News & Events

 

 

 

Press Release

2004-2005

 

June 16, 2005


Cowley releases list of May graduates

 

The Registrar’s Office at Cowley College has released the names of students who earned associate degrees or the college certificate in May 2005.

This is the official list of graduates following the grade appeal period. Students are listed alphabetically by degree and by hometown.

Associate of Arts

From Arkansas City: Ashley I. Allen, Mindy M. Barbour, Thomas A. Beach, Valerie T. Call, Marina B. Caran, Bradley A. Denton, Priscilla B. DeSouza, Sara E. Determan, Michelo E. Grimley, Michael A. Heitsman.

Bronze C. Hill, Litisha R. Johnson, Whitney L. Jones, Stephanie A. Long, Carol J. Martin, Amanda A. McCorgary, Ralph W. McDonald, Candice N. McGowan, Camila Nass, Amy D. Parsons.

Stacia D. Peach, Mathew R. Ramirez, Kathleen D. Ransonette, Deik R. Scram, Domenica M. Silva, April D. Slaven, Anita A. Sparlin, Arturs Stalbergs, Christopher A. Swanson, Megan N. Swanson.

Samantha J. Teufel, Lory A. Turney, Tara J. Vanderpool, Naomi L. Vest, JeAnna A. Watson, Cody R. White, Tisha A. Willoughby.

From Winfield: Andrea D. Anstaett, Mandi N. Bettles, Stephanie A. Bodkins, Jene M. Coon, Jennifer A. Crank, Ilah T. Groom, Alisha M. Herrenbruck, Susan W. Hogue, Abby D. McKinney, Holly M. Minkler, Ian M. Rethmeier, Amber N. Reuber, Jill A. Satterlee, Steven K. Schoon, Hannah D. Wamser, Jessica P. Wood.

From Abbyville: Cassondra M. Foster.

From Abilene: Stacia M. Whittecar.

From Andover: Martin P. Rose.

From Attica: Cassie M. Potter.

From Auburn: Calli J. Simnitt.

From Augusta: Brooke N. Simon, Leslie M. Weir.

From Belle Plaine: Georgina L. Horn, Stephanie A. Todd.

From Box Elder: Nadim J. Antar.

From Caldwell: Cynthia J. Conrady.

From Clearwater: Megan R. Ackeret, Amanda M. Oliver, Rachel J. Routh.

From Derby: Mandy L. Beck, Avery V. Burrell, Eva G. Case, Monica Dean, Leah N. Doyle, Joseph A. Gibbon, Kyra D. Groshans, Brandon R. Manning, Kelly J. Miller, Tasha A. Oakley.

Tara J. Parton, Danielle R. Phillips, Trace R. Rodgers, Modena L. Ruiz, Dana R. Shaver, Diana Vigil, Maggie L. Vonfeldt.

From Dexter: Morgan A. Williams.

From Douglass: Michael E. Hughbanks.

From El Dorado: Jimmie J. Aldrich.

From Elkhart: Andrea M. Iman.

From Eudora: Matthew B. Van Deelen.

From Eureka: Caelie S. Burk, Shannon J. LeVieux.

From Fairview: Travis R. Kliewer.

From Fort Scott: Daryl L. Graham II.

From Geuda Springs: Julie L. Burr.

From Goddard: David S. Duckett.

From Goodland: Landon L. West.

From Harper: Mary Lou Misak.

From Haven: Emily M. Hunsberger.

From Haysville: Susan K. Anderson, Becky R. Bloom, Sara B. Carrell, Nathan R. Kramer-Belt, Lan T. Larsen, Jaime R. North, Sarah R. Snow, Brice L. Sorensen, Angela C. Stieber, Mark L. Williams, Lisa M. Youngers.

From Holton: Adam R. Schuetz.

From Hutchinson: Allison M. Goff.

From Junction City: Deshunda L. Ivory.

From Kirwin: Tina M. Starkey.

From Lecompton: Jamie L. Amerine.

From Lehigh: Amanda R. Ratzloff.

From Maize: Dawn M. Albright.

From Maple City: Sharon L. Warren.

From Maxwell: Amy M. Willard.

From Mulvane: Tina M. Cumley, Marni K. Erb, Danielle B. Fells, Charlton L. Fry, Cheryl K. Hartley, Gina R. Mace, Megan M. Pittman, Susan L. Reager, Justin L. Russell, Jacob F. Seymore, Martha E. Stephens, Leevi B. Werner.

From Newton: Brad O. Merrifield.

From Olathe: Kari L. Wagner.

From Oxford: Joshua D. Stangle.

From Peck: Ryan S. Hobbs.

From Prescott: Elisa D. Stites.

From Ripley: Amy N. Howard.

