spacer spacer spacer
spacer
About Cowley CollegeNews & EventsAcademicsCowley Campuses and CentersCowley Alumni
spacer
Future StudentsCurrent StudentsCampus LifeGo TigersStudent Logins
spacer
cowley homeNews and EventsNews PeeksWhat's NewNew AcademicsNew Quality ProjectsWhat's HappeningPress ReleasesCowley PressEvents CalendarPhoto GalleryTiger Sports NewsTiger Alumni Newsspeakers bureauPerformancescampus security

February 21, 2006


Cowley releases fall 2005 honor rolls

Cowley College’s Registrar’s Office has released the names of students who earned spots on the President’s and Dean’s honor rolls following coursework during the fall 2005 semester.
Students have 30 days to appeal final grades, and the list reflects all appeals in which grades may have been changed.

The President’s Honor Roll is reserved for students with a perfect 4.0 grade-point average who successfully completed a minimum of 12 credit hours. The Dean’s Honor Roll lists students who earned between a 3.5 and 3.99 GPA and who successfully completed a minimum of 12 credit hours. The lists were compiled by the student’s hometown.

President’s Honor Roll:

From Arkansas City: Radoslava Bachvarova, Blake Bahruth, Jhesi Bain, Allison Belindo, Ryan Belindo, Abigail Bowman, Marjorie Ceppo, Brenda Chandler, Sara Donlay, Laura Durham, Lindsi Fulcher, Tanya Gates, Tiffany Hutchinson, Tammy Hutchinson, Heather Julian, Shirley Leftwich, Britnee Leighton, Sarena Mantz, Clayton McAfee, Doug McBride, Rachael McClure, Tanyaa McKnight, Ryan McMillan, Diane Metzinger, Tracie Moya, Tammy Munday, Sarah Oestmann, Angel Perryman, Crystal Propps, Jenifer Ratcliff, Julian Rios, Andrew Rippe, James Slaven, Kenny Sultz, Megan Swanson, Renee Sweetwood, Jay Tedder, Kristine Thompson, Marina Tosi, Vallie Tracy, David Walker, Larry Whalen, Zach Whitener, Robert Wiles.

From Augusta: Renee Vogel, Joshua Woodsmail.

From Belle Plaine: Teresa Aurell, Krista Dopfel, Ashley Jefferies, Lucas Lott, Rachel Reed.

From Burden: Michael McClaskey, Nichole Smith.

From Caldwell: Jory Hutsler, Lieren Hutsler, Brittany Nispel, Serena Thorne.

From Cedar Vale: Craig Layton, Adrian Snyder.

From Clearwater: Kerri Baggett, Jestin Blake, Frank Dorner, Philip Roth, Jaamie Troupe, Richard Weidman, Wesley Wilson.

From Colwich: Paul Blew, Clare Kennedy.

From Conway Springs: Mary Ast, Cassandra Curry, Cheilsa Wiesner, Dawnel Zoglmann.

From Derby: Destiney Anderson, Jackie Betzen, Jerrod Bohannon, Staci Brittain, Troy Brooke, Christina Brown, Patricia Buth, Richard Coleman, Stefanie Cottingham, Justin Duffey, Derrick Guyot, William Hays, Amery Hockenberry, Ariana Johnson, Talya Killingsworth, Alyssa Lang, Robin Larimore, Amanda Lawrence, Jacquelyn Locke, Amber Mendoza, Breanna Moore, Megan Pater, Allison Regoli, Ryan Rhodes, John Rogers, Fiona Sartin, Jessica Schaefer, Amber Swallow, Leisa Vetter, John Waddell, Emilie White, Mark Wiseman.

From Dexter: Shawna Swain.

From Douglass: Hannah Christensen, Michael Phillips, Katie Wagner.

From El Dorado: Joshua Whiteside.

From Emporia: Justina Way.

From Garden Plain: Justina Seiwert.

From Geuda Springs: Curtis Betzen, Lindsey Binford, Tyson Sivils.

From Goddard: Steven Carpenter, Le’ann Hope, Nicholas Riedel.

