News & Events

 

 

 

Press Release

2005-2006

 

June 15, 2006


President’s, Dean’s honor rolls released by Cowley College

 

The Registrar’s Office at Cowley College has released the names of students who earned spots on the President’s and Dean’s honor rolls for the 2006 spring semester.

Students listed on the President’s Honor Roll had a cumulative 4.0 grade-point average, on a 4.0 scale, and completed a minimum of 12 credit hours. Students listed on the Dean’s Honor Roll had a cumulative GPA of between 3.5 and 3.99, on a 4.0 scale, and completed a minimum of 12 credit hours.

Students are listed alphabetically by honor roll and their hometown.

President’s Honor Roll (4.00 GPA)

From Andover: John T. Lies
From Arkansas City: Melissa Ann Admire, Jhesi Eilise Bain, Brandy R. Beach, Ryan Damon Belindo, Jason Edward Burnett, Brenda Lorene Chandler, Jessica Renee Copeland, Stacey Ann DeRousse, Laaura Michelle Durham, Andrew T. Ebert, Lindsi Katheryn Fulcher, Tiffany Anne Hutchinson, John C. Irving Jr., Michelle Liz Jacoby, James G. James, Jeremy Davis Kobler, Britnee Denise Leighton, Daniel K. Maina, Sarena D. Mantz, Christina Lynn Mauzey, Rachael Rene’ McClure, Janci Marie McNickle, David Mark Meador, Diane Lanae Metzinger, Teresa L. Moore, Uyanga Munkhuu, Sarah Janelle Oestmann, Crystal Kay Propps, Mindy K. Ramos, Brandon Rae Reed, Andrew Wayne Rippe, Scott Thomas Squires, Renee Janelle Sweetwood, Kristine Lin Thompson, Marina T. Tosi, David W. Walker, Zachary Scott Whitener.
From Augusta: Jessie J. Bishop, Joshua R. Woodsmall
From Belle Plaine: Robert W Fitzgerald, Brandy Cherie Gooch, Kristin N. Hunt, Ashley Kay Jefferies, Christopher A. Jensen.
From Burrton: Chris L. Greaves.
From Caldwell: Jory S. Hutsler.
From Cheney: Curtis N. Murphy, Cameron Dale Traxson.
From Clearwater: Kerri G. Baggett, Zachariah J. Benson, Jestin E. Blake, Frank R. Dorner, Joshua B. Gerlach, Angela Christine Marner, Richard Gregory Weidman, Wesley A Wilson.
From Colwich: Clare Lane Kennedy.
From Conway Springs: Casssandra R. Curry, Scott J. Matzen; Cheilsa Dawn Wisesner, Dawnel M. Zoglmann.
From Derby: Destiney L. Anderson, James E. Bale, Jami Lin Bean, John S. Buckley, Richard G. Coleman, Stefanie D. Cottingham, Kanan Matthew Curtis, Derek Tyler Dunn, Jonathan R. Folger, Rachel N. Goddard, William Elihue Hays II, Amery S. Hockenberry, Nathan Joel Holcomb, Ariana J. Johnson, Alyssa J. Lang, Bryce Allen Lang, Patrick Russell Main, Melisa Ann Moon, Allison M. Regoli, Jason W. Rowl, Kelly R. Shorter, Amber Nicole Swallow, Shaye L. Waple, Mark David Wiseman.
From Dexter: Whitney M. Fatout, Letisha Jolene Massey.
From Douglass: Dwight Leroy Bergley, Hannah R. Christensen, Michael J. Phillips.
From Emporia: Justina Jo Way.
From Garden Plain: Justina Anne Seiwert.
From Geuda Springs: Curtis A. Betzen.
From Goddard: Steven J. Carpenter, James Allen Kemp, Rebecca K Shell, Sunny Dawn Wilson.
From Haysville: Debra Denise Aldrich, Michael A. Apsley, Teresa J. Armstrong, Lee Anne S. Duncan Smith, Richard Lee Ehlert, Stephanie Renee Ewertt, Matthew A. Gumfory, Tiffany Ann Little, Michele Ann Miller, Vallerina Jean Miller, Jessica Eileen Minter, Misti M. Unruh.
From Kansas City: Cortney Lyn Channell.
From Kiowa: Chelsz D. Coggins.
From Lenexa: Kaitlyn Michelle Conner.
From Manhattan: Megan Marie Schoenfeld.
From Mayfield: Randall S. Gerberding.
From Mulvane: Jessica M. Andrew, Joseph Ryan Clasen, Caleb Ernest DeGraaf, Candace Delayne Ellsworth, Tyler Leon Hicks, Michael Scott Hill, Lisa M. Janzen, Jason P. Martin, Shilah Rae Pyeatt, Elysia A. Schooler, David Smith, Robert S. Swayne, Tema S. Travis, Billie Joe Webster.
