Conover, Jennifer A. Crank, Lindsay E. DeLong, Stacey D. Delp.

Sarah E. Donnelly, Ashley A. Feaster, Andrew J. Groene, Zachary L. Hall, Joshua S. Howerton, Charli K. Johnson, Casey A. Lee, Abby D. McKinney, Ian M. Rethmeier, Blane A. Tanner, Jennifer L. Vaden, Stephanie R. Williams.

From Burden: Nichole B. Smith.

From Dexter: Morgan A. Williams.

From Geuda Springs: Logan L. Kelly.

From Maple City: Jonathan D. Warren, Sharon L. Warren.

From Udall: Diana K. Baker, Deena L. Davis.

From Argonia: Joshua B. Cooney.

From Attica: Cassie M. Potter.

From Augusta: Jana L. Barnes, Deryk S. Ruddle.

From Belle Plaine: Teresa L. Aurell, Brandy C. Gooch, Tracy E. Parrott.

From Belmont: Michael A. Hsu.

From Caldwell: Jory S. Hutsler, Donice M. Smock, Sammi J. Sprague.

From Cedar Vale: Effie J. Cooper, Candice F. Ferguson, Ryan R. Ross.

From Cheney: William C. Carpenter III, Benjamin L. McGregor.

From Clearwater: Kerri G. Baggett, Evan L. Campbell, Chace C. Green, Amanda M. Oliver, John E. Parker Jr., Jenna K. Roland, Amy J. Roskilly, Philip B. Roth, Rachelle M. Shackelford, Gabrielle N. Simon.

From Colwich: Clare L. Kennedy.

From Conway Springs: Amber D. Harrington.

From Derby: Christina M. Brown, Eva G. Case, Monica S. Davis, Robert T. DeVous, Leah N. Doyle, Glenda L. Epps, Justin D. Fyfe, Ryan J. Graber, Jamie C. Greenstreet, Derrick M. Guyot.

Erin A. Hall, William E. Hays, Ariana J. Johnson, Talya Killingsworth, Samantha J. Kitterman, Robin D. Larimore, Chris M. Lawley, Amanda M. Lawrence, Lori A. Linehan, Jacquelyn N. Locke.

Brandon R. Manning, Kelly J. Miller, Melisa A. Moon, Tiffany J. Pitzer, Stephen R. Porter Jr., Jeannine L. Prewitt, Nick C. Rader, Jessica C. Robinson, John P. Rogers, Michael L. Speak Jr., Emilie R. White.

From Douglass: Hannah R. Christensen, Katie J. Wagner.

From El Dorado: Joshua W. Whiteside.

From Elkhart: Andrea M. Iman.

From Emporia: Justina J. Way.

From Eureka: Caelie S. Burk, Shannon J. LeVieux.

From Garden Plain: Ryan M. Nelson.

From Goddard: Brian E. Hope, Brandon A. Reel, Mary M. Riemann.

From Haysville: Cody M. Alexander, Dennis E. Barkley, Becky R. Bloom, Jared S. Bloom, Marjorie L. Brown, Daniel J. Bugner, Nicole M. Fincham, Jennifer M. Harris, Rari L. Houchin, Ronald C. Mieske Jr., Leah N. Miller, Cassandra J. Reints, Brandon M. Tracy.

From Hoisington: Kerri J. Landers.

From Holton: Adam R. Schuetz.

From Kansas City: Cortney L. Channell.

From Maize: Amy J. Driskill, Paul D. Hunter.

From Manhattan: Airacha R. Mannon.

From Mulvane: Joseph R. Clasen, Simeon J. DeGraaf, Marni K. Erb, Michele L. Fells, Matthew J. Gerhardt, Bryan S. Grove, Laura J. Herpolsheimer, Susan L. Reager, Lisa M. Reichuber, Eric S. Wright.

From Newton: Sara A. Kelly, Lacey T. Pendry, Katherine N. Zuelke.

From Norwich: Kassey L. Van Gieson.

From Oxford: Steven C. Deill, Rhonda J. Ross, Joshua D. Stangle.

From Park City: Wendi A. Hollon.

From Parsons: Audrey N. Bogner.

From Peck: Sheryl L. Rorabaugh, Kimberlee K. Seitz, Lisa D. Valerio.

From Rose Hill: Joel E. Kientz, Sarah M. Kientz, Nichole L. Krenzer, Steven A. Wilson.

From Salina: Kara G. Pridey.

