spacer spacer spacer
spacer
About Cowley CollegeNews & EventsAcademicsCowley Campuses and CentersCowley Alumni
spacer
Future StudentsCurrent StudentsCampus LifeGo TigersStudent Logins
spacer
cowley homeNews and EventsNews PeeksWhat's NewNew AcademicsNew Quality ProjectsWhat's HappeningPress ReleasesCowley PressEvents CalendarPhoto GalleryTiger Sports NewsTiger Alumni Newsspeakers bureauPerformancescampus security

February 26, 2008


Cowley releases President's, Dean's honor rolls for fall semester

The Registrar’s office at Cowley College has released the names of students who earned spots on the President’s and Dean’s honor rolls for the fall 2007 semester.

Students listed on the President’s Honor Roll earned 4.0 grade-point averages, on a 4.0 scale, and completed a minimum of 12 credit hours. Students listed on the Dean’s Honor Roll earned a GPA between 3.50-3.99 and completed a minimum of 12 credit hours.

Students are listed alphabetically by community.

Dean’s Honor Roll:

  • From Alabama: Benjamin M. Queen.
  • From Andover: Sabrina L. McKinney; Kari M. Nilsen; Michael K. Paolini.
  • From Arkansas City: Shane N. Azzopardi; Michelle M. Belindo; Joseph A. Berg; Tania S. Braden; Amber L. Bruce; Travis L. Buffington; Derek B. Burroughs; Mallory M. Carroll; Lucia Cizmarova; Ashley S. Cochran; Blythe M. Colquhoun; Brady C. Flock; Kelsey D. Ford; Osmin Gomez; Justin L. Gooch; Thomas A. Govert; Morgan Green; Jenny Hernandez; Nicole R. Hills; Leslie A. Holloway; Leah A. Houchin; Jackie J. Hutchinson; Shina S. Hutchinson; Tammy L. Hutchinson; Hannah M. Jones; Heather A. Jordan; Sara A. Julian; Victoria O. Leon; Darci J. Mann; Brian A. Massey; Kyle S. McDonald; Rochelle I. McNulty; Maria M. Medina; Teresa L. Moore; Karie L. Morris; Diego F. Motivar; Sean C. O’Daniel; Jorim N. Palmer; Angel D. Perryman; Jessica N. Peterson; Ron D. Posey; James T. Reichle; Tyler D. Robbins; Shayla K. Roebuck; Vincent S. Saia; Angie M. Santiago; Christina M. Savala; Candace D. Scott; Derek S. Sexton-Vaden; Jayme D. Shriver; Sonja M. Smart; Jeffery W. Smith; Constance L. Soltero; Napoleon Stanley; Elizabeth D. Stevens; Whitley J. Stokes; Jancye R. Sturd; Joanna M. Trenary; Janci N. Vogele; Matt D. Wells; Benjamin Whitener; Tisha A. Willoughby; Kimberly L. Wilson; Mark H. Wonser; Tiffany R. Wright; Elena S. Yankova; Kashilia L. Young.
  • From Bel Aire: Luke W. Ratzlaff.
  • From Belle Plaine: Jennifer L. Cole; Adam J. Forester; Gene E. Gerard; Jessica J. Hadley; James E. Herpolsheimer; Trisha D. Keeling; William S. Narron; Gina M. Nungesser; Jolene M. Pierson; Phillip W. Taylor; Pamela R. Thurman; Tammie J. Zimmerman.
  • From Burden: Rebbecca Hoover; Shawn M. Stover.
  • From Caldwell: Cierra M. Sharp; Joanna F. Williams.
  • From Cedar Vale: Christopher M. Robinette; Kelli A. VonCannon.
  • From Cheney: Amy E. Casner; Zachary P. Daehling.
  • From Clearwater: Kimberly E. Kennard; Aaron R. Klausmeyer; Codie R. Logan; Kristi L. Schoenthaler; Cameron D. Snyder.
