News & Events

 

 

 

Press Release

2006-2007

 

February 20, 2007


Cowley releases fall 2006 honor rolls

 

Cowley College’s Registrar’s Office has released the names of students who earned spots on the President’s and Dean’s honor rolls following coursework during the fall 2006 semester.

Students have 30 days to appeal final grades, and the list reflects all appeals in which grades may have been changed.

The President’s Honor Roll is reserved for students with a perfect 4.0 grade-point average who successfully completed a minimum of 12 credit hours. The Dean’s Honor Roll lists students who earned between a 3.5 and 3.99 GPA and who successfully completed a minimum of 12 credit hours. The lists were compiled by the student’s hometown.

President’s Honor Roll:
From Andover: Sherrie White.
From Anthony: Jessica Ball.
From Arkansas City: Aaron Arndt, Jhesi Bain, Allison Belindo, Travis Biggerstaff, Andrew Bohn, Derek Burroughs, Ashley Cochran, Stanley Cochran, Shawn Darnall, Laura Durham, Juliana Franco, Patrick Hale, Jackie Hutchinson, Shina Hutchinson, Tiffany Hutchinson, James James, Amy Johnson, Renee Johnson, Jason McNickle, Maria Medina, Patrick Metzinger, Teresa Morre, Karie Morris, Diego Motivar, Uyanga Munkhuu, Chelsea Pappan, Mindy Ramos, Sergio Ruge, Kaeleigh Stokes, Elisha Swope, Latresha Swopes, Kristine Thompson, Marina Tosi, Tanya Upmann-Wilson, Matt Wells, Matt Westenfeld, Benjamin Whitener, Zachary Whitener, Mindy Williams, Amy Wilson, Jodi Sanderholm.
From Augusta: Tasha Hibbs, Joshua Woodsmall.
From Belle Plaine: Krista Dopfel, Gene Gerard, Jessica Hadley, Lindsay Hatfield, Kristin Hunt, Kristin Keeling, Jolene Pierson, Pamela Thurman.
From Burden: Martha Campbell.
From Caldwell: Cierra Sharp, Cynthia Wetzel.
From Cedar Vale: Kayla Kirchner, Craig Layton.
From Clearwater: Alan Armour, Zachariah Benson, Jestin Blake, Marlene Crabtree, Landon Doll, Joshua Gerlach, Deborah White, Wesley Wilson.
From Colwich: Paul Blew.
From Conway Springs: Dawnel Zoglmann.
From Derby: Destiney Anderson, Rachel Bailey, Dennis Benson, John Buckley, Douglas Fears, Rachel Goddard, Ellen Herdler, Nathan Holcomb, Alan Holt, Jason Kippenberger, Alyssa Lang, Letisha Massey, Krista Poulos, Melanie Pratt, Wendy Schmidt, Amber Swallow, John Waddell, Jacob Wayman, Amy Williams.
From Dexter: Nicole Lette, Nicole Mangrum, Beth Williams.
From Douglass: Lucas Fowler.
From El Dorado: Melia Bane.
From Emporia: Sarah Richardson, Danielle Saylor-Perkins.
From Fort Scott: Heather Davis.
From Geuda Springs: Curtis Betzen.
From Goddard: Rebecca Shell, Jared Williams.
From Haven: Ronald Ferguson.
From Haysville: Debra Aldrich, Casey Alexander, Jill Beistline, Kira Johnson, Morgan Jones, Katherine McCartney, Charleen Pegg, Misti Unruh.
From Hutchinson: Nathaniel Hershberger, Dustin Staib.
From Kiowa: Chelsz Coggins.
From Lenexa: Kaitlyn Conner.
From Milton: Chris Lake.
From Moundridge: Brian Schmidt.
