News & Events

 

 

 

Press Release

2004-2005

 

January 27, 2005


Cowley releases fall 2004 honor rolls

 

Cowley College’s Registrar’s Office has released the names of students who earned spots on the President’s and Dean’s honor rolls following coursework during the fall 2004 semester.

Students have 30 days to appeal final grades, and the list reflects all appeals in which grades may have been changed.

The President’s Honor Roll is reserved for students with a perfect 4.0 grade-point average who successfully completed a minimum of 12 credit hours. The Dean’s Honor Roll lists students who earned between a 3.5 and 3.99 GPA and who successfully completed a minimum of 12 credit hours. The lists were compiled by the student’s hometown.

President’s Honor Roll:

From Arkansas City: Mindy M. Barbour, Heather Belindo, Ryan D. Belindo, Samantha R. Bilyeu, Sarah K. Bolack, Jason E. Burnett, Kassidy L. Carson, Brenda L. Chandler, Priscilla B. DeSouza, Lindsi Fulcher.

Lauri A. Gramm, Becky Gregg, Amanda N. Hadicke, Michael A. Heitsman, Phillip J. Hladik, Traci D. Holzem, Heather L. Irving, John C. Irving Jr., Liz M. Jacoby, Whitney L. Jones.

Heather M. Julian, Mindy A. Leach, Georgia M. Leake, Britnee D. Leighton, Delci L. Lewis, Rachael R. McClure, Krystle J. Neal, Jeffrey S. Oliver, Amy D. Parsons, Brandon R. Reed.

Julian O. Rios, Terry J. Robbins, Domenica M. Silva, April D. Slaven, Matthew A. Tate, Jay A. Tedder, Lory A. Turney, Tara J. Vanderpool, David W. Walker, Robert K. Wiles, Shawn Wiley.

From Winfield: Geneva L. Arena, Nichole R. Barnard, Mandi N. Bettles, Connie J. Carriker-Hankins, Rhoda R. Chikinje, Joshua F. Clinton, Shane Conover, Stacey D. Delp, Shannon B. Dobbs, Sarah E. Donnelly.

Eliesha D. Gibson, Andrew J. Groene, Andrew J. Hogan, Veronica J. Jacques, Brian D. Kadau, Jennifer L. Manly, Travis P. Morin, Simbirai Munjoma, Jill A. Satterlee, Arnold Simbabure, Parisath K. Sopha, Jennifer L. Vaden.

From Burden: Nichole B. Smith.

From Dexter: Kerri L. Norris, Shawna M. Swain.

From Maple City: Jonathan D. Warren, Sharon L. Warren.

From Newkirk, Okla.: Ashley R. Schiltz.

From Udall: Derek R. Bower, Deena L. Gimple, Glenn R. Meyer, Michelle R. Mosier.

From Belle Plaine: Brenda K. Reiling, Stephanie A. Todd.

From Conway Springs: Casey M. Merlo, Lisa L. Willson.

From Caldwell: Theodore F. Hudson, Donice M. Smock, Susanne L. Welshans, Jennifer A. Zitsch.

From Cedar Vale: Ryan R. Ross.

From Mulvane: Joseph R. Clasen, Simeon J. DeGraaf, Marni K. Erb, Jonathan D. Farber, Aaron N. Gilbert, Calvin A. Hock, Shirley L. Lewis, Tina M. Manning, Alessandra C. Meyer, Susan L. Reager.

Rachael N. Reed, Lisa M. Reichuber, Danielle M. Schmidt, David L. Smysor, Tera A. Sumpter, Jaymie K. Wertz.

From Oxford: Neal C. Chrisman, Daniel J. Gehring, Jason T. Holman, Rhonda J. Ross.

From Peck: Heather M. Peters, Sheryl L. Rorabaugh.

From Sedan: Jennifer M. Swendson.

From South Haven: Lindsey N. Fitch, Michael E. Milhon.

