Thank You's

We are extremely grateful for the generosity of the individuals, corporations, businesses and foundations listed in this report.  The total balance of the Endowment Association on June 30, 2007 was $3,762,986.52.  Your support of Cowley students and the Cowley College family is greatly appreciated!

Benefits to students and the community include academic scholarships, capital projects, textbooks and supplies from the Sid Regnier Bookstore, books and resource materials for the Renn Memorial Library, art supplies for the budding artist, opportunities to attend world-class cultural events, enhancements to programs, and many activities for students to become involved in.  Your efforts help to make Cowley College one of the top community colleges in the nation!

 

Endowment Association Board of Directors Steve and Carol Hearne Kurt Solomon
Mr. Joe Avery Donald Heflin Herb and Janet Sparks
Mr. Dick Bonfy Jorge Hernandez Ralph Speer
Mr. Kenny Buss Jean Hill Ione Spence
Mr. Bill Docking Kim and Cynthia Hocker David and Debra Stanley
Mr. Steve English Richard and Melissa Hollister Robert Starr D.D.S.
Mr. Curt Freeland Jimmie and Joyce Holloway Darel and Donna Sterner
Ms. Cynthia Hocker Paul and Donna Homan John and Linda Stewart
Mr. Bill House Mary Hunt William and Velma Stewart
Ms. LaDonna Lanning Ronnie and Terri Hutchinson Bill and Shelly Stinson
Ms. Joyce McArtor Aaron and Amanda Iverson Barbara Stone
Ms. Patty Neises Joline Iverson David and Lois Stone
Dr. Nick Rogers Steve and Joi Jay Mickey Sullivan
Mr. Dave Schaller JD Liquor Store L. E. and Billie Swanson
Mr. Bruce Schwyhart Ronnie and Anita Jenkins Myrna Swanson
Ms. Helen Storbeck Shirley Jester Ronald Sweely
Mr. John Sturd Conrad and Janet Jimison Leland and Nancy Sweetwood
Dr. Pat McAtee Hubert and Mildred Johnston Chris Taylor
Ms. Terri Morrow Allan Jones Colleen Taylor
Ms. Shannon Massey Danny and Sandra Jones Michael and Tara Taylor
Mary Stanton Jones Helen Templeton
Endowed Scholarships Gary and Wilma Jones The Boutique
Warren Andreas Scholarship Herlynda Jordan Herbert Thompson
Ark City Clinic Scholarship Gary and Freida Kahle Maurice and Charlotte Thomson
Barkley Family Scholarship Kay Kautz Rita Thurber
Linda Barnes Memorial Scholarship Warren Kelley James Topper
Dorothy M. Bishop Memorial Music Scholarship Mr. and Mrs. John Kelly Krystal Trimmer
Martha Brandenburg Music Scholarship Paul and Diane Kelly James and Martha Turner
Max Cannon Memorial MICT Scholarship Kay Kennedy Ryan Turner
Mildred Carpenter/Marie Vickers Memorial Scholarship Mr. and Mrs. Jack King Twin Rivers Developmental Services
Gene and Donella Cole Scholarship Kline Motors USD #326 Logan Schools
Commercial Federal Bank Scholarship Erwin and Fern Knocke Michael and Jan Van Hoomissen
Conco, Inc. Drafting Scholarship Dr. Juri and Susan Kolts Donald Vannoy
CornerBank Scholarship Mary Korte Deborah Vaughn
Henrietta Courtright Memorial Scholarship Jeff and Julie Kratt H. M. and Annavee Villers
Kirke Dale Trust Scholarship L.G. Pike Construction Company Lynn Vorak
Edith and Harry Darby Memorial Scholarship Harold and Mary Lake Loretta Waldroupe
Walter and Iris David Scholarship LaDonna Lanning Robert Watson
Edith Joyce Davis Memorial Scholarship James Largent George Weekley
John M. DeVore Memorial Scholarship Robben and Wilma Ledeker Ferne Welles
Lyle and Terry Eaton Scholarship Legacy, A Regional Community Foundation Debra Wells
Stephen A. and Janet R. English Scholarship Richard Leu Ray and Merylene Wentworth
E.A. Funk Memorial Scholarship LM Consultants Cathy Wilcox
Gordon-Piatt Energy Group Scholarship Long & Neises CPA’s Arlis and Martha Wilson
Jerre L. Gottlob Memorial Scholarship J.C. and Donna Louderback Carol Wilson
Slade Griffiths MICT Scholarship Lyondell Janet Wilson