  • From Derby: Rachel N. Bailey; Kayla D. Barger; Nickolas A. Clasen; Shauna R. Dwyer; Stephenie D. Franklin; Lisa L. Hanson; Andrew M. Hinderliter; Kevin R. Hutchison; John W. Kay; Audrey E. Kellenbarger; Jason C. Kippenberger; David R. Lawrence; Heather R. Lewis; John D. Macera; Lindsay N. Mitchel; Melissa E. Nevergall; Christian C. Phillips; Krista M. Poulos; Sherolyn S. Raymer; Luke S. Sanders; Megan R. Sellers; Jacob P. Wayman; Earl B. Whitson; Christina M. Winnerling; Roy M. Wise.
  • From Dexter: Victoria G. Kill.
  • From Douglass: Richard W. Gould.
  • From Emporia: Danielle Saylor-Perkins.
  • From Geuda Springs: Lindsey A. Binford.
  • From Goddard: Robert D. Taylor; Cottrell A. Zerbe.
  • From Haysville: Casey L. Alexander; Wendy P. Amposta; Audrey K. Beard; John A. Blaine; Sierra M. Burris; Amanda M. Gile; Travis B. Hayden; Robert L. Jones; Jeanne R. Standifer; Aaron S. wolfenbarger.
  • From Hewins: Robert L. Ross.
  • From Hugoton: Chip H. Broaddus.
  • From Indiana: Isaiah Owens.
  • From Kansas City: Darby K. Lupardes.
  • From Leon: Andrea C. Paddock.
  • From Maize: Jeremy W. Heflin.
  • From Manhattan: Casey D. Bales.
  • From Maple City: Emily Crain.
  • From Mayetta: William A. Lucero.
  • From Milton: Kelsey R. Poljansek.
  • From Moline: Holly A. Lear.
  • From Mount Hope: Jeremy D. Caffrey.
  • From Mulvane: Daylnn D. Anderson; Wade A. Bartel; Jeriad W. Bowman; Tyler D. Caldwell; William L. Coley; Sharon A. Cooper; Titus J. DeGraaf; Jared M. Foster; Jennifer L. Hensley; Ashley A. Korbe; Randall A. LaRue; Alicia N. Lorg-Kakoulias; Melissa M. McCutcheon; Justin W. Moses; Erica A. Riedmiller; Tara J. Roberts; Matthew J. Sanchez; Amy M. Stone.
  • From Norwich: Scott Q. Alexander; Matthew P. Fisher.
  • From Oxford: Shayla N. Book; Patricia J. Hamilton; Trang H. Le.
  • From Park City: Solana D. Rios.
  • From Peck: Darin D. Engel; Ian A. Hamilton; Sarah E. Joy; Linda J. Pate; Sarah C. Rogers.
  • From Rose Hill: Adam C. Bazil; Justine M. Collins; Sarah B. Davidson; Savannah M. Mahlandt; Laura A. Mays; Trenton T. Ubben.
  • From Salina: Lance M. French.
  • From Sedan: Christopher A. Loftin; Charley P. Stettler Jr.
  • From Shawnee: Franklin A. Specht.
  • From South Haven: Caitlin J. Spencer.
  • From Troy: Aaron A. Ruhnke.
  • From Udall: Damon E. Brown; Cindy J. Howland; Melisandre M. Pope; Amber R. Wilson.
  • From Valley Center: Kayla Y. Meyer; Elisha A. O’Leske; Justin M. Seivley.
  • From Viola: Michael M. Maus.
  • From Wathena: Jessica G. Franken.
  • From Wellington: Melissa L. Anderson; Brian J. Brusky; Rachel L. Brusky; Kayla N. Cragun; Nathan A. Deakins; Stephen W. Farley; Tabitha M. Farley; Taylor D. Finch; Tiffany R. Glenn; Amber D. Hayes; Kacee V. Henderson; Tiffany D. Hills; Michelle L. Lloyd; Rhiannon R. Nichols; Joshua C. Parson; Rebekah A. Porter; Stacy L. Stewart; Jeremiah D. Vega; Danielle N. White.