From Mulvane: Jonathan Baca, Jason Campbell, Andrew Cole, Caleb DeGraaf, Ryan Hall, Amy Miranda, Elysia Schooler, Patrick Scribner, David Smith, Kraig Stoll.
From Newton: Michael Budde.
From Oxford: Matthew Danler.
From Peck: Shelissa Griffin, Richard Murray.
From Rock: Vaughn Field, Tabitha Smith.
From Rose Hill: Adam Bazil, Justin Flint, Kevin Leis, Dani Vanderwall, Brooke Werth, Brian Woolley.
From Sedan: Chansi Long.
From Sedgwick: Andrew Storey.
From South Haven: Jessica Bekemeyer-Bowman, Alyssa Showman, Kayla Strickland.
From Towanda: Ashleigh Hurt.
From Troy: Aaron Ruhnke.
From Udall: Care Arrasmith, Cori Brooks, Christopher Klingenberg, Kristy McCanny.
From Wellington: Steven Arebalo, Courtlynn Builta, Cristina Lyne, Amye Moyer, Rebekah Porter, Amber Street.
From Wichita: Joyce Adcock, Montague Alcorn, Amanda Amalfitano, Seth Anderson, Eldon Angle, Dusty Atterbury, Liberty Babcock, Kerri Baggett, Christina Black, Sasha Bouska, Marcie Bowmaker, Keisha Brooks, Brooke Brownlee, Patrick Buchanan, Lisa Burns, Francisco Carrillo, Misty Collins, Robert Craig, Tara Cunningham, Krystal Dinsmore, Nicole Diouhy, Kristie Eberl, Stephanie Elliott, Diane Elman, Lori Gale, Rocky Gallardo, Brandy Garrett, Jamie Gipson, Tara Good, Sara Grant, Cody Groves, Tiffany Hacker, Brian Haden, Eric Hammond, Melanie Hansel, Jeremy Hart, Christopher Hatcher, Wendy Hildebran, Farrell Hoagland, Holly Holmes, Geofrey Hoover, Melissa Hudson, Hayley Hutchinson, Cory Johnston, Shruti Kansakar, Kalina Katanyarat, Jeremy Lachenmaier, Lance Leis, Katie Mahlandt, Binh May, Garrett Metcalf, Sheri Mitzel, Stephanie Montiel, Brian Moore, Liem Nguyen, Terryanne Nguyen, Tram Nguyen, Vi Nguyen, Gary Nichols, Mysti Noll, Justin Pate, Courtney Pool, Rex Pope II, Joseph Prenatt, Krista Ramirez, Sandra Schopplein, Jack Seltman, Michael Shellhammer, Brandis Smith, Brandi Snyder, Shonda Suddeth, Anthony Toben, Phuc Truong, Sumedh Tuladhar, Casey Tyler, Jesse Valdez, Randall Valdois, Ha Van, Judy Vu, Trisha Walter, Joni Warren, Cory Welch, Stacie Welch, Mandy Young, Kelly Zarifa.
From Winfield: Jeffrey Albright, Derek Bowman, Brandon Brooks, Andy Brown, Michael Brown, Dovie Browning, Jonathan Duncan, John Eastman, Marvis Gaddie, Caryn Garnett, Curtis Hecker, Lindsay Hickenbottom, Crystal Huffman, Sarah LaVallee, Nikki Leffew, Gary Lemay, Raechal Martin, Catherine Morgan, Harold Nusz, Christopher Potter, Parisath Sopha, Deanndra Williams.
From New Orleans, La.: Edward White.
From Bay City, Mo.: Gary Ensing.
From Rich Hill, Mo.: Brodi Miller.
From Lincoln, Neb.: Laura Welter.
From Broken Arrow, Okla.: Courtney Hull.
From Coalgate, Okla.: Lauren Sandmann.
From Elk City, Okla.: Dakota Price.
From Guthrie, Okla.: Michael Hodge.
From Kremlin, Okla.: Bethany Schmidt.
From Newkirk, Okla.: Heidi Grace.
From Oologah, Okla.: Kyle Kelley.
From Ponca City, Okla.: Judith Reyes.
From Tonkawa, Okla.: Danen Everly.
From Tulsa, Okla.: Angela Welch.