From Haysville: Cody Alexander, Daniel Bugner, Matthew Creighton, Kaylee Kirstatter, Michele Miller, Jessica Minter, Juan Navarro, Jared Parson, Charleen Pegg, Courtney Pool, Misti Unruh.

From Kansas City: Cortney Channell.

From Kingman: Christine Aragon.

From Lenexa: Kaitlyn Conner.

From Maize: Paul Hunter.

From Mulvane: Jessica Andrew, Andrew Baca, Merle Bumgarner, Joseph Clasen, Melissa Collins, Caleb DeGraaf, Simeon DeGraaf, Mandi Gallope, Bryan Grove, Tyler Hicks, Lawrence Holman, John Humbolt, Lisa Janzen, Debra Prather, Elysia Schooler, David Smith, Tema Travis, Billie Webster, Jaymie Wertz.
From Newton: Anthony Gonzalez, Nicholas Holguin, Lacey Pendry.

From Oxford: Rhonda Ross.

From Peck: Kyle Mills.

From Rock: Tabitha Smith.

From Rose Hill: Justin Flint, Joel Kientz, Sarah Kientz, Angela MacDonald, Tara Parks, Brian Woolley.

From Sedan: Chansi Long, Dirk Talley.

From Sedgwick: Colt Dolen, Tanya Penner.

From South Haven: Jessica Bowman-Bekemeyer, Michael Milhon, Alyssa Showman.

From Towanda: Ashleigh Hurt.

From Udall: Laura Canfield, Jacqui Rowe, Henry Sanchez.

From Valley Center: Kelly Hedges, Cherie Leader.

From Walton: Miranda Johnson.

From Wellington: Steven Arebalo, Dadra Armstrong, Brandi Aue, Nathan Bradbury, Emily Cook, Jami Fairbanks, Tabitha Farley, Gordon Fell, Samuel Ferris, Mandi Harris, Debra Horsch, Amy Jackson, Gregory Metzen, Tabitha Miller, Amye Moyer, Amanda Pratt, Jennifer Wolff.

From Whitewater: Michael Busenitz.

From Wichita: Oyeba Abang, Justin Adams, Joyce Adcock, Qaies AlAmood, Eldon Angle, Miles Atughonu, Billie Ball, Linet Birir, Christina Black, Natasha Blocker, Sarah Blue, Jillian Blume, Kemal Bonfoh, Joseph Booth, Kenneth Burge, Ted Burns, Jose Contreras, John Davies, Jennifer Denio, Kandis Dodson, Ryan Duncan, Kristie Eberl, Toni Evans, Justin Ewertz, Joanne Farnsworth, Ashley Faust, Kasey Gaskill, Sheryl Gonzalez, Ashley Groves, Cody Groves, Gary Hallum, Dottie Haywood, Justin Hearne, Stacie Helm, Wendy Hildebran, Chris Hirsch, Kristen Ingels, Scott Jahay, Leta Johnson, Courtney Karr, Marcus Keiser, Grace Kimanywa, Benjamin King, Lauren Kirsch, Dustin Klug, Bibiana Lingas, Sasha Lounmala, Katie Mahlandt, Larry Marczynski, Christopher Martin, Melanie Martin, Michael McCann, Tammie McGlothlin, Kevin McGuire, Karry Mingle, Muhammad Mirza, Lalonda Mitchell, Sarah Morgan, Christopher Mounce, Jane Nguyen, Nhat Nguyen, Phuong Nguyen, Gary Nichols, Abdulkarim Nkrumbih, Casey Noel, Mysti Noll, Dennis Nyaga, Ajiru Nyambwa, Kristal Overby, Rebecca Page, Amanda Rhodes, Danielle Sanders, Maelea Saunders, Lacey Schaefer, Sandra Schopplein, Sandra Schriner, Krystina Schwarz, Jack Seltman, Amanda Shurtz, Rachel Smith, Sally Straka, Victor Street Jr., Michael Summers, Andrea Tejeda, Bonnie Thurman, Elizabeth Todd, Patrick Trantum, Nicholas Troilo, Ha Van, Kristin Vandaveer, Craig Voigt, Judy Vu, Marcus Wair, Mihaela Weber, Karmisa Wood, Tamera Worman, Julie Ybarra.
From Winfield: Jeffrey Albright, Geneva Arena, Derek Bowman, Andy Brown, Chalynia Carroll, Sarah Donnelly, Travis Gootee, Mark Grant, Curtis Hecker, Lindsay Hickenbottom, Crystal Huffman, Connie Johnson, Sarah LaVallee, Donna LawPerry, Gary Lemay, Tene Ramirez, Ely Ray, Nicole Shea, Parisath Sopha, Matthew Stone, Derek Wilson.