From Neodesha: Ethan Robert Barrett.
From Newton: Lacey Taylor Pendry, Katherine N. Zuelke.
From Ottawa: Rebecca Lynn Resner.
From Oxford: Abbey Jo Lowry, Jennifer Laine Sawyer.
From Peck: Hayley J. Smith, Lisa Dawn Valerio.
From Perry: Molly Gay Pruitt.
From Rose Hill: Justin Howard Flint, Joel Eugene Kientz, Sarah Michelle Kientz, Kevin Michael Leis, Tara Lynn Parks.
From Sedan: Chansi R. Long, Dirk Alexander Talley.
From Sedgwick: Tanya Lynne Penner, Andrew J. Storey.
From South Haven: Michael E. Milhon, Angela Kay Myers, Alyssa Jean Showman.
From Udall: Cori Jonett Brooks, Kristy Michelle McCanny, Michelle Renee Mosier.
From Valley Center: Kelly Elizabeth Hedges.
From Wellington: Dadra D. Armstrong, Jordan Lee Chalmers, Gordon B. Fell, Gregory A. Metzen, Carey A. Palmer, Amanda Dawn Pratt, Lloydray Z. Snider, Rachel LeeighAnn Vaughan, Casey J. Weir, Jennifer Lynn Wolff.
From Wichita: Justin M. Adams, Joyce Adcock, Vanessa Michelle Aramburu, Liberty P. Babcock, Billie Chantelle Ball, Megan Diane Ballway, Lindsey B. Bell, Christina M. Black, Keisha Q. Brooks, Henry F. Butler, Tammy Renee Carman, Misty D. Collins, Robert A Craig, Misty L. Croucher, Tara L. Cunningham, Jamie L. Dehler, Kimberly Denise Duke, Elena A. Elliott, Williams Hedges Ernst II, Toni Lynn Evans, Ashley M Faust, Stephanie R. Fricke, Clayton M. Gardner, Kasey L. Gaskill, Richard L. Gerdsen, Ashley Dawn Groves, Cody Wayne Groves, Amy A. Hall, Eric Christopher Hammond, Jeremy R. Hart, Matthew Bryan Hastings, Stacey Anne Heidebrecht, Wendy D. Hildebran, Daniel E. Holifield, Mahmood Hossain, Larissa L. Hunter, Chanh Thien Huynh, Nadira Islam, Valerie S. Ivey, Leta R. Johnson, Joel J. Jover, Shruti Kansakar, Courtney Brooke Karr, Marcus Dean Keiser, Simon D. Kelderman, Shannon L. Koob, Christopher A. Lang, Taunya J. Looney, Katie A. Mahlandt, Melanie Ann Martin, Michael Ray McCann, Kressa R’nee McGee, Rebekah Pearl Meier, Thomas Frederick Miller, Amy M. Miranda, Muhammad Mansoor Mirza, Lalonda Lynn Mitchell, Mary N. Mkangara, George F. Mkobya, Stephanie Dawn Montiel, Christopher Chad Mounce, Sharon Rose Mounce, Amanda Marie Mulsow, Nhat M. Nguyen, Phoung T. Nguyen, Vi Toung Nguyen, Victoria Nguyen, Gary A. Nichols, Casey Hannah Noel, Mysti L. Noll, Donald L. O’Banion, Angela M. Perricone, Aaron G. Petrask, Rex Allen Pope, Christine K. Rader, Nathan A. Rathbun, Amanda L. Rhodes, Daniel Lee Rutherford, Sandra C. Schopplein, Kerry B. Schultz, Krystina Renee Schwarz, Jack A. Seltman, Aaron C. Shaad, Patrick W. Stevens, Uraina P. Storey, Sarah LeighAnn Sutton, Bunh Boi Tran, Patrick F. Trantum, Nicholos A. Troilo, Phuc H. Truong, Ha M. Van, Kristin Lynn Vandaveer, Judy A. Vu, Stacie R Welch, Michelle L. West, Andrea L. Wheeler, Karmisa L. Wood, Robert E. Wood, Jason Lee Zamora.
From Winfield: Chance Emory Alquest, Derek Michael Bowman, Andy D. Brown, Sarah Elizabeth Donnelly, Marvis M. Gaddie, Travis E. Gootee, Kathy Lea Hayward, Curtis D. Hecker, Lindsay Ann Hickenbottom, Sherlyn J. Jack, Nikki R. Leffew, Gary S. Lemay, Harold W. Nusz, Amber M. O’Neil, Dennis Phakonekham, Jill Diane Rathbun, Natalie Lynn Reyes, Nicole M. Shea, Gregory L. Stout, Shawn M. Strack.
From Saint Louis, Mo.: James Orion Lipinski.
From Chandler, Okla: Justin G. Otto.
From Hooker, Okla: Cati Ann George.
From Newkirk, Okla.: Shane Ray Oldfield, Sheldon C. Wise.
From Ponca City, Okla.: Joshua Colt Grimes.
From Wakita, Okla: Teddy Howard Salmon.
From Lacey, Wash.: Marsha A. Bonnell.