Brian Groves Memorial Scholarship Scott and Rhoda MacLaughlin Roy Wittenborn
Delbert W. Harader Memorial Scholarship Dr. Rodger and Melba Maechtlen Gary Wolff
Herrin Family Scholarship Lyle Maninger Sandra Woodworth
Mary and Guy Hutchinson Trust Scholarship Zack and Beverly Manuszak Tiffany Wright
Mary Hobart Hutchinson Memorial Scholarship Larry Marshall Robert and Sue Yoachim
Hocker Baseball Scholarship Patricia Martin Beatrice Young
Conrad and Janet Jimison Scholarship Lane and Shannon Massey Thomas and Peggy Zerger
Paul and Dorothy Johnson Memorial Scholarship Kenny and Pat Mauzey Bruce and Debbie Zimmerman
Kansas Grain and Feed Dealers Scholarship Clarence Maxwell
John and Olive Kappler Memorial Scholarship Diane Mayfield
Greg and Diana Kelley Scholarship Mr. and Mrs. Sonny Maynard
Jim Kelly Memorial Scholarship Mr. and Mrs. Darin McAtee  
Dr. Charles D. Kerr Memorial Scholarship Lew and Cindy McAtee  
C.F. Knedler Memorial Scholarship Theresa McCoy TIGER BOOSTER CLUB 
Warren Koeller Business Scholarship Charles McKown Super Boosters ($2,500 or more)
Harold and Mary Lake Scholarship Amy McWhirt and Terry Quiett Great Western Dining/CCCC
Robert Lawson Memorial Scholarship Fred and Margot Menefee Home National Bank
Clay and Betty Lemert Scholarship Betty Metheny Orthopedic & Sports Medicine at Cypress LLC
Jean C. Lough Memorial Arts Scholarship Albert Miller Salzman Concrete, Inc.
M.J. Marnix, Jr. Scholarship Robert and Olive Milner Union State Bank
Roma Marrs Memorial Scholarship James and Wilma Mitchell
Patrick J. McAtee Scholarship Robert Moffatt Orange & Black Club ($1,000 - $2,499)
Marvin V. and Anita Belew McCorgary Scholarship Valerie Morris Ark City Glass Co.
Menefee Family Scholarship Scott and Heather Munson CornerBank
Lucile and Art C. Metcalf Memorial Scholarship Munson Insurance Agency, Inc. Jeff Hoge Concrete LLC
Fostine Moncrief Memorial Scholarship Janice Neagle Paton Wholesale and Vending Co.
Claude and Helen Morrow Memorial Scholarship Margaret Neal United Agency
Craig Newman Memorial Scholarship Luella Nelson
Earl Newman Memorial Business Scholarship Dr. Richard and Marlys Nelson Bengal Club ($500 - $999)
Gertrude Newman Memorial Scholarship Lance and Tamara Niles Ark Valley Distributing, Inc.
Jean Newman Memorial Scholarship Dr. Nathan and Amy Niles Coca-Cola Bottling Co.
Elizabeth Northcutt Memorial Scholarship Robert and Bonnie Niles Cowley County Development Services
Office Education Scholarship Randy and Debbie Nittler Elite Advertising
Luther H. Parman Business Scholarship Tim and Susan Norton Jan’s Sport Shack
Paton Wholesale and Vending Scholarship Tami Norwood Dr. Nicholas L. Kinsch
Donald and Wilda Patterson Trust Scholarship Dr. Jerry and Kristi Old Dr. Pat and Sandy McAtee
Tom L. and Sheila C. Prichard Scholarship Fred and Tonya Olenberger Dennis and Marcia Muncy
Sid and Sharon Regnier Scholarship Jason and Shannon O’Toole Rindt-Erdman Funeral Home
Returning Student Organization Scholarship Julia O’Toole David and Sheree Utash
John Robertson Memorial Scholarship Orbie Overly
Rodeo Key Club Scholarship Elizabeth Palmer  
Rotary Club of Ark City/Newt and Mary Ellen Smith Scholarship Roy and Linda Pepper Tiger  Club ($300 - $499)
William S. Scott Memorial Track Scholarship Philip Phillips Leroy and Kristie Alsup
Bedi N. Sehsuvaroglu Memorial Scholarship Pilgrim Rest Baptist Church Ark Veterinary Associates
Shanks Family/Jodi Sanderholm Memorial Scholarship Arthetta Polly Barton Energy, LLC
E.W. “Bud” and Lauretta Shelton Scholarship Potter’s Liquor Store Darren and Carolyn Burroughs
Dale F. and Isobel S. Smith Science Scholarship Pratt Liberty Middle School Todd Clark
Deborah B. Smith Memorial Scholarship Bradley and Barbara Priest Gene and Donella Cole
Newt and Mary Ellen Smith Scholarship Jim and Jan Pringle Foster’s Furniture, Inc.