From Wellington: Ryan C. Bridges, Courtlynn D. Builta, Jordan L. Chalmers, Emily S. Cook, Alex J. Derby, Sarah E. Dwyer, Mandi D. Harris, James E. Hobbs, Rebecca E. Jones, Gregory A. Metzen, Judy K. Murray, Erin A. Shore, Ashley B. Shuck, Jessica L. Townsend.

From Argonia: Joshua B. Cooney.

From Augusta: Dana R. Dinkel, Bryan C. Roby.

From Belmont: Michael A. Hsu.

From Bennington: Brooke L. Harris.

From Cheney: William C. Carpenter III, Benjamin L. McGregor.

From Clay Center: Brian J. Griffiths.

From Clearwater: Kerri G. Baggett, Amanda M. Oliver, John E. Parker Jr., Jenna K. Roland, Amy J. Roskilly, Gabrielle N. Simon.

From Colwich: Clare L. Kennedy.

From Derby: Mandy L. Beck, Katie L. Boyce, Sarah J. Cribbs, Monica S. Davis, Leah N. Doyle, Jared M. Dunlap, Dustin D. Fussell, Jamie C. Greenstreet, William E. Hays, Jennifer W. Jensen.

Ariana J. Johnson, Delisia L. Kimble, Robin D. Larimore, Amanda M. Lawrence, Jacquelyn N. Locke, Brandon R. Manning, Melanie A. Martin, Melisa A. Moon, Tasha A. Oakley.

Sean A. Osban, Danielle R. Phillips, Stephen R. Porter Jr., Trent J. Pulver, Trace R. Rodgers, John P. Rogers, Anita K. Sharp, Dana R. Shaver, Emile R. White.

From Dodge City: Aaron D. McLeland.

From Douglass: Keith M. Schrader, Katie J. Wagner.

From Elkhart: Andrea M. Iman.

From Emporia: Justina J. Way.

From Erie: Erin L. Oliver.

From Fort Scott: Daryl L. Graham II.

From Garden Plain: Ryan M. Nelson.

From Goddard: Timothy J. Gagner, Brandon A. Reel.

From Grenola: Angel R. Roe.

From Havana: Sammie J. Collins.

From Haysville: Cody M. Alexander, Jared S. Bloom, Lee Anne S. Duncan-Smith, Muriel A. Giron, Jennifer M. Harris, Nichole L. Krenzer, Leah N. Miller, Michele A. Miller, Cassandra J. Reints, Heather R. Romero, Emily S. Teeman, Chris J. Tucker, Denise R. Weigand, Jeana M. White.

From Kansas City: Cortney L. Channell.

From Kechi: Martin L. Hinkle.

From Lawrence: Nicole L. Pulley.

From Maize: Dawn M. Albright, Jeremy A. Tomlinson.

From Norwich: Kassey L. VanGieson.

From Rose Hill: Joel E. Kientz, Sarah M. Kientz, Ali N. Pulec, Jason Vanderwall, Diana Vigil.

From Salina: Kara G. Pridey.

From Valley Center: Kelly E. Hedges.

From Weir: Cecil W. Nave.

From Yates Center: Rachel A. Morrison.

From Wichita: Sarah S. Abdelhadi, Jeffrey A. Adams, Cornelius A. Adkins, Abiodun M. Afodunrinbi, Monday T. Akintuyi, James R. Alexander, Jennifer L. Andreas, Christian L. Armes, Christopher B. Ashley, Deborah D. Ast.

Billie C. Ball, Megan D. Ballway, Lisha M. Balthrop, Grant A. Baty, William A. Becker, Jennifer M. Bernhard, Melody L. Bevier, Catrina S. Bickford, Chrstina M. Black, Mary E. Brock.

Lecrisha P. Bryan, Richard D. Burke, Amanda A. Burress, Sara B. Carrerll, Rathana Chea, Esha D. Clemans, Elizabeth A. Clements, Mallory N. Coen, John W. Davies, Christopher M. Davis.

Solomon D. Dickson, Nicole R. Dorland, Christopher P. Downing, Shannon L. England, Patricia L. Ericson, Toni L. Evans, Melissa A. Gough, Emily A. Grant, Amanda N. Harcus, Matthew J. Hartin.

