Future Students
Arts & Humanities Day

 

Prodigy Awards
Arts & Humanities Day Winners
March 2015

Prodigy Creative Writing Awards

writersBest of Show in the Senior Division Creative Writing Portfolio

Timothy Hardman
Wichita Northwest High School


Junior Division Creative Writing Portfolio

First Place
Quinn Johnson

Ark City High School

Second Place
Jocelyn Young

Junior, Belle Plaine High School

 

(pictured left to right: Quinn Johnson, Timothy Hardman)

Prodigy Art Awards
Best of Show - 2D Media
Senior Division
Best of Show - 3D Media
Senior Division
 
Foltz
Jenna Foltz
Senior, Rose Hill High School
barton
Levi Barton
Senior, Rose Hill High School
 
Best of Show - 2D Media
Junior Division
Best of Show - 2D Media
Junior Division
 
Krout
Josie Krout
Ark City High School
Krout
Alyssa Mandrigeus
Ark City High School
 
Portfolios    
First Place Second Place Third Place
Mitchell
Madyson Mitchell
Senior, Maize High School
Natilie
Natilie Phrakonekhan
Senior, Winfield High School
Flottman
Sheridan Flottman
Senior, Winfield High School
Painting    
First Place Second Place Third Place
coffee
Rikki Johnson
West High School
ast
Madison Ast
Rose Hill High School
airiana
Airiana Trefethen
West High School
Honorable Mention    
johnson
Rikki Johnson
West High School
   
Drawing, Color    
First Place Second Place Third Place
mitchell
Madysn Mitchell
Senior, Maize High School
flamingo
Sidney Nittler
Soph., Ark City High School
willis
Allison Willis
Junior, Winfield High School
Drawing, B&W    
First Place Second Place Third Place
karnes
Taylar Karnes
Senior, Ark City High School
grace
Grace Turner
West High School
hanking
Kendra Hanking
Senior, Winfield High School
Sculpture    
First Place Second Place Third Place

Cody
Ashton Cody
Rose Hill High School

Jones
Tiffany Jones
Rose Hill High School
zimmerman
Brittany Zimmerman
Ark City High School
Ceramics    
First Place Second Place Third Place
Reed
Reed Barnthouse
Ark City High School
Halimen
Patience Halimen
Junior, Ark City High School
Bellew
Chyanne Bellew
Senior, Winfield High School
Graphic Design    
First Place Second Place Third Place
Natalie
Natilie Phrakonekhan
Senior, Winfield High School
Foltz
Jenna Foltz
Senior, Rose Hill High School
Jesus
Jesus Originales
Senior, West High School
Photography    
First Place Second Place Third Place
brown
Rhianna Brown
Junior, West High
Sheridan
Sheridan Flottman,
Senior, Winfield High School
Annie
Annie Morrison
Freshman, South Haven
Mixed Media    
First Place Second Place Third Place

zarlingZachary Zarling
Rose Hill High School

bogner
Monica Bogner
Soph., Ark City High School
flottman
Sheridan Flottman
Senior, Winfield High School
Printmaking    
First Place Second Place Third Place
airana
Airana Trefethen
West High School
carter
Toni Carter
Sophomore, Udall High School
tapia
Jorge Tapia
West High School
View previous award winners