Audra and Daniel Stark Memorial Scholarship Joseph Prochaska Galaxie Business Equipment
D. Robert and Helen I. Storbeck Scholarship RAG Motors Ron and Donetta Godsey
Lawrence and Martha Lallman Stover Scholarship Jim Rairdon Allen and Beverly Grunder
George Sybrant Memorial Scholarship Jim and Karon Ramirez Dean and DeAnna Harp
Betty Todd Memorial Scholarship Richard Raney Elliott Jackson
Pat Lawson Tyler Memorial Scholarship Randall Ray Vernell and Celestine Jackson
Wayne and Nila Tyler Memorial Scholarship Bob Redford Matthew and Roxanna James
Union State Bank Scholarship Bill Reedy Conrad and Janet Jimison
United Agency Scholarship Dick and Judy Reedy KCOK, Inc.
David and Sheree Utash Scholarship Reedy Ford KMB Enterprises LLC
Caroline Newman Warren Ladies Tennis Scholarship Joan Reep Larry Langstrom
Barbara Weston Memorial Nursing Scholarship Gerald Reeves Otis and Terri Morrow
Robert M. and Patricia S. White Business Scholarship Sidney and Sharon Regnier Nathan and Amy Niles
Bea Wright Memorial Scholarship Bill and Arleta Rice Lance and Tamara Niles
Zeller Motor Company Scholarship Arnold Ridder Nick and Christie Rogers
Mark Ridder Tom and Sue Saia
The following individuals and organizations have made annual gifts to the college over a long period of time.  We deeply appreciate their support. Rindt Erdman Funeral Home Schmidt Jewelers
Lisa Roberts Sheldon’s Pawn Shop
Long Term Scholarships Funded Annually Wayne Robinson Sonic Drive-In Cowley County Inc.
American Legion Auxiliary Post 18 Rogers & Lanning Dr. Rod and Trisha Stoy
Ark City Tumbleweeds Dr. David and Rhonda Ross Topline Steel Buildings
Beta Sigma Phi – Mary Brannon Nursing Scholarship RPPG, Inc. Waldorf-Riley, Inc.
Boyer Educational Trust Rush Realty Winfield Consumer Products, Inc.
Cowley Hall of Fame Scholarship S and Y Industries, Inc. Woods Lumber of Arkansas City
J.P. Dewell Family Scholarship Tom and Sue Saia Dr. Bob and Sue Yoachim
Irwin Art and Design Fund Samford-Stover Agency Zeller Motor Co.
Rotary Club of Arkansas City Dan and Lois Sampson
Richard E. Tredway Scholarship Peggy Santiago
Captola Yust Scholarship Gus and LeAnna Sauzek  
Tom Schmidt Cowley Friend ($175 - $299)
  Schmidt Jewelers Sid and Jerri Achenbach
Foundation Lifetime Gifts Larry and Wanda Schwintz ADM Milling Co.
($500,000 +) David and Rebecca Scott Jim and Paula Aldrich
Home National Bank David and Callie Seaton David Andreas
Connie Shanks Gary Anstine
($250,000 +) Brian and Kristi Shaw Larry and Rose Anstine
Mildred F. Carpenter (D) & Marie Vickers (D) Trust Matthew Sheets Robert Anstine
Kansas Arts Commission Sharon Shelton Steve and Pam Archer
Webb-Brown Charitable Trust Wayne and Sandy Short Albert and Karen Bacastow
Title III Matching Funds Sonic Drive-In Cowley County, Inc. Marshall and Doris Brentlinger
Donald and Wilda Patterson (D) Trust Joe and Mindi Shriver Browns, Inc.