From Sedan: Chansi R. Long, Dirk A. Talley.

From South Haven: Lindsey N. Fitch, Michael E. Milhon.

From Tescott: Shawna R. Fuller.

From Valley Center: Kelly E. Hedges, Cherie A. Leader.

From Viola: Charles R. King Jr.

From Wellington: Brandon O. Delano, Alex J. Derby, Sarah E. Dwyer, Mandi D. Harris, Judy K. Murray, Ashley B. Shuck, Annette E. Tehel, Dana S. Watts.

From Wichita:Sarah S. Abdelhadi, Jennifer L. Andreas, Christian L. Armes, Billie C. Ball, Vilaysone R. Bandasack, Grant A. Baty, William A. Becker, Jennifer M. Bernhard, Melody L. Bevier, Catrina S. Bickford.

Christian M. Black, Michael D. Bostic, Richard D. Burke, Gregory M. Butler, Shayne T. Cao, Amanda R. Chance, Esha D. Clemans, Elizabeth A. Clements, James W. Craig, John W. Davies.

Robin L. Davis, Perry W. Desbien, Solomon D. Dickson, Ashley D. Didier, Christopher P. Downing, Amber L. Dryden, Ryan J. Duncan, Nicole R. Elliott, Diane G. Elman, Toni L. Evans.

Skuyler B. Farha, Tammie J. Fellers, Grace A. Fiscus, Luz E. Gamon, Kasey L. Gaskill, Marc D. Gibb, Ashley D. Goodman, Amanda N. Harcus, Matthew J. Hartin, Meghan M. Herman.

Shane M. Hodges, Kristen D. Ingels, Anne L. Ingold, Julie L. Johnson, Monica G. Johnson, Sarah L. Joyce, Christopher J. Joynt, Courtney B. Karr, Rehema H. Kiluvia, Natasha L. Kinder.

Lauren M. Kirsch, Angela J. Kisanko, Daphne C. Lawrence, Teresa M. Leet, Anitra D. Ligons, Bibiana Lingas, Robin K. Luu, Larry L. Marczynski, George C. Marko, Ivor S. Massawe.

Christopher J. Masura, Roger J. McDaniel, Sammie D. McPhaul, Lalonda L. Mitchell, Salma E. Mohamed, Sarah N. Morgan, Rachel A. Morrison, Joshua Mostowitz, Christopher C. Mounce, Nhat M. Nguyen.

Phuong T. Nguyen, Casey H. Noel, Robert Nyabiti, Dennis M. Nyaga, Linet N. Omwoyo, Natosha L. Pope, Rex A. Pope, Majada R. Porter, Pawan Rai, Allison A. Richey.

Donna J. Rodriguez, Emily M. Rusher, Joyce W. Salisbury, Krystina R. Schwarz, Michael A. Shaw, Rachel A. Smith, Johnathan B. Stone, Stephanie D. Stout, Kathryn A. Strunk, Sarah L. Sutton.

Stephanie D. Telford, Bonnie R. Thurman, Elizabeth R. Todd, Vicki P. Tran, Nancy T. Truong, Holly D. Turner, Craig T. Voigt, Elizabeth A. West, Cassandra D. White, Karmisa L. Wood, Tamera D. Worman.

From St. Louis, Mo.: James O. Lipinski.

From Dillon, Mont.: Darcy J. Hahnkamp.

From Ames, Okla.: Jared R. Swart.

From Chandler, Okla.: Justin G. Otto.

From Fairview, Okla.: Travis R. Kliewer.

From Grainola, Okla.: Amber R. Johnston.

From Pawnee, Okla.: Grace A. Parker.

From Stillwater, Okla.: Karli A. Hoffman.

Dean’s List

From Arkansas City: Ashley I. Allen, Adam L. Austin, Thomas J. Baker, Mindy M. Barbour, Faith D. Berg, Hope C. Berg, Ashley D. Bland, Molly R. Bowman, Jason E. Burnett, Ashley M. Colburn.

Jessica R. Copeland, Krista Copeland, Sarah N. Coury, Lucas B. Davidson, Priscilla B. DeSouza, Sara E. Determan, Eliane S. Domingos, Fernanda C. Domingos, Alicen W. Eagle, Marcean A. Fatout.

Juan M. Gomez, Curtis A. Gottlob, Rebecca S. Gregg, Kenneth H. Gulick, Brice K. Harader-Pate, Michael A. Heitsman, Matthew D. Hernandez, Jason G. Hess, Traci D. Holzem, Heather L. Irving.