Jehramy L. Heckman, Andrea D. Henschel, Meghan M. Herman, Shane M. Hodges, Michael E. Hollie, Christopher M. Hornbostel, Scott J. Huckins, Ruth N. Jones, Christopher J. Joynt, Seiha Kan.

Paul M. Kapalata, Michael J. Kitchen, Phuong L. Le, Amy L. Leverenz, Bibiana Lingas, Diane R. Little, Robin K. Luu, Cynthia L. Mahurin, Larry L. Marczynski, Natasha D. Marshall.

Michael R. McCann, Jessica M. McLinn, Kiran Menezes, Thomas F. Miller, Joshua Mostowitz, Christopher C. Mounce, Jason T. Mourning, Melia K. Nguyen, Terryanne T. Nguyen, Zach C. Nguyen.

Jeanette S. Nichols, Casey H. Noel, Linet N. Omwoyo, Elizabeth Perez, Sang T. Pham, Vy T. Pham, Rex A. Pope, Janet L. Porter, Randy D. Randall, Allison A. Richey.

Jacqualine M. Robinson, Senkusol Roeun, Ashlea K. Schumaker, Nicole A. Sears, Ryan K. Seddon, Timothy L. Sickler, Mariann E. Simpson, Matthew D. Smith, Rachel A. Smith, Kathryn A. Strunk.

Stephanie D. Telford, Thao Uyen T. Tran, Thao Van T. Tran, Vicki P. Tran, Kristin L. Vandaveer, Anita M. Vickers, Craig T. Voigt, Amanda N. Walden, Tara D. Wittsell, randi D. Wolfe, Tamera D. Worman, Tyson L. Wright.

From Grand Junction, Colo.: Samuel S. Olson.

From Dillon, Mont.: Darcy J. Hahnkamp.

From Sherwood, Ohio: Benjamin E. Schmunk.

From Ames, Okla.: Jared R. Swart.

From Blackwell, Okla.: Valerie M. Bradfield.

From Claremore, Okla.: Mark R. Bivins.

From Fairview, Okla.: Travis R. Kliewer.

From Grainola, Okla.: Amber R. Johnston.

From Ponca City, Okla.: Amanda G. Eberle, Nathan J. Mai.

From Stillwater, Okla.: Karli A. Hoffman.

From Tecumseh, Okla.: Trace R. Larman.

Dean’s Honor Roll:

From Arkansas City: Ashley I. Allen, Adam L. Austin, Thomas A. Beach, Faith D. Berg, Jaclyn R. Billings, Ashley D. Bland, Molly R. Bowman, Valerie T. Brown, Chad A. Cain, James D. Childers.

Ashley M. Colburn, Jessica R. Copeland, Sarah N. Coury, Rebecca R. Crow, Alfredo Cueyas, Jerilyn N. Curless, Dori Current, Lucas B. Davidson, Sara E. Determan, Kathy M. Drimmel.

Gerardo I. Espino, Maricela Fuentes, Lucas A. Goff, Juan M. Gomez, Robin M. Harrill, Valerie K. Harris, Matthew D. Hernandez, Mandy M. Hilario, Bronze C. Hill, Jeff A. Holmes.

Tara M. Jenkins, Litisha Johnson, Ilyar Khammadov, Dana M. Kirkbride, Michaela I. Magallan, Christina L. Mauzey, Doug W. McBride, Amanda A. McCorgary, Candice N. McGowan, Jared V. McGuire.

Janci M. McNickle, Sarah J. Oestmann, Debra K. Olivas, Jarral R. Osburn, Lacey M. Pool, Alli R. Pulliam, Mathew R. Ramirez, Luis A. Retana, Brandi M. Robertson, Tye D. Smyer.

Trista R. Snook, Iveta Spalenkova, Arturs Stalbergs, Kenny R. Sultz, Megan N. Swanson, Vanessa A. Swartzell, Yulicia Tafolla, Kathryn I. Tisdale, Nick Vollmer, Jeanna A. Watson, Morgan T. Willhite, Jessica P. Wood, Stephanie R. Wright.