Jean Slaven Vernon Buffington
($150,000 +) Dale Smith David and Vicki Burroughs
Charles G. Boyer (D) Educational Trust Mary Smith Jeff Carter
Kirke W. Dale (D) Trust Randy and Pam Smith Terry Cassiday
Craig D. Newman (D) Roy Smith Jose and Marlys Cervantes
Union State Bank Dr. Daniel and Vicki Snowden Don and Velma Cheslic
Robert Somers City of Winfield
($100,000 +) Bill and Becky Spear Tony and Vicki Crouch
Paton Wholesale and Vending, Co. Ken Spurgeon Bruce and Amy Crouse
Beatrice Wright (D) E. Wayne Stalnaker CWA Local 86004
Lynn and JoLynne Stalnaker Davis Auto Center, LLC
($50,000 +) State Farm Insurance DiVall Retail Liquor
CornerBank Joseph Stewart Ron and Pam Doyle
Gordon Piatt Energy Group, Inc. David Stone Edward Jones
John and Olive Kappler (D) Estate Lawrence and Martha Lallman Stover David and Jennifer Faust
Mid America Arts Alliance Tad and Janice Stover Curt and Cindy Freeland
Helen Storbeck John and LeeAnn Sturd Kenneth Gilmore
Lila Wallace – Reader’s Digest Fund Larry Swaim Ed and Linda Hargrove
Zeller Motor Co. James and Donna Sybrant Glen and Sue Harris
Linda Sybrant Hawks Funeral Home
($25,000 +) Taylor Drug Ben and Leslie Head
Arkansas City Area Arts Council The Ridge Bill and Linda Headrick
Binney & Smith, Inc. The Samuel Roberts Noble Foundation John and Janice Hitchcock
Conco, Inc. Charlotte Thompson Rex and Denise Irwin
Lyle (D) and Terry Eaton Willard and Barbara Thompson Brian Jackson
Ebbert A. Funk (D) F. L. and Arlene Thurman Steve and Joi Jay
General Electric, Co. Turn-of-the-Century Enterprises Jerry’s Donut Shop
Great Western Dining, Inc. Eddie and Mary Turner Hubert and Mildred Johnston
Marjory Hodkin Angela Turney Kan-Pak LLC
Hutchinson Charitable Trust Robert and Gwen Tyler Mary Kerr
Guy and Mary Hutchinson (D) Universal Steel Buildings Charles and Darlene Kinzie
Dorothy Johnson (D) USD 470 Joseph Krisik
Harold and Mary Lake Elaine Venters L.G. Pike Construction Co.
Dr. Pat and Sandy McAtee Allison Viola J.C. and Donna Louderback
Otis and Terri Morrow Chris Vollweider Mangen Chiropractic Clinic
National Endowment for the Arts Irvin and Pat Wahlenmaier Jay and Carrie Mapel
Gwen Nelson (D) Donald Wald Richard and Barbara Mehuron
Newell Rubbermaid David Walker Midwest Electric Supply, Inc.
Elizabeth Northcutt (D) Estate Walnut Valley Title Munson Insurance Agency, Inc.
Jim Salomon (D) Washburn University Randy and Debbie Nittler
Selami Sehsuvaroglu Randall and LeArta Watkins Optimist Club of Arkansas City
Total Petroleum, Inc. Dick Watson Neal and Anna Paisley
United Agency Webber Land Company David and Sally Palmer
Wellington Senior High School Karolee Weller Marcy Peroo
Bob and Pat White Deuane and Virginia Wells Mark Phillips
James Weston Philip and Mary Ann Phillips
($20,000 +) Wichita State University Dance Team Puritan Billiards
Assoc. of Performing Arts Presenters Vance Wiley James and Sylvia Reed
Mid Atlantic Arts Foundation V.J. Wilkins Rob Carroll’s Sandblasting/Painting
The Boeing Company Peggy Williams David and Deborah Schaller
Julia Dailey Gerald Wilson Larry and Wanda Schwintz
Steve and Janet English Mary Wineinger Russell and Judith Secrest
Mary Kerr Winfield Chiropractic John and Julie Seitz
Fostine Moncrief (D) Winfield Consumer Products, Inc. Don and Peggy Shanks
James Sowden Winfield Correctional Facility-Inmate Benefit Fund John and Denise Showman
Morgan Wright Pamela Smith
($15,000 +) Willard Wright John and LeeAnn Sturd
Arkansas City Rotary Club Michael Young Ronald and Patsy Sweely
Arkansas City Traveler Ed and Karen Zeller Taylor Drug
Chamber Music America, Inc. Zeller Motor Company Turn-of-the-Century Enterprises
Citizen’s Scholarship Foundation Jerry Ziegler Twin Rivers Developmental Support
City of Arkansas City Kenneth and Jann Ziegler Two Rivers Co-Op
ConocoPhillips Universal Steel Buildings
Exxon Education Foundation   Joseph and Mary Jane Vaclavek
General Electric Fund Friend (Under $100) Mike and Vicki Webb
Conrad and Janet Jimison Adams PTO Peggy Williams
Kansas Humanities Council Leo and Joleen Alexander Winfield Motor Co.
Warren Koeller Lois Allen Robert and Jill Wood
Joe and Patty Neises Thomas and Anne Allen
Margaret Palmer Wayne and Pat Ammerman
Rodeo Key Club Larry and Rose Anstine  
Mary Ellen Smith Anstine Family Partnership Century Club ($100 - $174)
Thomas Tyler Nick and Nadine Anzelmo Abbey Eye Care
Caroline Warren (D) Caroline Applegate Ark City Country Mart
Marty and Whitney Baker Ark Hospitality, Inc.