John C. Irving Jr., Michael J. Jarvis, Tara M. Jenkins, Ilyar Khammodov, Shannon M. Klonowski, Delci L. Lewis, Candice T. Marshall, Doug W. McBride, Rachael R. McClure, Amanda A. McCorgary.

Jared V. McGuire, Janci M. McNickle, Charles W. Monroe, Christopher A. Nettrouer, Sarah J. Oestmann, Jarral R. Osburn, Lacey M. Pool, Brandon R. Reed, Luis A. Retana, Andrew W. Rippe.

Brandi M. Robertson, Domenica M. Silva, Trista R. Snook, Arturs Stalbergs, Kenny R. Sultz, Amanda J. Sweetwood, Samantha J. Teufel, Vallie J. Tracy, Jennifer N. Utt, JeAnna A. Watson, Cody R. White, Chanissa M. Wilcox, Morgan T. Willhite, Tisha A. Willoughby.

From Winfield: Brianna Adams, Ashley D. Anderson, Andrea D. Anstaett, Megan N. Bailey, Mandi N. Bettles, Megan M. Biby, Michael R. Bowlin, Lea R. Brooks, Jamie M. Coon, Gerald L. Cope.

Jessica R. Doyle, Jonathan R. Duncan, William R. Earls, Monica R. Evans, Deana K. Gard, Erik T. Goff, Jeremy R. Groom, Kelly E. Hendricks, Wesley W. Hoffman, Andrew J. Hogan.

Tracy L. Howe, Randa B. Hubbard, Sandra R. Ireton, Casey S. Jackson, Connie J. Johnson, Carissa D. Kelley, Ryan M. Kilby, Tony Koller, Galen R. Lee, David A. Meils.

Holly M. Minkler, Simbirai Munjoma, Amanda S. Rathburn, Ely M. Ray, Rebecca L. Resner, Jared R. Schaefer, Steven K. Schoon, Annisa M. Shockey, Afton D. Smith, Parisath K. Sopha.

Daniel P. Stiner, Lindsay A. Sutton, Nicole C. Teague, Ricci D. Tucker, Buck C. Verbeck, Andrea N. Walker, Nicole L. Webster, Megan D. White, Rhett L. Whitley, Derek Wilson, Jessica P. Wood.

From Burden: Elba R. Solomon.

From Dexter: Whitney M. Fatout, Kerri L. Norris, Amanda G. Whyde.

From Geuda Springs: Aaron M. Warren.

From Udall: Michelle R. Mosier, Jacqui D. Rowe.

From Abbyville: Cassondra M. Foster.

From Abilene: Stacia M. Whittecar.

From Argonia: Ellen M. Mitchell.

From Attica: Ashleigh R. Hermann.

From Augusta: Dana R. Dinkel, Jason L. Howard, Judith A. Schild, Michael R. Schweppe, David N. Swartz.

From Belle Plaine: Kale K. Chang, Christopher L. Colvin, Cheri N. Darnell, Eric J. Hegeman, Ashley K. Jefferies, Kimberly A. Johannsen, Karl R. Jones, Elizabeth A. Redenius, Jamie L. Rothgeb, Randall D. Rounsville, Elizabeth R. Sarchet, Dawn M. Sturgeon, Tina D. Vargas, Ashley M. Watts, Belinda S. Whitlock.

From Burlington: Sarah M. Sibley.

From Caldwell: Keith L. Baker, Kelsey L. Creed, Theodore F. Hudson, Lieren L. Hutsler, Austen D. Krenek, Suzann E. Leighty, Brittany L. Nispel, Cynthia K. Sufficool.

From Cedar Vale: Bruce E. Cooper, Ellis E. McClure, Amanda N. Stone.

From Clearwater: Jason L. Beers, Kody K. Fleming, Chad D. Goforth, Joshua P. McCloskey, Rachel J. Routh.

From Conway Springs: Kylie D. Gray, Sarah M. Mercer, Casey M. Merlo, Adam N. Pauly, Dawnel M. Zoglmann.

From Derby: Jessica M. Arthur, Jami L. Bean, Jessica M. Blake, Rachel D. Cartwright, Shallene L. Chamberlain, Richard G. Coleman, Stefanie D. Cottingham, Sarah J. Cribbs, Pamela M. Darnall, Jill M. Davis.