From Saint Louis, MO: James Lipinski.

From Newkirk, OK: Denise Luce.

From Norman, OK: Jessica Robinson.

From Seminole, OK: Patricia Dailey.

Dean’s Honor Roll:

From Carson, CA: Brittany Wilson.

From Littleton, CO: Brittney Gosdin.

From Pensacola, FL: Tamara McMillan.

From Altonna: Jayme Mosburg.

From Andover: Kelly Adams, Tyler Rosales.

From Anthony: Jessica Ball, Lukas Longbine, Janea Reber.

From Arkansas City: Aaron Arndt, Adam Austin, Timothy Badley, Cornelis Bal, Faith Berg, Andrew Bohn, Molly Bowman, Cheryl Bryson, Douglas Burchett, Jason Burnett, Amanda Call, Lindsey Clark, Ashley Colburn, Sarah Coury, Maggie Danes, Shawn Darnall, Lucas Davidson, Edgar Escalante, Marcean Fatout, Krysta Feste, Zachary Ford, Jeri Graves, Robin Harrill, Anthony Harris, Jason Hess, Laura Hewitt, Nicholas Hilton, Aaron Hollins, Jeff Holmes, Jessica Holmes, Everett Holzem, Liz Jacoby, James James, Michael Jarvis, Alexis Johnson, Amy Johnson, Litisha Johnson, Leslie Karasek, Trang Le, Saxon Leake, Victoria Leon, Lucas Lyons, Deborah Marrs, Angie McChristian, Janci McNickle, Brandon McNulty, Stacy Michelle, Charles Monroe, Teresa Moore, Uyanga Munkhuu, Jeffrey Oliver, Natasha Osteen, Lacey Pool, Brandon Reed, Luis Retana, Brittany Richerson, Marcia Russell, Jayme Shriver, Brylee Sturd, Christopher Sullivan, Vanessa Swartzell, Amanda Sweetwood, Randi Whalen, Shawn Wiley, Katie Williams, Mindy Williams.

From Attica: Ashleigh Hermann.

From Augusta: Russell Chandler, Willard Ratchford, Deryk Ruddle, Joshua Wittlake.

From Belle Plaine: Kimberly Johannsen, Jennifer Mcclendon, Ashley Poage, Randall Rounsville.

From Burrton: Chris Greaves.

From Caldwell: Brent Prochaska, Alisha Rice.

From Cedar Vale: Candice Campbell, Bruce Cooper.

From Cheney: Benjamin McGregor, Curtis Murphy, Cameron Traxson.

From Clearwater: Jason Beers, Evan Campbell, Garry Ensing, Benjamin Kittrell, Angela Marner, John Parker Jr., Wendy Rosol, Rhiannon Roth, Scott Rudy, Craig Schmeissner, Gabrielle Simon, Carissa Valyer.
From Derby: Rachel Bailey, Veronica Bates, Jami Bean, Jason Bryant, John Buckley, Lauren Diehl, Dana Dinkel, Jared Dunlap, Jason Fears, Jonathan Folger, Jonathan Gamache, Zachary Helms, Nathan Holcomb, Felicia Hubbard, Megan Hunter, Chris Lawley, Kerry Lehman, Matthew Leiker, Cara Meeks, Melisa Moon, Melissa Nevergall, Jason Oakley, Kayla Orindgreff, Jennifer Powell, Jason Rowl, Kari Royer, Joshua Schmidt, Brad Scripp, Kasey Slechta, Michael Speak II, Shaye Waple, Stuart Wetzel, Sherrie White, Amanda Williams.

From Dexter: Whitney Fatout, Echo Vaden.

From Eureka: Meagan Milner.