($10,000 +) Zachary and Lori Barnes Ark Valley Credit Union
ADM Milling Co. Kenneth Barnhart Ark Valley Physical Therapy, Inc.
Allied Signal Foundation Tom and Lynnette Barnthouse Arkansas City Lion’s Club
Annie Foundation Thomas and Janet Bartel Arkansas City Traveler
Ark City Tumbleweeds Judith Baxter Frank Arnold
Beatrice Boory (D) Donald and Mary Frances Beckelhimer Kent and Barbara Booher
Robert (D) and Jana Brown Glenn and Vivian Bell David and Trina Bostwick
City of Winfield Michael and Kathy Bellis Scott and Yvonne Branine
Coca-Cola Bottling Co. Don and Margaret Bennett Melburn Brown
Gene and Donella Cole Leslie Berryhill Bud’s Heat and Air
Commercial Federal Bank Ron Blevins Mary Burroughs
Scott Cranford Nicholas Blick Joe and Connie Carder
Betty Groves Ralph and Mary Bonnell Tisha Catlin
Michael Groves Anna Borror Collision 2 Custom
Halliburton Foundation Thomas and Norma Bossi Conco, Inc.
Jean Hickman (D) Darlene Bracewell Jim and Rae Dale
Kim and Cynthia Hocker John and Celine Brazle David and Carol Daulton
Bill and Carol House Vicki Brei Bryan Dennett
Intrust Bank Angela Brown Virginia Donaldson
Rex and Denise Irwin Ronald and Anne Burgess Charles Dow
Elliott Jackson Mary Burkhardt Judith Drongoski
Dan Kahler Jane Campbell Terry Eaton
Kansas Board of Regents John Cary Barbara Farley
KCPL Dividend Income S.R. and Jo Chance First Intermark Corporation
Greg and Diana Kelley Don and Velma Cheslic Graves Drug No. 11
William T. Kemper Foundation Jack and Elaine Christie Great Plains Television, Inc.
Lungren Auto Plaza Hazel Christy Phillip Groves
Stephen Marnix Ernie and Freda Cink Cathy Hendricks
Marvin and Anita McCorgary Kitten Circle Gary Hockenbury
Artie Metcalf Glenn and Nancy Clarkson Richard and Melissa Hollister
Navajo Nation Class of 1954 Hutchinson Electric, Inc.
Donald and Wilda Patterson (D) Class of 1981 Ellen Kelly
Sidney and Sharon Regnier Class of Wifani Kline Motors
Rindt-Erdman Funeral Home Earl Clayton, Jr. KUHN Mechanical, Inc.
Schneider Construction Co. Miriam Clouse Rick and Sandi Lohr
Don and Peggy Shanks Stan and Melissa Cochran Stuart and Betsy Luder
State Bank of Winfield Brenda Coffey Scott and Rhoda MacLaughlin
Stauffer Community Foundation David and Dawn Colquhoun Tom Mason
Willard and Barbara Thompson Kevin and Brenda Colwell Lane and Shannon Massey
Rich and Nancy Tredway David and Jodi Combs McCluggage, VanSickle & Perry
Tyler Production, Inc. Conoco Phillips Ronald and Carolyn McKeaigg
David and Sheree Utash Billy and Kathy Cook Charles McKown
Mabel Warren (D) Albert and Janell Craig Meiers Tax Accounting Service
Western Resources Foundation Eddie and Janis Crittenden Trayla Mitchell
Peggy Williams Eric Crittenden Steve and Suzanne Moore
Mary Wilson Roy Thomas and Joni Curl Marty and Lori Moulton
Rodney Wilson Naoma Cushenbery Greg and Patty Mugler
Winfield USD 465 Foundation Gilbert and Joyce Daniel Steve O’Hair
Roy Danks Jason and Shannon O’Toole
David Daulton Sr. Elizabeth Palmer
Carl Davis Michael Patrick
Judith Day Delbert Peters
William Dee Lonn and Darlene Poage
Thomas and Elizabeth Dempsey Powers Roofing and Siding Co.