Dean’s List (3.50 – 3.99 GPA)

From Pensacola, Fla.: Tamara Selina McMillan.
From Andover: Kelly A. Adams, Melissa Sue Klein, Tyler M. Rosales, Ronnie Dale Shackelford, Jeff L. Storment.
From Anthony: Jessica Renee’ Ball, Janea L Reber.
From Arkansas City: Adam Lee Austin, Radoslava B. Bachvarova, Cornelis Marinus Bal, Allison Michelle Belindo, Faith Danielle Berg, Brenna L. Beyer, Ashley D. Bland, Andrew Richard Bohn, Abigail Farrel Bowman, Cheryl A. Bryson, Jonathan R. Butt, Justin David Byers, Amanda A. Call, Ashley Marie Colburn, Maggie Lynn Danes, Shawn A. Darnall, Lucas Bryon Davidson, Megan Dawn Demaree, Zachary M. Elwell, Kira Kristen Endicott, Zachary D. Ford, Jason M. Fuller, Tanya Renee Gates, Christina R. Glenn, Garrett S. Heilig, Shawna R. Hernandez, Nicholas Jay Hilton, Florence Elaine Holmes, Jessica A. Holmes, Michael J. Jarvis, Tanner Philip Johnson, Howard E. Jordan, Dane Christopher Kelly, Irene J. Kosgei, Trang H Le, Brandon A. May, Clayton D. McAfee, Angie M. McChristian, Tammy K. McCue, Jared V. McGuire, Ryan L. McMillan, Stacy R. Michelle, Wade C. Moore, Tara L. Mora, Russell D. Paton, Angel D. Perryman, Brittany A. Richerson, Julian O. Rios, Leah A. Rising, Tyler D. Robbins, Sergio A. Ruge, Marcia L. Russell, Jayme D. Shriver, Megan N. Swanson, Vanessa A. Swartzell, Amanda J. Sweetwood, Hanane Toumi, Tanya Rose Upmann Wilson, J. Brandon Vanderpool, Katie L. Williams, Tyler N. Yung.
From Augusta: Mary E. Burns, Russell S. Chandler, Willard J. Ratchford, Michael R. Schweppe, Renee E. Vogel.
From Belle Plaine: Krista E. Dopfel, Kenneth D. Gologhtley, Lucas D. Lott, Kristin D. Neises, Ashley Poage, Rachel M. Reed, Anndromeda L. Smith.
From Burden: Veronica L. Bolack.
From Caldwell: Brittany L. Nispel, Brent K. Prochaska, Cynthia K. Sufficool.
From Cambridge: Orval C. Henderson.
From Cedar Vale: Candice F. Campbell, Adrian M. Snyder, Don R. Wright.
From Clearwater: Alan J. Armour, Jason L. Beers, Kyle W. Berger, Garry G. Ensing, Kacie J. Laha, James A. Pelz, Wendy S. Rasol, Philip B. Roth, Scott M. Rudy, Craig L. Schmeissner, Tyler J. Wells.
From Colwich: Paul V. Blew.
From Conway Springs: Mary C. Ast, Nicole R. Bodwell, Christina M. Doffing, Joshua D. Knee, Sheila A. Knoblauch.