From Garden Plain: Ryan Nelson.

From Gardner: Bobby Courtney.

From Geuda Springs: Logan Kelly, Laken Mapel.

From Goddard: James Kemp, Rocio Perea, Rhonda Taylor, Robert Taylor, Thomas York.

From Great Bend: Kaci Haney.

From Harper: Christopher Sanders.

From Havana: Sammie Collins.

From Haysville: Teresa Armstrong, Ginny Burnett, Garland Davidson, Lee Anne DuncanSmith, Muriel Giron, Philip Grant, Jason Harper, Shauna Harper, Kimberly Hood, Jessica Hughbanks, Brandon Minnick, Aaron Pyle, Laura Todd, Chris Tucker.

From Kechi: Walter Holloway.

From Kiowa: Chelsz Coggins.

From Mayfield: Randall Gerberding.

From Mulvane: Kendra Almire, Vanessa Aylward, Wendi Campbell, Stacy Cleverly, Joseph Correia, Jonathan Farber, Christy Fells, Matthew Gerhardt, Janice Hall, Michael Hill, Christeena Hunter, Jennifer Jones, Jason Martin, Kyle McCaskey, Andrea Newman, Nicholas Smith, Morgan Stoll, Eric Tatum, Ryan Willis.

From Neodesha: Ashley Arnold.

From Newton: Katherine Zuelke.

From Oskaloosa: Caitlin Buelt.

From Ottawa: Rebecca Resner.

From Oxford: Jessica Demel, Matthew Lowry, Jennifer Sawyer.

From Peck: Ian Hamilton, Richard Murray, Heather Peters, Kimberlee Seitz, Lisa Valerio.

From Pittsburg: Stephen Evans.

From Pretty Prairie: Jay Pauls.

From Rose Hill: Brian Dunham, Jennifer Hoyt, Nichole Krenzer, Gerald McKinney, Geoffrey McPherson, Robert Meyers, Julie Suter, Jesse Vinyard, Steven Wilson.

From Scott City: Richard Geist.

From Sedgwick: Andrew Storey.

From South Haven: Sheila Chitwood, Valerie Strickland.

From Udall: Diana Baker, Brianna Beebe, Michelle Mosier.

From Valley Center: Karrah Fish, Lashelle Forest, Jessica Tibbott.

From Viola: Megan Pauly.

From Wellington: Sarah Bradbury, Ryan Bridges, Jordan Chalmers, Richard Church, Alex Derby, Brenda Koerner, Jennifer Maack, Allison McLain, Greg Neises, Sarah Oldridge, Michael Row, Christopher Sanders, Amanda Schwandt, Lloydray Snider, Jennifer Stewart, Dana Watts, Casey Weir, Melisa Willis, Shannon Wright.