From Geuda Springs: Kirby V. Hay, Karla K. Thomas, Aaron M. Warren.

From Winfield: Ashley D. Anderson, Steven V. Anderson, Ryan E. Bennett, Stephanie A. Bodkins, Kimberly K. Chattam, Gerald L. Cope, Melinda L. Cox, Brandy L. Crabtree, Mandy Crabtree, Barry J. Crowley Jr.

Dawnelle A. Dastrup, Jonathan R. Duncan, Melissa R. Emerson, Dayton B. Gates, Stacey L. Gatewood, Erik T. Goff, Ilah T. Groom, Zachary L. Hall, Joshua S. Howerton, Mandy Huffman.

Sandra R. Ireton, Casey S. Jackson, Connie J. Johnson, Tyler A. Juden, Erica L. Lavallee, John K. Lawson, Casey A. Lee, Galen R. Lee, Abby D. McKinney, Brenton C. Mettling.

Holly M. Minkler, Dustin L. Moore, Taren N. Osburn, Ely M. Ray, Ian M. Rethmeier, Jared R. Schaefer, Michael D. Seahorn, Annisa M. Shockey, Lindsay A. Sutton, Nathan Wattoner, Nicole L. Webster, Rhett L. Whitley, Kirsten A. Winblad, Sara E. Yingling.

From Burden: Veronica L. Bolack.

From Dexter: Amanda G. Whyde, Morgan A. Williams.

From Maple City: Tonya R. Williamson.

From Newkirk, Okla.: Ty W. Richardson.

From Udall: Diana K. Baker, Nicole R. Braddy, Jacqui D. Rowe, Cora G. Schoech.

From Belle Plaine: Teresa L. Aurell, Carrie A. Bringer, Cheri N. Darnell, Joy M. Fortney, Jonathan W. Galliart, Sarah K. Hasenbank, Ashley K. Jefferies, Kimberly A. Johannsen, Corry T. Murphy, Jennifer N. Sarchet.

From Conway Springs: Sally E. Trifiletti.

From Caldwell: Keith L. Baker, Bryan E. Bobek, Jason R. Craft, Austen D. Krenek, Kelsey E. Krenek.

From Cedar Vale: Alicia D. Jones, Adrian M. Snyder, Nicole L. Snyder.

From Mulvane: Logan P. Blackburn, Joshua E. Burget, Samantha J. Byers, Katelyn E. Carson, Lisa M. Elam, Christy L. Fells, Gregory J. Flores, Charlton L. Fry, Jason R. Grantz, Cheryl K. Hartley.

John C. Humbolt, Gina R. Mace, Rindi Murray, Abdulkarim F. Nkrumbih, Ronald G. Pierson, Lacey L. Ross, Whitney L. Smith, Martha E. Stephens, Morgan L. Stoll, Emily E. Tedman, Pamela S. Todd, Ryan P. Willis.

From Oxford: Steven C. Deill, Lesia L. Oaks, Lacey L. Rowe, Melissa S. Wheeler.

From Peck: Ashley R. Becker, Kriste A. Everhart, Lisa D. Valerio.

From Sedan: Sharee N. Hurt.

From South Haven: Danielle J. Schuster, Tiffanie M. Spencer.

From Wellington: Nathan S. Bradbury, Sabrina D. Cody, Brandon O. Delano, Jami J. Fairbanks, Gordon B. Fell, Joseph C. Glenn, Christy R. Gonzales, Andrea J. Kreifels, Jordan A. Larcade, Christopher D. Murphy.

Sarah L. Oldridge, Heather M. Pelkey, Christina A. Reyes, Rachel R. Smith, Lloydray Z. Snider, Justin L. Wyckoff.

From Ponca City, Okla.: Alana D. Cervantes, Colter B. Moyer, Lindsay A. Weems.

From Abilene: Stacia M. Whittecar.

From Anthony: Ross M. Downing, Janea L. Reber, Jason D. Templin.

From Argonia: Ellen M. Mitchell.

From Attica: Ashleigh R. Hermann.

