A&F Newsletter

Fall 2002

 

Cowley Scholarships Awarded
2002-2003 School Year

Boyer Educational Trust Scholarship
Chelsea Scott
Christopher Craft
Michael Danler
Trisha Hastings
Cindy Oursler
Christopher Bruce
O’Dell Harper
Maxey Wood
Jillian Oathout
Mykal Vanhorn

Mildred F. Carpenter/Marie Vickers Memorial Trust Scholarship
Haley Stevens
Chad Topper
Chad Eckert
Ryan Vance
Tiffany Stamps
Mary Lou Fisk
ennifer Carrell
Kent Corey
Sarah Dauber
Steven R. Brown
Melinda Karns
Crystal Ratcliff
Courtney Colquhoun

Kirke Dale Memorial Trust Scholarship
Stephanie Hann
Heather Ewert
Alisha Herrenbruck
Tiffany Phillips
Amber Beck
Kristen McKinney
Brandi Bowman
Elizabeth Woods
Jenna Boswell
Corey McDaniel
Courtney Colquhoun

American Legion Auxiliary Scholarship
Stephanie Pruitt
Charity Berg

Ark City Area Arts Council Scholarship
Tracy Holroyd
Sherry Smith
Chris Schuetz

Ark City Tumbleweeds Scholarship

Thomas Bacon

Beta Sigma Phi/Mary Brannon Nursing Scholarship
Charity Berg

Dorothy Bishop Music Scholarship
Melissa Rojas

Boeing/Cowley Match Scholarship

Randi Richardson
Mary Kiper
Jon Adam Midkiff
Larry Kirchner

The Boeing Charitable Trust Scholarship
Justin Wichert

Conco, Inc. Drafting Scholarship
Bailey Seymore

Henrietta Courtright Memorial Scholarship
Tenderlea Mount

Curt Cranford Memorial Scholarship
Jennifer Vogele

Edith Joyce Davis Scholarship
Laura Gore

E.A. Funk Scholarship
Lauri Gramm
Christopher Hipp

Gordon-Piatt Energy Group Scholarship
Amber Zoglman

Hall of Scholars Scholarship
Josh Hutchins
Jill Brewer
Thomas Noah
Charity Berg
Joell Vulamore
Nathan Newby
Amanda Denny
Charlton Fry

Mary Hobart Hutchinson Memorial Scholarship
Rachel Simon

Rex and Denise Irwin Art Scholarship
Trey Randa
Zach Lind
Heather Ewert

Paul and Dorothy Johnson Scholarship
Keith Watt
Richard Brammer

Kansas Grain Dealers Scholarship
Travis Brown

C.F. Knedler Vo-Tech Memorial Scholarship
Josh McKown

Robert E. Lawson Memorial Scholarship
Todd Mounce

Patrick J. McAtee Scholarship
Julie Cleveland

Fostine Moncrief Music Scholarship
Devin Wood
Rebekah Krusemark

Gertrude Newman Scholarship
Jessica Johnson

Office Education Scholarship
Roxanna James
Andrea Odette

Rodeo Key Club Scholarship
Bardon Meeks

Bedi Sehsuvaraglu Memorial Scholarship
Ashley Grimm

Jack Selan Scholarship
Marcelo Dunning

Daniel Stark Chemistry Scholarship
Crystal Ratcliff

The Storbeck Family Scholarship
Emily Rose Parman

George Sybrant Scholarship
Matthew Ball

Returning Students Organization Scholarship
Ruth Heitzman

Betty Todd Scholarship
Brandon Baker

Richard Tredway Scholarship
Laura Gore

Bob and Patricia White Scholarship
Michelle Porter

Bea Wright Scholarship
Steven Morgan

Zeller Motors Scholarship

Troy Lambert
Jarred Andra
Roger Moore
Adam Sweetwood

 

Fall 2002