From Rose Hill: Jessica L. Allen, Adam L. Entwisle, Andrew A. Loy, Hannah N. Maddy, Porsha A. Purdy.

From Sedan: Jennifer M. Swendson.

From South Haven: Tiffanie M. Spencer.

From Topeka: Shonda J. Kelley, Daniel S. Stiers.

From Valley Center: Kandis L. Dodson, Jennifer A. Martini.

From Wellington: Brandon O. Delano, Staci B. Eagle, Samantha M. Gandy, Katy L. Henderson, Samantha I. Kitch, Lindsey N. Patton, Ashley B. Shuck, Aaron M. Sutton, Ryan J. Tuck.

From Wichita: Jami D. Anderson, Lisha M. Balthrop, Jennifer M. Bernhard, Melody L. Bevier, Stacy A. Bias, Amanda A. Burress, Gregory M. Butler, Carla M. Campa, Shayne T. Cao, Gloria D. Carrillo.

Amphone Chanthabouly, Evy Chantivong, Esha D. Clemans, Zachary R. Click, Amanda J. Cline, Jennifer M. Dalrymple, Tyler W. Doyle, Ashley M. Dunkelberger, Deidre R. Edwards, Jessica L. Farrow.

Steven E. Floyd, Joyce E. Gains, Hope J. Galbreath, Rebekah D. Gayer, Amanda N. Harcus, Annell Harmon, Brandon M. Hatfield, Casey L. Hodson, Kassi R. Holmes, Sherry L. Howard.

Anne L. Ingold, Ciara R. Kendall, Timothy J. Kyle, Charity L. Lashbrook, Tiffany G. Lewis, Ashlee C. Loftis, Natasha D. Marshall, Darrick W. Meyer, Joshua A. Monroe, Rachel A. Morrison.

Hillary L. Mount, Melissa M. Nguyen, Chad A. Ogden, Linda A. Pfannenstiel, Katie A. Pulkrabek, Sean K. Roark, Somphong Sayonh, Dorothy A. Schoemaker, Joel K. Schule, Erin S. Sherwood.

Amy M. Stanley, Dane A. Stember, Tina M. Steventon, Ashley L. Taylor, Carolyn S. Terrel, Katie D. Todd, Kelly L. Williams.

From Newkirk, Okla.: Dina J. Compala, Ty W. Richardson.

From Ponca City, Okla.: Alana D. Cervantes.

From Ames, Okla.: Jared R. Swart.

From Fort Myers, Fla.: Michael Harney.

From Niceville, Fla.: Michaela I. Magallan.

From Jackson, Mich.: Timothy L. Marshall.

From Sedalia, Colo.: Brandon C. Harrigan.

Associate of Applied Science

From Arkansas City: Michael A. Austin, Brian W. Black, Rebecca R. Crow, Curtis A. Gottlob, Matthew D. Hernandez, Stewart J. Hypolite, Roxanna L. James, Marcy J. Kendrick, Derek D. Larimore, Jarral R. Osburn, Joseph Pachak, Leigh A. Ramirez, Steven R. Robinson, Charles C. Shook Jr., Bryson W. Smith, Trista R. Snook, George W. Young.

From Winfield: Ashley D. Anderson, Reane S. Bergkamp, Erik T. Goff, Nicholas E. Tong, Rhett L. Whitley.

From Anthony: Miles D. Cleveland, Jason D. Templin.

From Belle Plaine: Karl R. Jones.

From Caldwell: Keith L. Baker, Tally K. McDonald, Donice M. Smock.

From Derby: David E. Betthauser, Dominic A. Miller.

From Dexter: Candace L. Bryant, Michael H. Bryant.

From Douglass: Norman D. Miller.

From Geuda Springs: Karla K. Thomas.

From Harper: Tyler M. Mccann.

From Hillsboro: Jessica M. Funk.

From Kingman: Thomas D. Bollig, Andrea P. O’Byrne.

From Lincoln: Stacey J. Rosebrook.

From Mt. Pleasant: Samuel S. Souther.

From Oxford: Michael A. Danler, Steven C. Deill.

From Rose Hill: Barbara A. James.

From South Haven: Derik C. Yunker.

From Viola: Charles R. King Jr.

From Wellington: Eric W. Murphy.

From Wichita: Patricia D. Ballinger, Joshua E. Burget, Christinia A. Caraway, Viola J. Cummings, Douglas R. Dillner, Kara L. Frye, Frederick P. Howard, Nicole D. Hughes, Heather M. James, Christopher J. Joynt, Seiha Kan, Kala J. Marshall, James E. Meritt, William T. Morrison, Joshua Mostowitz, Ronald R. Olson, Janet L. Porter, Mariann E. Simpson, Janet A. Ward, Richard C. Williams.

