News & Events

 

 

 

Press Release

2003-2004

 

June 3, 2004


Registrar releases list of graduates from Cowley

 

Nearly a month after they were merely candidates for graduation, students who successfully completed coursework toward one of four degrees or the college certificate are now official graduates of Cowley County Community College.

 

Cowley’s registrar’s office recently released the official list of students who earned associate of arts, associate of science, associate of applied science, associate of general studies or the college certificate following the 2004 spring semester. Commencement was held May 8, but students listed in the program were candidates only. Final grades were not computed until recently.

 

There were 402 May graduates. Students are listed in alphabetical order by hometown:

From Arkansas City:
Dawn M. Amann, Jarrod D. Anstine, Amanda S. Ball, Leslee A. Barrera, Carman L. Benton, Hal T. Berg, Chelsea N. Bland, Curtis R. Blenz, Casy Bruce, Andrew A. Bryant.

Kenneth A. Butt, Kayla S. Call, Jason L. Chase, Jessicah R. Coble, Derek R. Cochran, Courtney D. Colquhoun, Delayne M. Dale, Mark R. Dykes, Brandon M. Every, Derrick D. Fagg.

Brandi E. Gibbs, Tina M. Gray, Callista A. Harbin, Isaac W. Heilig, Ashley R. Hendershot, Ellen D. Hudson, Charlotte C. Hulsey, Sheila L. Irving, Tanner P. Johnson, Ryan S. Julius.

Ruth N. Kinyanjui, Jeremy D. Kobler, Damian H. Lara, Jason E. Legleiter, Russell A. Lowden, Lynsey N. MacInnis, Sara J. McDonald, Adam R. McLeod, Jennifer C. Milliron, Michelle C. Moeder.

Cindy L. Moore, Bridget C. Morrison, Thomas E. Noah, Nicholas D. Oestmann, Meghann E. Parman, Russell D. Paton, Courtney M. Powers, Chet M. Ranzau, Michael J. Ratcliff, Phillip S. Richardson.

Heather N. Richerson, Courtney M. Roach, Lisa M. Roberts, Dallas R. Roths, Garrett C. Royston, Jason A. Sanderholm, Henry E. Schmeidler, Jonathan W. Scott, Nisha R. Segree, Jimmie S. Simmons.

Michelle D. Slaughter, Tiffany R. Snell, Rosario Solis, Matthew E. Soule, Tony W. Stephens, Abigail J. Stevens, Deambra J. Stevens, Kayla L. Strange, Ryan D. Swope, Scott M. Talbert.

Cynthia E. Thrash, Jonathan D. Vaughan, Jeffrey W. Voegele, Kelli C. Waggoner, Melinda K. Wallace, Vanessa M. Wells, Megan D. Whitehead, Roger K. Wilcher, Chad M. Wyckoff.

From Geuda Springs: Dwane A. Binford, Rachel K. Warren.

From Atlanta: Clint D. Blankenbaker.

From Dexter: Darcie P. Moore, Chelsea L. Pettigrew.

From Caldwell: Jean M. Colling, Christopher B. Craft, Jilian B. Oathout, Cassie L. Reilly, James A. Reynolds.

From Oxford: Michael J. Blood, Rebecca R. Hodges, Megan A. Johnston, Christy A. Lee, Tiffany K. Voyles.

From Rock: Brian E. Smith.

From Winfield: Lori M. Aikins, Chanel L. Almond, Ashley D. Anderson, Troy N. Archer, Cameron P. Biby, Melissa K. Bodkins, Travis R. Brown, April F. Burks, Sara D. Butters, Emery R. Caudill Jr.

Melinda L. Cox, Gena M. Crow, Thomas W. Felts, Jeffery W. Gann, Kayoko Harper, Andrew C. Horton, Jason M. Howerton, Jason D. Irvin, Josi J. Jones, Mary K. Kadau.

Norbert N. Koehn, Amy M. Krout, Jenna M. Krueger, Rebekah D. Krusemark, Erica L. Lavallee, Namatai Mazunga, Jennifer M. Moore, Roger B. Moore, Kim E. Payne, Kasey R. Reed.

Lindsey K. Rice, Jennifer S. Richardson, Angela M. Root, Jeffrey D. Russell, Sarah B. Schwyhart, Jesse D. Sexton, Matthew D. Smith, Travis M. Stroud, Shayla M. Swanson, Jeremi M. Tate, Rita K. Thurber, Keith M. Watt, Misty D. Wilson.