  • From Wichita: Kelly L. Ake; Steven W. Alexander; Sandra D. Alford; Krasimir S. Atanasov; Liberty P. Babcock; Vanessa B. Bacon; William L. Baize; Brittany S. Baker; Randall A. Batson; Shelby N. Batt; Melanie M. Bautista-Montoya; Travis E. Bittle; Elizabeth M. Botello; Adam Bryaboy; Andrea D. Breer; Shanda R. Brewer; Ezekiel O. Bundi; Cameeron C. Burge; Roberta A. Burke; Jordan P. Chessher; Ayoub Chitachni; Douglas L. Clarkson; Paul M. Clatfelter; Julia D. Conway; Christina L. Cook; Kimberly R. Creamer; Verland M. Cross; Breauna R. Cunningham; Jonel L. Datu; Jamie M. Dehler; Cicely M. Dempsey; Kimberly R. DeVoll; Stephanie G. Dixon; Nicole L. Dlouhy; Daniel J. Douglas; Edward L. Dowell; Jessica L. Doyle; Sara L. Earle; Joseph M. Eaton; John W. Farnsworth; Carroll A. Flangan; Angela K. Frank; Angela R. Fry; Lori A. Gale; Clayton M. Gardner; Josephine M. Gaylord; Cheryl A. Gibson; David L. Gilmour; Elizabeth A. Green; Iwalani I. Gulliver; Kevin M. Hammond; Tevin L. Hansen; Lori A. Harmon; Christopher L. Hatcher; Daniel J. Haynes; Nathan C. Hilt; Andrew L. Hooper; Rachel A. Horn; Leslie J. Hunt; Brock A. Jacobs; Dammon A. Johnson; Latrinia A. Jones; Manivaine Kathagnarath; Brandon R. Kear; Amanda L. Kerns; Suman Khatri Chhetri; Irene J. Kosgei; Nicholas J. Lagaly; Richallen C. Lane; Rita L. Lane; Taunya J. Looney; Jordan A. Lubbers; Artiom A. Markelov; Micaela J. Marks; Dena M. Martin; Ryan J. Martin; Michael J. Mavec; Michael J. McBurney; Michael R. McCann; Erin E. McElgunn; Lindie M. McFerson; Stephanie Medina; Alex Mohr; Andy T. Nguyen; Kennee Nguyen; Nga T. Nguyen; David M. Njogu; Christina E. Perez; Phuong N. Pham; Ha S. Phan; Natalie J. Pledger; Amanda B. Plympton; Krystal A. Poindexter; Sovoeung NMN Pok; Don O. Praseuth; Benjamin L. Queen; Jennifer M. Reynolds; Ryan M. Richter; Amber R. Roberts; Timothy J. Rosenberg; Jonathine S. Salas; Miranda M. Seal; Penny J. Sears; Michael E. Shellhammer; Cameron B. Shike; Jamie N. Smith; Ryan J. Sumner; Holly L. Taylor; Michael R. Telford; Monique A. Thomas; Immanuel A. Thompson; Vicki P. Tran; Daniel K. Trudell; Bradley R. Turner; Matthew D. Tyler; Cody A. Urban; Jared J. Vanwey; Joel E. Welch; Jordan M. Westbury; Sandra C. White; Jesse R. Whitmore; Chiquita V. Williams; Alexandra M. Wise.
  • From Winfield: Wil M. Beltz; Rachele E. Bloyer; Rachel L. Brown; Justin L. Combs; Ryan G. Doherty; Emily J. Douangphila; Jacque L. Eastman; Nicole L. Ferguson; John D. Frahm; Aaron M. Gill; Mark B. Hasselbring; Ashley C. Heptig; Jacey R. Juden; Thomas A. Langenwalter; William J. Langenwalter; Tristan N. Lewandowski; Zachary L. McCaslin; Lindsey R. Meyer; Erin L. Miller; Cinthya M. Murray; Philip A. Parman; Aundraea D. Peacock; Dennis Phakonekham; Paula M. Powell; Brett W. Rethmeier; Sean D. Rethmeier; Jessie E. Seacat; Amanda J. Shoemaker; Scott M. Stiffler; Mark A. Ward; Erik L. White; Mary Xaysavat.
  • From El Reno, Okla.: Joel DeNicolo.
  • From Enid, Okla.: Samantha C. Curl; Brett A. Koehn.
  • From Lamont, Okla.: Sarah F. Aldrich.
  • From Medford, Okla.: Christine F. Lehman.
  • From Newkirk, Okla.: Bryson M. Beebe; Jamie R. Collyar; Heidi J. Grace; Paul A. Koenke; Shelodon C. Wise.
  • From Norman, Okla.: Stephen K. Kohlscheen.
  • From Oklahoma City, Okla.: Skyla D. Griffis; Sasha M. Oliver.
  • From Ponca City, Okla.: Joseph R. Burge; Sheridan R. Moss; John M. Partee.
  • From Shidler, Okla.: Tiffany M. Biby.