Charlotte S. Doze, Jared M. Dunlap, Cortney N. Emerson, Jason C. Fears, Dustin D. Fussell, Joseph A. Gibbon, Kyra D. Groshans, Brett Howard, Sarah K. Lowry, Erica A. Luke.

Patrick D. McPhail, Cara L. Meek, Kelsey M. Moffat, Jamie L. Mott, Tasha A. Oakley, Sean A. Osban, Danielle R. Phillips, Randy D. Randall, Robyn M. Richardson, Ashley B. Rodman, Kelly R. Shorter, Kasey A. Slechta, Diana Vigil.

From El Dorado: Russell J. Mullin.

From Erie: Erin L. Oliver.

From Garden Plain: Nicholas A. Rau.

From Goddard: Steven J. Carpenter, Kimberly E. Gibbs, Kara M. Girrens, Quoc S. Ho, James A. Kemp, Rhonda Y. Taylor.

From Grenola: Angel R. Roe, Billy J. Roe.

From Harper: Tyler M. McCann, Kevin L. Sanders, Jeremy F. Schulte.

From Haven: Emily M. Hunsberger.

From Haysville: Sara R. Corby, Matthew B. Creighton, Kristin R. Doyle, Muriel A. Giron, Michele L. Gregory, Sara Hephner, Scott R. Johnson, Sonya R. Jolivet, Jessica L. Jopling, Chanda A. Little.

Steve E. McLemore, Michele A. Miller, Aaron R. Pyle, Heather R. Romero, Joseph S. Schenk, Rachel J. Sherman, Angela C. Stieber, Chris J. Tucker, Jennifer M. Werth, Lisa M. Youngers.

From Hillsboro: Jessica M. Funk.

From Hutchinson: Allison M. Goff.

From Junction City: Deshunda L. Ivory.

From Kechi: Walter K. Holloway.

From Lawrence: Nicole L. Pulley.

From Lincoln: Stacey J. Rosebrook.

From Longton: Christy D. Wolfe.

From Mission: Oyeba E. Abang.

From Moline: Erin R. Crowell.

From Mount Hope: Kelly R. Zoglman.

From Mulvane: Merle R. Bumgarner, Jonathan D. Farber, Jonathan M. Felber, Cauren R. Hastings, Cory D. Hirschfeld, Jessica R. Holladay, Gina R. Mace, Abdulkarim F. Nkrumbih, Megan M. Pittman, Justin L. Russell.

Jacob F. Seymore, Whitney L. Smith, David L. Smysor, Tera A. Sumpter, Scott A. Wahlmeier, Jaymie K. Wertz, Ryan P. Willis.

From Oxford: Neal C. Chrisman, Daniel J. Gehring, Jason T. Holman, Darren M. Potucek, Melissa S. Wheeler.

From Peck: Jacob R. Allen, Ashley R. Becker.

From Pratt: Renee L. Walker.

From Prescott: Elisa D. Stites.

From Rose Hill: Danielle N. Craig, Geoffrey E. McPherson, Amy C. Rose, Kevin P. Wieland.

From South Haven: Nathan A. Deakins, Angela C. Meeker, Angela K. Myers.

From Towanda: Tena L. Houser.

From Valley Center: Josiah D. Dodson, Kandis L. Dodson, Brian K. Johnson.

From Viola: Harry M. Newell.

From Walton: Miranda C. Johnson.

From Wellington: Dadra D. Armstrong, Bryan J. Booth, Sarah F. Boston, Ryan C. Bridges, Jaymi R. Bucklew, Jordan L. Chalmers, Emily S. Cook, Joseph C. Glenn, James E. Hobbs, Valerie C. Martin.

Gregory A. Metzen, Amye K. Moyer, Lisa M. Neises, Sarah L. Oldridge, Lindsey N. Patton, Lloydray Z. Snider, Angela R. Terhune, Jessica L. Townsend.

From Wichita: Cornelius A. Adkins, Qaies R. AlAmood, Joleen K. Albright, James R. Alexander, Kamran Alizadeh, Horacio A. Alvarez, Jamie M. Anderson, Ajeriah M. Aniciete, Sheikh H. Ayub, Brian D. Balderson.

Megan D. Ballway, Lisha M. Balthrop, Samuel O. Bankole, Antoinette P. Bannister, Carrie E. Barrick, Bill J. Bates, Sharon A. Begole, Lindsey B. Bell, Jillian V. Blume, Melissa A. Bridges.