From Cedar Vale: Lacey R. Snyder.

From Udall: Alicia J. Beeman, Adrianne L. Braddy, Darcy R. Gimple, Kimberley M. West.

From South Haven: Natosha D. Chitwood, John P. Strickland, Sara E. Thompson.

From Newkirk, Okla.: Brandi S. Bowman, Bret L. Peterson.

From Wellington: Chad M. Bannister, Ethan R. Brown, Christopher C. Bruce, Alan R. Butcher, Jonathan D. Conklin, Harold W. Dawson, Kirby M. DeHaven, Brian N. Ferguson, Regina L. Haley, Jennoa L. Higgins.

Cyndi A. Johannsen, Jordan A. Larcade, Brook A. Lind, Jesse R. Meisch, Jaron M. Parsons, Chelsea L. Scott, Ryan J. Tuck, Tasia K. Young, Deborah L. Woodrow.

From Ponca City, Okla.: Terry L. Burge, Jace B. Hall, Carolyn M. Hunget, Analesa Reynolds, Cecil H. Villines, Rachel M. Yunker.

From Andover: Hannah L. Unruh.

From Argonia: Jason L. Paxson, Jonathan W. Paxson.

From Augusta: Leslie D. Bedford, Christopher C. Harrold, Sarah A. Pritchard.

From Belle Plaine: Miranda L. Boone, Jennifer D. Carrell, Donavan E. Lawrence, Carrie A. Lemmon, Brandon L. Merritt, Robert J. Michel, Terrence W. Rothgeb, Justin L. Thatcher, Debra J. Vargas-Murphy.

From Cheney: Jennifer M. Goldsmith.

From Clearwater: Charles J. Harmon, Tyler J. Wells, Jennifer D. Wise.

From Derby: Kevin M. Appleton, Tammie S. Bainter, Kara M. Bell, Shane M. Clarke, Coleda L. Darney, Holly M. Fussell, Kelsey L. Hargrove, Kristie J. Hollifield, Christianna D. Klaus, John B. Leach.

Valerie A. Lillich, Justin R. Manion, Alyson L. Morse, Mitchell J. Nedrow, Dale L. Newport, Shanda L. Poulos, Alecia M. Pray, Cody R. Reynolds, William E. Stewart Jr., Scott C. Terrel, Lesley M. Vaughn, Serenity R. Vogt, Summer F. Wedel, Anna M. Wenzel.

From Douglass: Crystal R. Seal, Jenna G. Soden.

From Garden Plain: Amber L. Zoglman.

From Goddard: Brandon S. Hill, Mark J. Jamison, Jenna R. Keesling, Stacia L. Robinson.

From Havensville: Sarah L. Area.

From Haysville: Tiffany A. Akers, Pamela J. Cox, Tricia L. Dye, Angela C. Eldridge, Jill L. Fifer, Brandy L. Hollaway, Lindsey C. Jenkins, James A. Manuel, David A. Schoonover, Randell A. Thompson, Sara A. Wills.

From Kechi: Rose S. Porter.

From Larned: Sarah R. Wheaton.

From Mayfield: Christopher J. Fullerton, Jenny F. Tevington.

From McPherson: Trey M. Randa.

From Medicine Lodge: Jimmy R. Shelite.

From Moline: Ryan J. Ware.

From Mulvane: Kaleb S. Barker, Jason E. Burget, Chad A. Canfield, Stephen A. Carroll Sr., Ember M. Clarkson, Catherine R. Coleman, Elizabeth P. Coughlan, Brianna D. Cross, Jennifer Douglas, Kathryn K. Gosch.

Jill M. Gunter, Tiffany L. Howlett, Lindsay R. James, Amanda J. Larson, Amy S. Laxson, Sean A. Magee, Sonya M. Melick, Joseph P. Myers, Lashelle A. Parker, Johnson S. Quinton.

Heather B. Rice, Monica M. Rico, Tyan L. Scott, Patricia A. Simon, Sara E. Simpson, Stephanie J. Stevens, Sarah B. Thomas.

From Newton: Tonya B. Williams.

From Olathe: Mark A. Mathew.

From Overland Park: Ebony L. Haliburton.

From Peck: Amber D. Fleming, James D. Heitman.

From Pittsburg: Andrew J. Smith, Dwayne M. White.