From Derby: Veronica L. Bates, Christina M. Brown, Jason B. Bryant, Tyler D. Caldwell, Jennifer A. Davis, Dana R. Dinkel, Rachel Eddingfield, Ashley R. Eicher, Jason C. Fears, Jamie G. Fiechtl, Zachary M. Helms, Ronald S. Horning, Felicia E. Hubbard, Jon D. Hundley, Talya A. Killingsworth, Andrew J. Knowles, David G. Lajza, Amanda M. Lawrence, Larry L. Marczynski, Kelsey M. Moffat, Breanna D. Moore, Kristy A. Morgan, Melissa E. Nevergall, Jason J. Oakley, James R. Riley III, David C. Robbins, Jessica A. Schaefer, Michael L. Speak II, Geralyn M Tonry, Leisa L. Vetter, John C. Waddell, Stuart G. Wetzel, Sherrie N. White.
From Dexter: Shaun A. Killman, Echo A. Vaden, Ardelia A. Waldschmidt.
From Erie: Erin L. Oliver.
From Eureka: Meagan D. Milner.
From Geuda Springs: Logan L. Kelly, Tyson J. Sivlis.
From Goddard: Melina F. Miller, Kayla D. Oakley, Evan G. Schneider, Robert D. Taylor.
From Grenola: Angel R. Roe.
From Harper: Christopher L. Sanders.
From Havana: Sammie J. Collins.
From Haven: Ronald L. Ferguson.
From Haysville: Ryan W. Barber, Ginny L. Burnett, Brian C. Chilcote, Jackie M. Clark, Muriel M. Giron, Philip M. Grant, Jason S. Harper, Teresa A. Hart, Jared A. Johnston, Jessica L. Jopling, Kaylee T. Kirstatter, Ryan D. Mahlandt, Cherise N. Miller, Brandon M. Minnick, Jacob A. Mitchell, Garrett S. Owen, Jared L. Parson, Charleen R. Pegg, Nathaniel L. Pike, Courtney R. Pool, Jeanne R. Standifer, Kristin A. Vaught.
From Junction City: Chelsea M. Lowry.
From Kingman: Christine A. Aragon.
From Lawrence: Ryan R. Engel.
From Maize: Richard S. Hale.
From Moundridge: Brian R. Schmidt.
From Mount Hope: Joseph D. Zoglman.
From Mulvane: Andrew G. Baca, Sarah E. Blue, Susan M. Bursch, Wendi L. Campbell, Laura A. Epperson, Maandi J. Galloppe, Jason R. Grantz, Kyle C. McCaskey, Morgan L. Stoll, Jason M. Turner, Ryan P. Willis.
From Newton: Elsa V. Gutierrez.
From Oxford: Matthew A. Danlet, Jessica J. Demel, Matthew D. Lowry, Rhonda J. Ross.
From Peck: Richard A. Murray, Lindsi L. Shaw.
From Pretty Prairie: Jay D. Pauls.
From Rock: Michelle R. Dory, Tabitha L. Smith.
From Rose Hill: Brian P. Durham, Jerrod R. Ketchersid, Nichole L. Krenzer, Theresa E. Love, Gerald A. McKinney, Robert A. Meyers, Mallory R. O’Dell, Steven A. Wilson, Brian M. Woolley, Bryant C. Zimmerman.
From Scott City: Richard L. Geist.
From Sedan: Jess L. Helphingstine.
From South Haven: Jessica Bowman-Bekemeyer, Everett H. Harbison, Valerie E. Strickland.
From Towanda: Ashleigh N. Hurt.
From Udall: Amanda L. Lette.
From Valley Center: Jessica M. Tibbott.