President’s Honor Roll:

  • From Arkansas City: Dionne M. Baxter; Travis K. Biggerstaff; Kaitlyn E. Bogart; Benjamin T. Byers; Stanley J. Cochran; Courtney B. Crain; Samantha K. Doffing; Timothy M. Endicott; Buddy J. Godfrey; Nicholas D. Hammel; Cheryl D. Hobbs-Popovich; Kasha Kelly; Lori L. Legleiter; Lauren McGuigan; David m. Meador; Uyanga Munkhuu; Jenifer W. Ratcliff; Anna Rebecca Stevens; Elisha M. Swope; Julie D. Thimesch; Ignacio Velez; Jennifer N. Waldorf; Annette S. Zimmerman.
  • From Augusta: Matthew W. Siler; Nathan W. Thompson.
  • From Bel Aire: The Phong L. Pham; Nina L. Schmidt.
  • From Belle Plaine: Tara L. Balsters; Melissa J. Evans; Lindsay N. Hatfield; Cherie C. Lawrence; Kylie B. McElravy; Aaron M. Sturgeon; Dawn A. Zimmerman; Jessie G. Zimmerman.
  • From Burden: Michael A. Goad; Justin M. Smith; Ryan M. Smith; Jillian S. Tatum.
  • From Caldwell: Tyrell S. Boor.
  • From Clearwater: Joshua B. Gerlach; Kasey J. Hays; Cody N. Lyons; Cody R. Rausch; Douglas J. Shrewsbury; Garrett T. Weidman; Deborah A. White.
  • From Concordia: Shelby K. Brownell.
  • From Derby: Richard G. Coleman; James D. Dixon; Melody A. Gaston; Traci L. Hall; Whitney T. Hall; Ellen T. Herdler; Alan R. Holt; Troy J. Hutson; Kari L. Lawley; Michelle K. Mahon; Megan M. Pater; Paul E. Pray; Wendy R. Schmidt; Julia F. Swallow; Keoki J. Waipa; Megan R. Webster.
  • From Douglas: Jane D. Daniel; Rebecca L. Tate.
  • From El Dorado: Eric W. Larsen.
  • From Emporia: Brieanna R. Baxter; Sarah M. Richardson.
  • From Fort Scott: Heather C. Davis; Erin K. Floyd.
  • From Garden Plain: Stefanie K. Goatley; Timothy L. Seiwert.
  • From Garnett: Robert G. Robbins.
  • From Goddard: Raymond C. Reichenborn.
  • From Goessel: Richard E. Friesen.
  • From Hays: Kyle T. Hammerschmidt.
  • From Haysville: Jill L. Beistline; Rosemarie A. Corby; Colleen S. Detar; Robert A. Griffin; Katherine E. McCartney; Asia J. Navrotsky; Zachary E. Price.
  • From Hunnewell: Kayla M. Strickland.
  • From Hutchinson: Nathaniel A. Hershberger.
  • From Indianapolis, IN.: Robert L. Young, Jr.
  • From Jetmore: Candice L. Bliss.
  • From Kechi: Kelly M. Hauser.
  • From Kiowa: Amy K. Christensen.
  • From Lawrence: Shravan S. Arora; Andrew T. Petz.
  • From Maple City: Jeffrey D. Gage.
  • From Mulvane: Charles D. Andrew; Jason R. Campbell; Joann R. Dingman; Matthew A. Hill; Lisa M. Janzen; Sarah E. Santonge; Jennifer A. Shain; Zane Sumpter; Tyler C. Thornton.
  • From Oxford: Jane M. Epp; Kayla J. Slack.
  • From Park City: Shalina J. Willett.
  • From Rock: Elizabeth M. Smith.
  • From Rose Hill: Tara M. Glaser; Mallory R. O’Dell.
  • From Sedan: Cameron S. Roberts; Heather D. Roberts.