Harry Diamond Quality Auto Sales
  Samantha Doffing Robert and Jacque Ramirez
Foundation Gifts July 1, 2006 – June 30, 2007 Barbara Dornhoffer Bill and Pamela Ramsey
President’s Society ($10,000 - $49,999) Judith Drongoski Jehren Raney
Title III Matching Program Buel Duncan Reedy Ford
Home National Bank Ted and Darlene Eckstein Sidney and Sharon Regnier
Don and Peggy Shanks Sharon Eggen Arky Reyez
Helen Storbeck Carey Eskridge Lybarger Ruppelius Fine Jewelers
Union State Bank James and Myra Estep Samford-Stover Agency
D. Evans Mike and Marla Sanderholm
Benefactor ($5,000 - $9,999) Charles and Carol Faulkner Steve and Laura Sandman
Boyer Educational Trust Michael Fell SBC Foundation
Carpenter & Vickers Trust Betty Joe Fisher Brian and Kristi Shaw
Kirke W. Dale Trust Phyllis Jean Fleischauer Shear Success, Inc.
William Funk Lance and Karen Foreman Ellen Showman
Great Western Dining (In Kind) Marjorie Frankenbery Joe and Mindi Shriver
Kansas Arts Commission Kenneth Franklin Robert and Janice Sneller
Paton Wholesale and Vending Floyd Fry Lynn and JoLynne Stalnaker
Garden Plain High School State Bank of Winfield
Ronal and Charlotte Gee State Farm Insurance – Starlyn Venus
Builder ($1,000 - $4,999) Connie George State Farm Insurance – Mike Dobson
Andreas Family Thomas Gillock Ron Steiner
Ark City Rotary Club Kenneth Gilmore Tad and Janice Stover
Ark City Tumbleweeds Dean and Elains Gilstrap Suttles Transmissions, LLC
Russell Bishop Paula Glasser Paul and Lee Tabor
Martha Brandenburg Doug and Celi Goff Tamoil
Conco, Inc. Jim and Peggy Graber The Focused Image
CornerBank Joe and Ann Gray Rita Thurber
Marvin Daniel Jim and Anita Green Ryan and Cassie Turner
DCP Midstream Matching Gifts Program Leonard Groene Chris Vollweider
Bill and Judy Docking Amy Grose Alden Walling
Beryle Elliott Diane Guyot Donald and Dee Ann Ward
Bruce Endorf Hazel Hadicke Sarah Wesbrooks
Stephen A. and Janet R. English Leslie Hadorn Winfield Chiropractic Office
Rowland Funk Keith and Louise Hanshaw
Galaxie Business Equipment Larry Hargrove
Gordon and Associates Architects B.E. and B.J. Harris Friend (Under $100)
Bill and Carol House Donald Hastings Rod and Jody Arnett
Dan Kahler Daniel and Rosalie Hatfield Michael Baker
Sarah Lewis Tom Haynes Harold and Allison Barse
Dr. Pat and Sandy McAtee Dawna Headrick Buel Beck
Mid America Arts Alliance Margaret Hearne Chris and Kim Biddle
Otis and Terri Morrow Marge Hendershot Lester Wade Boyd
Joe and Patty Neises Gary and Deborah Herndon Jeff Carter
JoAnn Newman John Hitchcock Vesta Carter
Brian and Cindy Sanderholm Gary Hockenbury Todd Clark
James and Janet Sanderholm Angela Holmes Katrina Colwell
Daniel Stark David and Alana Holt Kenneth and Beth Czaplinski
Jack and Gail Stark Diana Holtke Cynthia Davis
Florence Stephens Home National Bank Heritage Club Lindsey Davis
Richard and Nancy Tredway Jane Houdek Robert and Patricia Dill
Charles Trenary Richard and Deanna Houser Lisha Dunlap
United Agency Rodney Hover Doug and Dejon Ewing
David and Sheree Utash Rosie Howell Mark Farris
Nette Hudson Jeff Fluty
Vern Hull Fritzler Body Shop
Jackson and Mary Hummingbird Jim and Marvis Gaddie
  Donald and Barbara Hunt Belva Gardner
Investor ($500 - $999) Walter and Alice Hunt Dan and Vicki Givens
American Legion Auxiliary Post 18 V. K. Hutchison Greendoor Lafamilia
Scott Branine IBM International Foundation David and Lisa Grose
Karen Caroe Marlene Ingram Roger Gubichuk
Charles Chapman Rod and Karen Iverson Ed and Linda Hargrove
Ron and Pam Doyle Mr. and Mrs. Elliott Jackson Sharon Hephner
Casey Eubank Jamie Jackson Jimmie and Joyce Holloway
Curt and Cindy Freeland Jackson – Hunter, LLC Matthew and Roxanna James
Allen and Beverly Grunder Betty Johnson Jim’s Total Service
General Electric Roy Jones Abbey Keiswetter
Bill and Linda Headrick Tom Junkins Douglas and Amy Lawson
Rex and Denise Irwin Kadau and Son Construction Marcus Adler Insurance Agency, Inc.