From Augusta: Jana L. Barnes, Deborah K. Newman, Michael R. Schweppe, Renee E. Vogel.

From Burlington: Jennifer R. Bauer, Sarah M. Sibley.

From Cheney: Cameron Traxson.

From Clearwater: Jason L. Beers, Evan L. Campbell, Mary C. Ewertz, Autumn F. Medley, Rachel J. Routh, Carissa A. Valyer.

From Derby: William J. Andreas, Kenneth M. Ballinger, Jessica M. Blake, Eva G. Case, Stefanie D. Cottingham, Kanan M. Curtis, Jennifer A. Davis, Jill M. Davis, Monica Dean, Timothy J. Dillon.

Jason C. Fears, Lisa M. Fischer, Joseph A. Gibbon, Ryan J. Graber, Kyra D. Groshans, Derrick M. Guyot, Jennifer L. Helmer, Zachary M. Helms, Katerina L. Hill, Brett Howard.

Talya Killingsworth, Samantha J. Kitterman, Chris M. Lawley, Erica A. Luke, Kelly J. Miller, Lisa C. Moses, Ashley B. Rodman, Fiona H. Sartin, Jessica A. Schaefer, Ryan P. Shoger, Kasey A. Slechta, Blair Sumner, Bruce T. Vaughn, Lesley M. Vaughn, Heather J. Vause, Levi C. Wedel.

From Douglass: Hanna R. Christensen, Walter R. Dansereau.

From Emporia: Monty D. Chin.

From Eudora: Matthew B. Van Deelen.

From Garden City: Joan M. Munoz.

From Goddard: Kara M. Girrens.

From Harper: Tyler M. McCann, Kevin L. Sanders, Jeremy F. Schulte.

From Haysville: Eric A. Anderson, Dennis E. Barkley, Becky R. Bloom, Daniel J. Bugner, Ginny L. Burnett, Nicole M. Fincham, Philip M. Grant, Jason S. Harper, Rari L. Houchin, Sonya R. Jolivet.

Jessica R. Jurado, Sharon K. Kinnamon, Nathan R. KramerBelt, Angela R. Larsen, Chanda A. Little, Ronald C. Mieske Jr., Jacob A. Mitchell, Angela C. Stieber, Rylie P. Taylor, Brandon M. Tracy, Jeremy D. Truman, Jennifer M. Werth, Lisa M. Youngers.

From Junction City: Jessie M. Foust, Deshunda L. Ivory.

From Kechi: Walter K. Holloway.

From Manhattan: Airacha R. Mannon, Megan M. Schoenfeld.

From Mayfield: Mark W. Durant, Randall S. Gerberding.

From Mission: Oyeba E. Abang.

From Moline: Erin R. Crowell.

From Mount Hope: Cassondra M. Kershaw.

From Murdock: James H. Sanny.

From Newton: Tiara R. Boyd, Lacey T. Pendry.

From Park City: Matthew R. Koehn, Jay B. Mills.

From Parsons: Audrey N. Bogner.

From Rose Hill: Danielle N. Craig, Hannah N. Maddy, Porsha A. Purdy, Sherry E. Rhoads, Aaron O. Vigil, Kevin P. Wieland.

From Scott City: Megan A. Gechter, Garrett K. Huck.

From Sedgwick: Stephanie D. Stout.

From Topeka: Daniel S. Stiers.

From Valley Center: Cherie A. Leader, Kandis L. Pendergraft.

From Viola: Charles R. King Jr.

From Wichita: Branden S. Absetz, Kamran Alizadeh, Jami D. Anderson, Jamie M. Anderson, Brian D. Balderson, Samuel O. Bankole, Antoinette P. Bannister, Delicia C. Bawl, Kate E. Bird, Michael D. Bostic.

Allison M. Brittain, Kaira M. Brown, Shawn R. Brown, Michael E. Canfield, Amphone Chanthabouly, Boua Chantivong, Danell E. Clark, Emily S. Clark, Rebecca G. Comegys, Jose L. Contreras.