  • From South Haven: George E. Cummings; Kari Rinehart; Kati Rinehart; Kayla Strickland.
  • From Udall: Cori Jonett Deming Brooks.
  • From Valley Center: Bradley T. Hedges; Wesley C. Leatherman.
  • From Wellington: Robert M. Chew; Courtney A. Goodrum; Fracia M. Heter; Paige C. Martin; Kistin R. Tussey; Marlene C. Wells.
  • From Whitewater: Daniel E. Kornfeld.
  • From Wichita: Theodore W. Arnold; Kevin T. Ashworth; Angela C. Azzarito; Tina Marie Jean Benton; Christopher J. Bevilacqua; Jake A. Bolin; LaKeshia E. Brooks; Tiffini A. Brown; Lisa M. Burns; Shawna P. Conger; Arianne M. Couch; Baylee M. Cunningham; Tara L. Cunningham; Joshua C. Davidson; Carmen M. Dietrich; Uyen T. Dinh; Jennifer M. Draper; Jason R. Eberl; Amy E. Edwards; Shane A. Fields; Troy J. Frazier; Elka S. Garcia; Andrea M. Green; Tiffany M. Hacker; Shane E. Hansel; Dera J. Harvey; Heather A. Hayes; Chse E. Hebert; Samantha D. Housman; Kara A. Hymer; Souria Inthalangsy; Bryant E. Jacobs; Gary N. Johnson; Dennis W. Law; Sasha D. Lockett; Melody Y. Manlove; Christine R. Masters; Crystal L. McGuire; Heidi A. McKee; Kameron J. McKinney; Theresa Meas; Eric D. Medlin; Aaron D. Nelson; Hong T. Nguyen; Natalie Kim Nga Thi Nguyen; Quy C. Nguyen; Victoria Nguyen; Eunice Perez; Rayna J. Phillips; Wendy A. Postelwait; Nicole L. Pulley; Stephanie M. Pyles; Krista N. Ramirez; Linda L. Robinson; Tisha L. Saindon; Patricia S. Schartz; Kerry B. Schultz; Nicholas A. Sharp; Francis E. Shaugnessy; Donald J. Stancer; Zaid K. Tesfagiorgis; Nathan C. Thibault; Anthony T. Toben; Roberto L. Torres; Jonathan T. Tran; Judy A. Vu; Stacie R. Welch; Mary Y. Wilson; Hailing Zhang.
  • From Winfield: Joseph R. Astrab; Heather A. Biby; Michael W. Brown; Jessica M. Campbell; Erik T. Goff; Crystal E. Huffman; Patrick A. Metzinger; Catherine E. Morgan; Chelsea S. Pappan; Christopher A. Potter; Barnabas P. Ray; Ely M. Ray; Brian F. Reyes; Alexander J. Skov; Tiffany A. Swanson; Ryan A. Wheeler; Tara C. Woods.
  • From Saint Louis, Mo.: Benn W. Marler.
  • From Fairbury, Neb.: Emily E. Zimmerman.
  • From Anadarko, Okla.: Thea R. Lonewolf.
  • From Coalgate, Okla.: Lauren N. Sandmann.
  • From Elk City, Okla.: Dakota L. Price.
  • From Kremlin, Okla.: Bethany D. Schmidt.
  • From Newkirk, Okla.: Eric L. Larssen.
  • From Perry, Okla.: Sarah B. Smith.
  • From Ponca City, Okla.: Jason L. Johnson.
  • From Stillwater, Okla.: Kristin D. Schieffler.
  • From Stringtown, Okla.: Preston E. Brown.
  • From Tonkawa, Okla.: Danen R. Everly.
  • From Tulsa, Okla.: Brany L. Fultz.
  • From Washington, Okla.: Chase D. Roten.

 

Distance LearningHalf the Cost Perspective StudentsContact CowleyCollege CatalogSite MapVideo Gallery
Legal Notices