From Viola: Megan A. Pauly.
From Walton: Miranda C. Johnson.
From Wellington: Vanessa D. Anderson, Steven J. Arebaalo, Brandi J. Aue, Justin T. Bannister, Sarah R. Bradbury, Richard D. Church, Vicky G. Coffey, Alex J. Derby, Jami J. Fairbanks, Tabitha M. Farley, Samuel J. Ferris, Joseph C Glenn, Lacy P Goforth, Regina L. Haley, James E. Hobbs, Amy A. Jackson, Jennifer K. Maack, Amye K. Moyer, Elizabeth A. Reeves, Jack T. Row IV, Leland R. Sears, Deborah A. Smith, Melisa A. Willis.
From Whitewater: Michael E. Busenitz.
From Wichita: Oyeba E. Abang, Cornelius A. Adkins, Qaies R. AlAmood, Horacio A. Alvarez, Seth W. Anderson, Eldon D. angle, Chelsea N. Attebury, Trueman C. Atughonu, Amanda C. Auchterlonie, Rebecca L. Baird, Mary E. Behnke, Shawna L. Belcher, Linet J. Birir, Heath Z. Black, Kevin D. Black, Joseph R. Booth, Connie J. Boria, Kelly M. Brown Jr., Kenneth B. Burge, Angela N. Burns, Ted J. Burns, Bryan J. Cales, Jonathan H. Cao, Anita M. Carlson, Joshua R. Carpenter, Priscilla E. Clark, Jose L. Contreras, Ryan L. Cotton, Frederick G. Crayton, Mercy W. Crelly, Brandon Dao, John W. Davies, Amber L. Denton, Ashley D. Didier, Beatrice T. Disasi, Shannon E. DuBois, Gary Russell Duke Jr., Jason A. Dunbar, Ryan J. Duncan, Thuy N. Duong, Alan S. Epperson, Matthew J. Farenbaugh, Martha E. Findley, Nikki D. Galbreath, Nora L. Galloway, Bobby E. Garner, Marsha L. Geer, Henry R. Gelwick, Sheryl A. Gonzalez, Melissa A. Gough, Christopher G. Grantham, David A. Halderman, Jeremy W. Hall, john G. Hall, Russell W. Harbert, Jason M. Harlow, Lori A. Harmon, Andres E. Herrera, Thong Q. Ho, Farrell D. Hoagland Jr., Evan M. Hollingshead, Geofrey A. Hoover, Joshua R. Jackson, Scott E. Jahay, Robert R. Jaime, Julie L. Johnson, Dirk C. Kannady, Amanda O. Keller, Linda L. King, Lauren M. Kirsch, Dustin P. Klug, Thomas J. Knott, Rebecca Darl Koehlhoeffer, Chong V. Kou, Sanchez Lam, Thinh Q. Lam, Tu T. Lam, Nathan M. Lee, Catherine A. Leis, Vinn Ley, Anitra D. Ligons, Chanda A. Little, Sasha S. Lounmala, James A. Lutkie, Savoeun Ly, Cuu Mai, Rachel N. Maingu, Stephanie N. Manisap, David E. Markos, Juan Miguel C. Martinez, Christopher I. Mattoon, Matthew B. Maupin, Kevin S. McGuire, Abby D. McHugh, Andrew L. McNaughten, Jess A. Miller, Tyler W. Miranda, Jessica K. Montoya, James R. Murphy, Jeremiah D. Myszka, Teanesha Ray Newton-Hines, Jane T. Nguyen, Liem T. Nguyen, Nguyet M. Nguyen, Tam