Kaira M. Brown, Amanda A. Burress, Michael E. Canfield, Tammy R. Carman, Michelle A. Castleberry, Rathana Chea, Shane C. Clark, Jose L. Contreras, Jill M. Cook, Ramon Corona.

Fredrick G. Crayton, Aaron J. Daney, Brando Dao, Esmeralda Darcey, Emmalene J. Davis, Christina M. DeBusk, Rebecca J. Dietrich, Brandon E. Dodd, Kimberly D. Duke, Ashley M. Dunkelberger.

Todd J. Eckles, Amber L. Elliott, Justin S. Ewertz, Matthew J. Farenbaugh, Marcus L. Feaster, Joshua R. Flippin, Michelle D. Fox, Andrea C. Galang, Hope J. Galbreath, Martha L. Garcia.

Rebekah D. Gayer, Ronald D. Goble, Gary J. Hallum, Melissa R. Hansen, Clinton M. Harrell, Justin B. Hearne, Jehramy L. Heckman, Valencia N. Heim, Andrea D. Henschel, Nicole A. Hill.

Casey L. Hodson, Bradley D. Hoffman, Robert D. Hoffman, Kassi R. Holmes, LeAnna M. Houser, Nichole S. Housman, Scott J. Huckins, Chanh T. Huynh, Iliyan S. Iliev, Scott E. Jahay.

Darrell L. James, Bronwen Johnson, Seiha Kan, Paul M. Kapalata, Manivaine Kathagnarath, Ciara R. Kendall, David T. Kerschen, Rachel A. King, Chesiree L. Krege, Tu T. Lam.

Charity L. Lashbrook, Rebekah L. Lee, Travis R. Long, Wayne A. Love III, Huyen T. Luong, Cynthia L. Mahurin, Rachel N. Maingu, Raelynn E. Marchant, Natasha D. Marshall, Melanie A. Martin.

Kevin S. McGuire, Jessica M. McLinn, Lisa M. Mead, Jess A. Miller, Mara L. Morgan, William T. Morrison, Sharon R. Mounce, Neema E. Moyo, Nam P. Nguyen, Tien D. Nguyen.

Vi T. Nguyen, Kandyce D. Niblack, Alicia R. Nyambwa, Chad A. Ogden, Mark J. Ouellette, Jacob B. Penna, Hilary A. Perkins, Angela M. Perricone, Hai Phu, Rene A. Poston.

Patricia Ramirez, Samantha L. Rash, Rachel M. Reed, Phillip S. Reese, Amber S. Renard, Lukas R. Renard, Rachelle M. Rice, Stacy J. Ridpath, Nicholas D. Riedel, Greg J. Rodriguez.

Steve W. Rowden, Duane B. Shrewsbury, Amanda K. Shurtz, Jamie N. Smith, Matthew D. Smith, Alysa V. Snyder, Michelle A. SommerHem, Dara M. Song, Steven L. Spelts, Erica L. Stouky.

Dillen A. Stuhlsatz, Erick S. Tagalile, Agha Talal, Ashley L. Taylor, Andrea E. Tejeda, Hien M. Tran, Nhung T. Tran, Vinh Q. Tran, Jimmie L. Trosclair, Sumedh R. Tuladhar.

Erica A. Valdois, Kristin L. Vandaveer, Heather J. Vause, Brent M. Vesterling, Mitchell A. Weber, Jacob O. Welsh, Chris T. Wert, Andrea L. Wheeler, Michael W. Wiseman, Tara D. Wittsell, Tisha C. Wood, Anne K. Woodbury, Angela M. Yokum, Tylin D. YoungSaid.

From Niceville, Fla.: Michaela I. Magallan.

From Hebron, Neb.: Brandi J. Anderson.

From Ardmore, Okla.: Veronica D. Anderson.

From Blackwell, Okla.: Valerie M. Bradfield.

From Chelsea, Okla.: Randon R. Powell.

From Enid, Okla.: Russell D. Wallace.

From Newkirk, Okla.: Ashley R. Schiltz.

From Ponca City, Okla.: Alana D. Cervantes, Terry J. Robbins.

From Ripley, Okla.: Amy N. Howard.

From Vinita, Okla.: Pagee M. Hartley.

From Tyler, Texas: Meagan E. Martinson.

From Ogden, Utah: Robben N. Stanley.

eCowley; eLearningHalf the Cost Perspective StudentsContact CowleyCollege CatalogSite MapVideo Gallery
Legal Notices