A&F Newsletter

Fall 2003

 

Endowment Scholarships
Fall 2003-Spring 2004

American Legion Auxiliary Scholarship
Charity Berg

Arkansas City Area Arts Council Scholarship
Mark Dykes
Rebekah Krusemark

Ark City Clinic Endowed Scholarship
Dawn Denise Leonard

Ark City Rotary Club Scholarship
Emily Hunsberger
Alysa Snyder

Ark City Tumbleweeds Scholarship
Thomas Bacon
Bryce Dudeck

Barkley Endowed Scholarship
Melissa R. Carter

Linda Barnes Memorial Scholarship

Brandon Klonowski

Beta Sigma Phi—Mary Brannon Nursing Scholarship
Charity Berg

Boeing/Cowley Matching Scholarship
Jonathan Conklin
Joshua Mostowitz
Lindsey McElhaney
Antwon Seymore
Jimmy Shelite
Matthew Webb

Boyer Education Trust Fund Scholarship
Ethan Brown
Chris Bruce
Chris Craft
Jason Craft
Samantha Gandy
Jory Hutsler
Nathan Markley
Jillian Oathout
Silas Scott

Mildred F. Carpenter/Marie Vickers Memorial Scholarship
Jennifer Carrell
Kent Corey
Courtney Colquhoun
Markie Eakes
Jason Harper
Jennifer Hudson
Jayla Jenkins
Hannah Maddy
Michelle Mahon
Cole Marrs
Whitney Jones
Brandie Owen
Russell Paton
Heather Richerson
Darci Robertson
Brian See
Matt Soule
Chad Topper
Mordecai Valdez
Amber Zoglman

Conco Scholarship
Tyler McCann

CornerBank Endowed Scholarship
Dominic Giangrosso

Henrietta Courtright Memorial Scholarship
April Slaven

Curt Cranford Scholarship
Paul Noel

Kirke W. Dale Memorial Trust Scholarship
Amber Beck
Brandi Bowman
Jenna Boswell
Courtney Colquhoun
Larry Coursey, Jr.
Kory Hubbard
Emily Hunsberger
Kristen McKinney
Travis Kliewer
Michaela Magallan
Andrew Murphy
Lori Oursler
Tiffany Phillips
Amanda Ratzloff
Adam Schuetz
Sarah Sibley
Elizabeth Woods

Edith and Harry Darby Scholarship
Aundrea Collie

David Family Scholarship
Amy Howard

Edith Joyce Davis Scholarship
Ethan Brown

John M. DeVore Scholarship
Chelsea Bland
Chase Settle

E.A. Funk Scholarship
Logan Blackburn
Brian Kruep

Gordon-Piatt Energy Group Scholarship
Cole Y. Smith

Jerre Gottlob Memorial Scholarship
Larry Coursey Jr.

Herrin Family Education Scholarship
Vanessa Pinkston

Mary Hobart Hutchinson Scholarship
Rachel Simon

Paul and Dorothy Johnson Scholarship
Megan Pittman
Keith Watt

Hall of Scholars Scholarship
Charity Berg
Charlton Fry
Amy Howard
Lynsey MacInnis
Nathan Newby
Brandon Prentiss
Amanda Denney Robertson

John and Olive Kappler Scholarship
Michah Norris
Chelsea Pettigrew
Lacey Snyder
Morgan Williams

Kansas Grain & Feed Dealers Scholarship
Travis R. Brown

Jim Kelly Endowed Scholarship
Andrew Johnson

Robert Lawson Scholarship
Kyle Kendrick

Betty and Clay Lemert Scholarship
Alex Elam
Valentino Hart

Jean Lough Memorial Arts Scholarship
Elisa Stites

Roma Marrs Memorial Scholarship
Valentino Hart

Patrick J. McAtee Scholarship
Ashley Millington

Fostine Moncrief Scholarship
Rebekah Krusemark
Devin Woods

Gertrude Newman Scholarship
Jessica Johnson

Elizabeth Northcutt Scholarship
Stephanie Davidson

Office Education Scholarship
Megan O’Neill

Neila Poshek Nursing Scholarship
Melissa Emerson

Bedi N. Sehsuvaraglou Memorial Scholarship
Valerie Spiser

Newt and Mary Ellen Smith Scholarship
Delci Lewis

Storbeck Family Scholarship
Erica Levallee
Stacey Rosebrook

Lawrence and Martha Lallman Stover Scholarship
Michael Heitsman

George Sybrant Memorial Scholarship
Matthew Ball

Richard E. Tredway Scholarship
Jessica Whitson

Wayne and Nila Tyler Scholarship
Matthew Chastain

Union State Bank Endowed Scholarship
Peggy Mark

Bea Wright Scholarship
Michaela Magallan

Captola Yust Scholarship
Beth Norris

Zeller Motors Scholarship
Jarrad Andra
Troy Lambert
Roger Moore

 

Fall 2003