T. Nguyen, Misty L. Nichols, Jared M. Onyancha, Marvin V. Osborn Jr., Kristal M. Overby, Porfirio C. Palacio Jr., Ashley M. Pepper, Huong T. Phan, Sarah N. Pike, Jay E. Powell, Joseph M. Prenatt, Natasha A. Quattlebaum, Krista Ramirez, Allison A. Richey, Daniel N. Ricker, Jessica M. Roberts, Danielle M. Sanders, James R. Schippers, Craig D. Seals, Bailey Sengthavone, Cassandra K. Seymour, Jeff Schaub, LaTonya N. Simpson, Brett D. Skiles, Lindsay R. Slates, April M. Smith, Kasmira Rena Smith, Ashley Renee Snyder, George W. Sponsel, Ryan Matthew Sponsel, Andre D. Stephens, Sarah R. Stephenson, Sally O. Straka, Jamie D. Thomas, Elizabeth R. Todd, Nhung Thi Tran, Trang T. Tran Thu, Jimmie L. Trosclair, Jerry Ray Tuggle, Jesse M. Valdez, Jessica A. Vanderhoof, Heather J. Vause, Craig T. Voigt, Jessica D. Wallace, Cory D. Welch, Garry L. Welch, Kyle S. Welsh, Chris T. Wert, Julia M. Whitney, Holly L. Williams, Jimmy R. Winkler, Jessica D. Worthen, Alison R. Yauk, Kelly L. Zarifa. 
From Winfield: Jeffrey B. Albright, Ely J. Behrhorst, DeAnn L. Booher, Michael S. Cahill, Jeremiah D. Campbell, Chalynia L. Carroll, Robert C. Christian, Mandy S. Crabtree, Robert H. Curtis, Jessica R. Doyle, Jonathan R. Duncan, Brent A. Eastman, Dayton B. Gates, Eliesha D. Gibson, Kristy R. Gordon, Andrew J. Groene, Jeremy R. Groom, David P. Hartman, Kelly E. Hendricks, Tracy L. Howe, Crystal E. Huffman, Christina L. Inglett, Matthew R. Ireton, Caroline J. Kaufman, Sarah E. LaVallee, Donna L. Law-Perry, Scott M. Palmitier, Lindsay N. Phillips, Sheryl J. Pilkington, Ely M. Ray, Eric K. Rinehart, Parisath K. Sopha, Ashley D. Stone, Lindsay A. Sutton, Blane A. Tanner, Phillip M. Vinson, Heather M. Voss.
From Rolla, Mo.: Linday R. Wilkinson.
From Hebron, Neb.: Brandi J. Anderson.
From Broken Arrow, Okla: Courtney D. Hull.
From Chelsea, Okla: Randon R. Powell.
From Claremore, Okla.: Mitchell D. McCuistian.
From El Reno, Okla.: Darlene N. Reuter.
From Enid, Okla: Tyler G. Fleming, Russell D. Wallace.
From Guthrie, Okla.: Michael B. Hodge.
From Guymon, Okla.: Brittany M. Fallon.
From Helena, Okla.: Zachary C. Berg.
From Newkirk, Okla.: Heather R. Alley, Denise E. Luce, Rex A. Luis.
From Oklahoma City, Okla.: Blake M. Mitchell.
From Pawnee, Okla.: Grace A. Parker.
From Ponca City, Okla.: Lindsay A. Weems, Danielle R. Wright.
From Shidler, Okla.: Amber R. Johnston.
From Tulsa, Okla.: Angela J. Welch.