From Braman, Okla.: Garrett W. VanZant.

From Ponca City, Okla.: Eric A. Fox, Terry J. Robbins, Matthew A. Tate.

From Woodward, Okla.: Zachary K. Gentry, Chase B. Woodruff.

Associate of General Studies

From Winfield: Nira D. Condon, Susan J. Hancock, Jennifer L. Manly.

From Derby: Leonard R. Fernandez III.

From Haysville: Eric A. Anderson.

From Kechi: Martin L. Hinkle.

From Oxford: Neal C. Chrisman.

From Park City: Alexander K. Dunning.

From Wellington: Sarah E. Dwyer, Courtney E. McPhail, Jo J. White.

From Wichita: Maria K. Peak, Jacob A. Strain.

Associate of Science

From Arkansas City: Katie J. Biggerstaff, Sarah K. Bolack, Jerilyn N. Curless, Lance R. Fry, Mark A. Gubichuk, Amanda N. Hadicke, Brice K. Harader-Pate, John C. Irving Jr., Kylee J. Lankford, Derek D. Larimore, Georgia M. Leake, Delci L. Lewis, Kristie A. Magnus, Raven C. Marsh, Karma L. Michelle, Krystle J. Neal, Cory R. Rush, Tara N. Tate.

From Winfield: Megan N. Bailey, Joshua F. Clinton.

From Augusta: Timothy W. Matthews, David N. Swartz.

From Belle Plaine: Georgina L. Horn, Brenda K. Reiling.

From Burlington: Jennifer R. Bauer, Sarah M. Sibley.

From Caldwell: Jason R. Craft, Wyatt A. Reedy.

From Clearwater: Chace C. Green.

From Derby: Nathan C. Hurst, Lori A. Linehan, Ryan P. Shoger, Bruce T. Vaughn, Seth A. Werbin.

From Eureka: Meagan D. Milner.

From Geuda Springs: Aaron M. Warren.

From Goddard: Kimberly E. Gibbs.

From Harper: Mary Lou Misak.

From Haysville: Jacob E. Bales, Sara B. Carrell, Bonnie A. Darbyshire, Ashley N. Simon.

From Junction City: Jessie M. Foust.

From Medicine Lodge: Michael P. Axline.

From Mission: Floyd J. Abang.

From Mount Hope: Kelly R. Zoglman.

From Mulvane: Logan P. Blackburn, Heather K. Nixon, Whitney L. Smith.

From Norwich: Kassey L. Van Gieson.

From Peck: Ashley R. Becker.

From Rose Hill: Adam R. Pompa, Alison N. Pulec.

From Salina: Kara G. Pridey.

From South Haven: Angela C. Meeker.

From Viola: Harry M. Newell, Annette R. Rieth.

From Wellington: Brandon R. Miller, Aaron M. Sutton, A.J. Ybarra.

From Wichita: Jennifer S. Bazzelle, Angela M. Florio, Amy L. Hutchison, Brett J. Jenlink, Eric L. Johnston, Kasee L. Kelly, Tiffany G. Lewis, Kami R. McCurry, Agnes W. Mungai, Deborah L. Nesbit, Gina Neuangthavong, Ronald R. Olson, Carynn N. Roll, Catherine E. Seals, Amanda N. Walden.

From Newkirk, Okla.: Ashley R. Schiltz.

From Decatur, Ill.: Lakisha R. Miller.

College Certificate

From Arkansas City: Troy A. Barker, Ryan L. Bruton, Kassidy L. Carson, Amanda M. Cook, Rebecca S. Gregg, Danielle L. Gregory, James W. Johnson, Daniel J. Kendrick, Taylor P. Pingry, Mika L. Rider, Eugene O. Robertson, Allen L. Santiago, Terice L. Watts.

From Winfield: Jonathan R. Duncan, David A. Meils, Bobby M. Phengyongsa, Nicole L. Topper, Jennifer L. Vaden, Buck C. Verbeck, Ann M. Whiteman, Sloan R. Wood.

From Augusta: Jana L. Barnes.

From Bennington: Brooke L. Kierscht.

From Caldwell: Austen D. Krenek.

From Cedar Vale: Alex E. Fulsom, Ryan R. Ross, Adam M. Stone.

From Clearwater: Janelle C. Shackelford.

From Conway Springs: Adam N. Pauly.

From Haysville: Steve E. McLemore.

From Lawrence: Nicole L. Pulley.

From Mulvane: Rachael N. Reed.

From Oxford: Jeremy N. Witte.

From Parsons: Audrey N. Bogner.

From Rose Hill: Nichole L. Krenzer.

From South Haven: Victoria L. Sazama.

From Wichita: Stephanie K. Anderson, Robert D. Hoffman, Anitra D. Ligons.