Ryan L. Cotton, Brandy Crawford, Aaron J. Daney, Emmalene J. Davis, Christina M. DeBusk, David L. Dejmal, Andrea Delzer, Perry W. Desbien, Linda M. Dotson, Angela D. Dow.

Jennifer R. Durham, Shanell J. Echols, Videwou K. Edorh, Candace J. Evans, Chelsea R. Evans, Marcus I. Feaster, Grace A. Fiscus, Jennifer L. Fisher, Kalisha S. Fisher, Joey W. Florez.

Sandra J. Foster, Dora L. Fowler, Andrea C. Galang, Hope J. Galbreath, Luz E. Gamon, Rebekah D. Gayer, Troy W. Griffin, Gary J. Hallum, Sean P. Hamlin, Kyle A. Hand.

Melanie A. Hansel, Monica M. Hartley, Brandon M. Hatfield, Justin B. Hearne, Chris M. Hirsch, Wendi A. Hollon, Keri S. Howlett, Kkristen D. Ingels, Shawn A. Jackson, Adeoti A. James.

Brett J. Jenlink, Sarah L. Joyce, Amanda O. Keller, Ciara r. Kendall, Ngugi Kiarie, Lauren M. Kirsch, Angela J. Kisanko, Chesiree L. Krege, Josh J. Kyle, Robert E. Landrum.

Cindy T. Le, Jimmy N. Le, Teresa M. Leet, Latonia E. Lett, Anitra Ligons, Lori A. Linehan, Travis R. Long, Huyen T. Luong, Robert A. Madrigal, Anthony V. Maness.

George C. Marko, Kala J. Marshall, Gary W. McGlothern, Abby D. McHugh, Tiffany N. McManus, Sammie D. McPhaul, Darrick W. Meyer, Jess A. Miller, Jacqueline A. Mkindi, Ashley E. Monson.

Donald R. Morton, Neema E. Moyo, Agnes W. Mungai, Diana M. Mutuota, Judy K. Nguyen, Melissa M. Nguyen, Dennis M. Nyaga, Ednah K. Omari, Jennifer R. Padakis, Nimaradee Pensuk.

Ashley M. Pepper, Jennifer L. Phillips, Hai Phu, Natosha L. Pope, Pawan Rai, Robert J. Ramsey, Andrea B. Reagans, Rachel M. Reed, Stacy J. Ridpath, Nicholas D. Riedel.

Scott A. Robinson, Dyshametti S. Roundtree, Emily M. Rusher, Maelea J. Saunders, Jennifer M. Schultz, Catherine E. Seals, Michael A. Shaw, Erin S. Sherwood, Erin M. Shore, Amanda K. Shurtz.

Christopher A. Smith, Alysa V. Snyder, Gregory K. Sommerhauser, Cheri R. Stangle, Angela C. Sundquist, Sarah L. Sutton, Victor Q. Tran, TaNola R. Troy, Philip S. Ward, Jamie L. Watkins.

Cedar A. Wattson, Jacob O. Welsh, Andrea L. Wheeler, Travis E. Whittaker, Kelly L. Williams, Amy N. Wittsell, Jessica D. Worthen, Chase P. Wylie, Jean Xayavongsy, Alison R. Yauk, Tylin D. Young-Said, Sandra L. Zackula.

From Decatur, Ill.: Lakisha R. Miller.

From Silver Springs, Md.: Vivian C. Yagan.

From St. Louis, Mo.: James O. Lipinski.

From Bartlesville, Okla.: Erin W. Clark.

From Chelsea, Okla.: Randon R. Powell.

From Edmond, Okla.: Seth R. Tipton.

From Enid, Okla.: Russell D. Wallace.

From Moore, Okla.: Naman B. Galvan.

From Ripley, Okla.: Amy N. Howard.

From Shawnee, Okla.: Cole H. Grinnell.

From Tecumseh, Okla.: Rachelle D. Hembree.

From Tulsa, Okla.: Amanda M. Stanley.

From Yukon, Okla.: Amanda D. Elder.

From Lakewood, Wash.: Dyane J. McZegle, Jamie E. McZegle.