Ellen Kelly James and Jo Karlin Patrick McDonald
Mary Kerr Ralph and Janice Keefe John Moore
Kiwanis Club of Arkansas City Buddy and Peggy Kendrick Scott and Heather Munson
Beverly Lewis Janet Kennedy Mark and Melinda Neal
Local 1004 IUE-AFL-CIO Charles Kinzie Dr. Richard and Marlys Nelson
John Maier James Kirkbride Jason and April Nittler
Marvin and Anita McCorgary Barbara Krout Olen Medical Supply
Dr. Nick and Christie Rogers Richard and JoRita Krout Alan and Susan Paton
Soroptimist James and Lisa Kuecker Don Piros
Southwest Plains Regional Service Center Doug and Nancy Lasseter Roger and Joanne Pridey
Betty Sybrant James and Juanita Lazelle Dick and Judy Reedy
TCK Trust & Financial Advisors Adam Learning Val Roderick
Sarah Wesbrooks Donna Lester Lois Sampson
Westar Energy Lemenar and Virginia Linnell Aaron and Lindsay Sanderholm
Winfield Publishing Co. Inc. Richard and Joyce Littrell Scott and Michelle Schoon
Captola Yust Chansi Long Tye Smyer
Donna Long Dr. Daniel and Vicki Snowden
Robert and Barbara Loop Mark Speck
Allie Loquist-Damewood Larry Swaim
  Stuart Luder Traver’s, Inc.
Hall of Honor  ($100 - $499) Betty Lunkwicz Larry and Joetta Wood
Abbey Eye Care Wade Magnus
Sid and Jerri Achenbach Robert and Suzann Mangan Cowley Legacy Club
Robert and Helen Adams Ellen Maninger Cowley Legacy Club members are employees, endowment board members and trustees of Cowley College who donate generously to scholarships, programs and building campaigns.  Their dedication and commitment to making Cowley a great place to learn, work and play is greatly appreciated!
ADM Milling Company Phyllis Markley
Sydney Alexander Rex and Ella Marsh
Alterra Sterling House Kelly Marshall Syd Alexander
Hobart and Gail Ammerman Frank Martin David Andreas Family
Joe and Eleanor Anderson Scott and Jeanne Martin Jody Arnett
Steve and Pam Archer Steve and Joyce McArtor Frankie Arnold
Ark City High School Barbara McCartney Joe Avery
Ark Veterinary Associates Bryan and Lisa McChensey Donna Avery
Arkansas City Chamber of Commerce Tom and Donni McClaflin Nancy Ayers
Arkansas City Traveler Jim and Sherrilyn McConnell Albert Bacastow
Rod and Jody Arnett Martin and Ava McCorgary Cliff Bazil
Frankie Arnold Patrick McDonald Buel Beck
Joe and Donna Avery Andy McFayden Leslie Berryhill
Max and Nancy Ayers Ed McGowan Kim Biddle
B Four Flying, Inc. Robert and Nancy McGregor Dick Bonfy
Warren Baber Dorothy McKeever David Bostwick
Albert and Karen Bacastow Diane McKinney Kenny Buss
Jack Bacastow Gina McKown Brett Butler
William Bailey Patricia McMains Chris Cannon
Larry Bartelson Mark McNeil Tisha Catlin
Clifford Bazil Clarence and Carol Milbourn Marlys Cervantes
Buel Beck James and Janice Miller Gene Cole
Becker Tire Company Jim Miller Tony Crouch
Beta Sigma Phi – City Council Russell and Pennie Miller Bruce Crouse
Dick and Dolly Bonfy Marie Millett Mike Crow
Helen Born Ernest Moore Rae Dale
John and Julie Bossi Madeline Morgan Bill Docking
David and Trina Bostwick Mary Morris Connie Donatelli
Doug Boxberger Greg and Patricia Mugler Olin Dovel
Roger and Suzanne Brown Linda Mullins Pam Doyle
Ken and Janet Buss Dennis and Joyce Myers Steve English
Buterbaugh & Handlin Mark and Melinda Neal Anne Erhart
Brett and Cathy Butler Tom and Betty Neptune Casey Eubank
Chris Cannon Nathan Newby Dejon Ewing
Eunice Cassiday Jason and April Nittler Curt Freeland
Tisha Catlin Donald Nobiling Marvis Gaddie
Center for Emergency Medicine of Western Pennsylvania Patrick and Marilyn O’Hara Ron Godsey
Jose and Marlys Cervantes Victor and Judith Olmstead Lee Gregg
Jan Chapman Anna Paisley Slade Griffiths