From Protection: Thomas J. Pinkston.

From Rose Hill: Brenton W. Leete, Nicole L. Ringwall, Brant T. Whitelock Jr.

From St. Mary’s: Markie M. Eakes.

From Salina: Vanessa R. Fiske.

From Shawnee: Steven K. Wright.

From Valley Center: Stacey L. Riley.

From Viola: Brandon S. Schievelbein.

From Whitewater: Nathan C. Newby.

From Wichita: Peyton T. Adair, Marta P. Argueta, Antolin H. Arzola Jr., Danita K. Batiste, Kathie E. Beard, Efrem A. Bennett, Laura M. Bennett, Jennifer R. Blaney, Maria W. Bocco, Kristina K. Booze.

Salli A. Buck, Troy S. Carlson, Amanda R. Chance, Porfirio S. Clark, Jennifer L. Cleveland, Cassandra L. Clough, Aundrea C. Collie, Stephen L. Commerford, Jessica M. Cornejo, Kasey L. Crawford.

Heather R. Dillner, Sara R. Dulac, LeAnn E. East, Walter A. Elam, Rhea J. Evans, Jerry D. Everett II, Luz M. Faudoa, Kristina S. Finley, Andrea M. Fox, Barbara J. Frazier.

Tony D. Garlick, Chauncy L. Gaynor, Maria H. Giglio, James M. Ginal, Rebecca A. Hall, Bryan J. Harvell, Michael P. Harvey, Emily D. Heersche, Veronica A. Hickman, Matthew R. Hollowell.

Suzanne K. Howlett, Laura C. Hubbard, James L. Jackson, Masansi F. Kasera, Holly A. Leach, Kyle W. Lietzke, April L. Little, Jennifer K. Lowe, Ronald J. Maingu, Amanda R. Martin.

Audrey L. Moody, Sarah E. Morey, Michael P. Mounce, James D. Nguyen, Kevin P. Oliver, Heather R. Pasewark, Cynthia L. Peetoom, Tammy L. Plowman, Jessica L. Purvis, George V. Rebolledo.

Eric R. Reed, Debra J. Reynolds, Chafonn M. Ricks, Cassandra A. Roberts, Monica M. Schaefer, Kyle E. Schwanke, Rachel M. Simon, Cheryl G. Smith, Jamie R. Smith, Andres Solivan Jr.

Rachael R. Sulanke, Amanda K. Thomas, Constance D. Trevino, Rhonda L. Troutman, JoAnn M. Tuzicka, Lindsay D. Urban, Ryan M. Vance, Matthew S. Walker, Serah W. Wanjiru, Ashley M. Ward.

Melodie L. West, Rachel A. Westphal, Donna J. Whitesell, Kelli E. Wilkinson, Terrel F. Wilkus, Jennifer M. Wills, Vicki M. Winchell, Elizabeth T. Woods, Melissa R. Yauk, Melissa L. Young, Rosemond Zackula.

From Bethany, Okla.: Brandon C. Banda.

From Broken Arrow, Okla.: Collin S. Torrence.

From Cashion, Okla.: Linzee N. Roby.

From Claremore, Okla.: Jeffrey M. Stone.

From Dale, Okla.: John C. Blevins.

From Duncan, Okla.: Darren J. Cobble.

From Lahoma, Okla.: Chelsea K. Hankins.

From Midwest City, Okla.: Kristen R. McKinney.

From Muskogee, Okla.: Crystal L. Clay.

From Oklahoma City, Okla.: Trent R. James.

From Shawnee, Okla.: Candace L. Salas, Joshua G. Wahpepah.

From Tonkawa, Okla.: Kory D. Hubbard.

From Woodward, Okla.: Chase B. Woodruff.

From Highlands, Colo.: Hunter R. Harrigan.

From Indianapolis, Ind.: Devin T. Reed.

From Leesburg, Fla.: Francis D. Cuyler.

From Longmont, Colo.: Jessica A. Milligan.

From Midland, Texas: Colby D. Overstreet.

From Monument, Colo.: Rachel S. Harper.

From Rogers, Ark.: Jacob H. Conley.

From Siloam Springs, Ark.: Brandi D. Lewis.

From Springfield, Mo.: Trevor J. Welsh.

From Trophy Club, Texas: Tessa R. AraSmith.

From West Memphis, Ark.: Ashley N. Stinson.