From Wichita: Sarah Abdelhadi, Cornelius Adkins, Shonda Allen, Horacio Alvarez, Vanessa Aramburu, Melanie Atkinson, Amanda Auchterlonie, Liberty Babcock, Megan Ballway, Ashley Barnett, Bill Bates, William Becker, Shawna Belcher, Lisa Bishop, Heath Black, Michael Bostic, Spring Brayboy, John Bredengerd, Timothy Brock, Brooke Brownlee, Mindy Bryant, Allen Bui, Henry Butler, Michael Canfield, Jonathan Cao, Tammy Carman, Khanthaly Chaithon, Adrian Clark, James Clark, Elizabeth Clements, Jason Cooper, Ryan Cotton, Robert Craig, Sarah Crandell, Shaun Crumley, Aaron Daney, Brando Dao, David Dejmal, Ashley Didier, Beatrice Disasi, Heather Dixon, Brandon Dodd, Justin Douglas, Gary Duke Jr., Kimberly Duke, Jason Eberl, Todd Eckles, Diane Elman, Brandelle Faber, Matthew Farenbaugh, Skuyler Farha, Martha Findley, Fawn Fleming, Sandra Foster, Aaron Fox, Michelle Fox, Stephanie Fricke, Scott Fulks, Irin Fultz, Bobby Garner, Mary Gifford, Christopher Grantham, Douglas Griffith, Whitney Gruenbacher, Amy Hall, Eric Hammond, Lindsey Hanafin, Melissa Hansen, Jason Harlow, Jeremy Hart, Matthew Hartin, Kirby Hay, Daniel Holifield, Douglas Hoover, Genevieve Horton, Mahmood Hossain, Iliyan Iliev, Jennifer Inlow, Mohammad Islam, Steffon Jackson, Amanda Jarvis, Lynda Johnson, Joshua Johnston, Justin Kahler, Paul Kapalata, Manisone Kathagnarath, Manivaine Kathagnarath, Linda King, Angela Kisanko, Sarah Kisner, Thomas Knott, Kendrea Koester, Chong Kou, Teniquia Lake, Tu Lam, Christa Landrum, Christopher Lang, Angela Lickly, Chanda Little, Cuu Mai, Rachel Maingu, Alendwa Mallya, David Markos, Sharon Martens, Juan Martinez, Ivor Massawe, Margarita McGlothern, Abby McHugh, Sammie McPhaul, Andrew Miller, Jess Miller, Sharon Mounce, Jason Mourning, Amanda Mulsow, James Murphy, Jeremiah Myszka, Teanesha Newton-Hines, Kim-Yen Ngo, Vi Toung Nguyen, Amber Norwood, Alicia Nyambwa, Linet Omwoyo, Marvin Osborn, Justin Pate, Angela Perricone, Nghia Pham, Rex Pope, Majada Porter, Rita Portillo, Joseph Prenatt, Nathan Rathbun, Cherelle Reed, Jennifer Reynolds, Ahmed Reza, Allee Rice, Steve Rowden, Emily Rusher, Kristin Sangals, Danny Schooling, Kerry Schultz, Nicole Sears, Ryan Seddon, Duane Shrewsbury, LaTonya Simpson, Lindsay Slates, Christopher Smith, Jennifer Smith, Nal Son, George Sponsel, Riley Stegman, Dorothea Thompson, Nhung Thi Tran, Thu Trang Tran, Vicki Tran, Vinh Quang Tran, Loc Truong, Jessica Vanderhoof, Heather Vause, Jessica Wallace, Charles Webb, Cory Welch, Chris Wert, Andrea Wheeler, Julia Whitney, Kevin Wieland, Tiffany Wiggett, Jimmy Winkler, Bonnie Wood, Josh Yates, Jason Zamora.

From Winfield: Chance Alquest, Dawn Bannon, Matthew Beach, DeAnn Booher, Robert Christian, Mandy Crabtree, Allyson Crittenden, Stacey Delp, Casey Dunn, Brent Eastman, John Eastman, Amanda Elkarmi, Dayton Gates, Katherine Geisler, Alex Gottlob, Andrew Groene, Andrew Hogan, Matthew Ireton, Caroline Kaufman, Brittney Lawrence, Ashley McGregor, Dennis Phakonekham, Lindsay Phillips, Andrew Ray, Kevin Redford, Timothy Resner, Gregory Stout, Shawn Strack, Lindsay Sutton, Blane Tanner, Phillip Vinson.

From Smithville, MO: Jamie Garman.

From Polson, MT: Keena Campbell.

From Hebron, NE: Brandi Anderson.

From Ardmore, OK: Veronica Anderson.

From Chandler, OK: Justin Otto.

From Chelsea, OK: Randon Powell.

From El Reno, OK: Darlene Reuter.
From Enid, OK: Russell Wallace.

From Glencoe, OK: Courtney Gougler.

From Nash, OK: Ryan Rapp.

From Newkirk, OK: Brandon Burke, Cathy Lamb.

From Oklahoma City, OK: Ashley Meeks, Blake Mitchell.

From Okmulgee, OK: Jaray Lee.

From Pawnee, OK: Grace Parker.

From Ponca City, OK: Sarah Denny, Nathan Mai, Lindsay Weems.

From Shidler, OK: Amber Johnston.

From Stillwater, OK: Erin Louderback.

From Tulsa, OK: Angela Welch.

From Yukon, OK: Amanda Elder.

eCowley; eLearningHalf the Cost Perspective StudentsContact CowleyCollege CatalogSite MapVideo Gallery
Legal Notices