City of Arkansas City James Palmer Beverly Grunder
Joseph and Nel Clark Mildred Palmer Ed Hargrove
Judy Clark Jon Parman Dawna Headrick
Albert and Audine Clemente Parman, Tanner, Soule & Jackson Cynthia Hocker
John and Chris Clemente Tom Parmley Melissa Hollister
Gene and Donella Cole Jo Ann Parsons Joyce Holloway
Father Francis Cox Alan Paton Bill House
Tony and Vicki Crouch Mark and Debra Paton Terri Hutchinson
Bruce and Amy Crouse Virginia Peacock Denise Irwin
Mike and Sue Crow Delma Pearson Lynne Jordan
Melvin and Betty Current Bill and Julie Perdue Kay Kautz
Kenneth and Beth Czaplinski Valerie Perkins Ellen Kelly
D & D Farm Equipment, Inc. Barry and Barcley Pierce Julie Kratt
Jim and Rae Dale David Pittser LaDonna Lanning
Lillian Damewood Terri Pressnall Rhonda MacLaughlin
Gary Damewood Jean Prothro Scott MacLaughlin
Verna Davis Nathan and Joanna Pryor Beverly Manuszak
Danny and Lin Deener Larry and Barbara Rademann Shannon Massey
Robin Delp Gilbert and Linda Rahn Patricia Mauzey
J.P. and Vicky Dewell Neewannah Ramsey Pat McAtee
Iris Dittmann Sherri Ramsey Bryan McChesney
DiVall Retail Liquor Mott and Delois Randle Andy McFayden
John and Connie Donatelli James Reed Charles McKown
Olin and Marcy Dovel Phillip Reinking Gina McKown
Terry Dubach Arky Reyes Amy McWhirt
Dixon Dyer Ronald Rhoton Bob Moffatt
Early Bird Lions Club Jerry Rich Terri Morrow
Karl Eason Beth Richardson Heather Munson
Elite Advertising Mark and Yvonne Richardson Janice Neagle
EMC Insurance Companies Brittany Richerson Margaret Neal
Emprise Bank Kathy Riddle Melinda Neal
Anne Erhart Rose Ann Riley Patty Neises
Doug and Dejon Ewing Fred Rindt Marlys Nelson
Karl and Dorothy Faidley William Roberson April Nittler
Barbara Farley Val Roderick Debbie Nittler
Robert and Robin Fencil David Rogers Susan Norton
Dennis and Karone Finger Terry Ronan Jason O’Toole
First Intermark Corporation Steve and Melinda Ross Shannon O’Toole
First United Methodist Church Genesis Class Bill Rowe Elizabeth Palmer
Richard Foote Gary Rowe Mark Paton
Aubrey and Barbara Foster Bedford and Dorothy Rush Rama Peroo
Foster’s Furniture Rex Rush Nathan Pryor
Frederick Freeman Robert Rush Mark Richardson
Jim and Marvis Gaddie Marlene Ryan Lisa Roberts
Galaxy Tool Corporation George Salmon Dr. Nick Rogers
Gambino’s Pizza Connie Schaefer Tom Saia
Ed and Margaret Gilliland Dwaine and Virginia Schimmel Sue Saia
Mike and Bonnie Givens Virgil and Tharan Schmidt Lois Sampson
Sears - Winfield Scott and Michelle Schoon Michelle Schoon
J.G. and Doris Goff Maurine Schroeder Kristi Shaw
Kern and Bette Gordon Mark and Barbara Scram Mindi Shriver
Brett Gottlob John and Julie Seitz Pam Smith
Graves Drug No. 11 Tamela Shaw Ken Spurgeon
Gregg & Simmons, CPA’s Shear Success JoLynne Stalnaker
Bill and Dorothy Griffith Sheldon’s Pawn Shop Helen Storbeck
Slade and Terri Griffiths Betty Shurts Janice Stover
Jeffery and Kathi Grossenbacher Oren and Donna Skiles Larry Swaim
Michael and Judi Groves Skyline Schools Ryan Turner
Richard Haddock Nikki Slaven Sheree Utash
Dayna Hammel Forest and Sandra Smith Loretta Waldroupe
Linda Hankins Marshall Smith LeArta Watkins
Ed and Linda Hargrove May Belle Smith Karolee Weller
Tiffany Hatfield Ramona Smith Sarah Wesbrooks
Cecil Hawkins Jean and Ellen Snell Peggy Williams
Rock and Ann Headrick Gene Snyder Sue Yoachim

This report is generated from the Alumni and Development Office at Cowley College.  We have tried to be as accurate as possible, but if you discern mistakes of any kind, please let us know so that they may be corrected.

Contact us at (1-800-593-2222 x 5291 or x 5319)

Fall 2007