Dean’s Honor Roll:
From Macon, Ga.: Rashad Parker.
From Boise, Idaho: Michael Nguyen.
From Andover: Kelly Adams, Holly Hicks, Ronnie Shackelford, Jeff Sorment, Angelica Wheatcroft.
From Anthony: Sarah Farmer, Katie McKee.
From Argonia: Garrett Pankratz.
From Arkansas City: Sarah Banta, Court Blatchford, Tania Braden, Katie Brook, Amanda Call, Alysha Carlson, Mallory Carroll, Jeniffer Cherono, Molly Cox, Todd Curtis, Krystle Doffing, Samantha Doffing, Natasa Draganic, Adam Elmore, Amanda Evinger, Brandon Graham, Galen Hamilton, Nicole Hills, Chelsea James, Irene Kosgei, Trang Le, Shirley Leftwich, Lori Legleiter, Britnee Leighton, Victoria Leon, Daniel Maina, Ashlee Mammenga, Tammy McCue, Ryan McMillan, Wade Moore, Tammy Munday, Julia Nelson, Thomas O’Gorman, Spencer Peach, Angel Perryman, Ron Posey, Brittany Richerson, Tyler Robbins, Molly Ruggles, Candace Scott, Katarzyna Siwosz, Jonathan Slaven, Craig Smith, Whitley Stokes, Jancye Sturd, Hanane Toumi, Darci Weiand, Randi Whalen, Christopher White, Adam Wiley, Tiffany Wright, James Yates.
From Augusta: Austin Barton, Cassandra Canfield, Brent Redden, Nathan Thompson.
From Belle Plaine: Matthew Alonzo, Rachel Cerda, Robert Fitzgerald, Keith George, Kenneth Golightley, Clayton Jefferies, Cherie Lawrence, Ashley Poage, Gregory Turner, Dawn Zimmerman.
From Bluff City: Shira Williams.
From Burden: Winslow Haselwood.
From Caldwell: Russell Engel, Joshua Gerstenkorn, Jory Hutsler, Brent Prochaska, Cynthia Sufficool.
From Cedar Vale: John McBride III, Dena Smith.
From Cheney: Curtis Murphy.
From Clearwater: Kyle Berger, Evan Campbell, Katie Giddeon, Robert Hazelton.
Nate Kowalski, Cody Rausch, Wendy Rosol, Kristi Schoenthaler, Gabrielle Simon, Jarrod Urban, Richard Weidman.
From Coldwater: Nina Keohn.
From Colwich: Clare Kennedy.
From Conway Springs: Kristina Love.
From Cottonwood Falls: Danielle Green.
From Derby: James Bale, Nathan Cottingham, Jamie Fiechtl, Josephine Gaylord, Allen Hatcher, Zachary Helms, Abigail Holden, Tyler Hull, Megan Hunter, Nicholas Kuhn, David Lajza, Clayton Lusk, Patrick Main, Amber Mendoza, Whitney Mills, Krysta Minson, Breanna Moore, Matthew Phillips, Ashley Rodman, Chelsea Rodman, Jason Rowl, Kari Royer, Lindsi Shaw, Jeffrey Smith, Lyndsey Stockton, Bridgette Teare, Seth Van Winkle, Destiny Weishapl, Marc Welch, Jordan Whitehurst, Earl Whitson.
From Dexter: Joshua Patton.
From Douglass: Dwight Bergley.
From Eudora: Ashli Ruff.
From Eureka: Andrew Skiles.
From Fort Riley: Christopher Robinette.
From Geuda Springs: Brian McClaskey.
From Goddard: Matt Hosey.
From Greensburg: Rachelle Pauly.
From Grenola: Tina Dory.
From Harper: Alison Ardery, Christopher Sanders.
From Haysville: Krystal Berry, Kristine Burton, Leanna Dale, Richard Ehlert, Brittinia Ferris, Matthew Gumfory, John Hallacy, Franklin Lefler, Tiffany Little, Jared Parson, Amber Rarick, Benjamin Ritter, Jeanne Standifer, Tara Stewart.
From Junction City: Whitney Foust.
From Kiowa: Cody Christensen.
From Latham: Eugene Brown.
From Lawrence: Shravan Arora, Nicole Pulley.
From Leon: Andrea Paddock.
From Mayfield: Jennifer Metzen.
From Medicine Lodge: Lacey Chance.
From Moline: Holly Lear.
From Mulvane: Daylnn Anderson, Katherine Bay, Sarah Blue, Gillian Brooker, Sara Chace, Anna Florio, Deidra Gutzmer, Curtis Hicks, Lawrence Holman, Jennifer Jones, Rachel Masters, Andrea Newman, Jodi Parnell, Michael Pudden, Shilah Pyeatt, Joseph Rivera.
From Oxford: Karissa Emley, Ashley Hicks, Aaron Johnson, Cody Morris.
From Peck: Whitney Becker, Colton Nickelson, Michael Speer.
From Pretty Prairie: Jay Pauls.
From Rock: Jessie Hopper, Valerie Hopper, Billie Webster.
From Rose Hill: Luke Carvahan, Sarah Davidson, Savannah Mahlandt, Gerald McKinney, Chris Peterson, Annette Zimmerman.
From Salina: Eric Lang.
From Sedan: Travis Kill, Mae Pinard.
From South Haven: Sheila Chitwood, George Cummings.
From Strong City: Joseph Lauer.
From Udall: Diana Baker, Cindy Howland, Erin Walker, Amber Wilson.
From Valley Center: Lashelle Forest, Bradley Hedges, Matthew Maupin, Jessica Tibbott.
From Viola: Mickie McCoin, Megan Pauly.
From Wellington: Jill Bales, Justin Bannister, Richard Church, Cortney Cody, Helen Edgerton, Tiffany Glenn, Rhiannon Guinn, Regina Haley, Amy Jackson, Phillip Metzen, Bobby Nichols, Amanda Pratt, Michelle Preston, Kris Putter, Stacy Stewart, Audrey Walcher, Summer Yeadon.
From Whitewater: Michael Busenitz.
From Wichita: Miranda Ahlstedt, Arthia Alexander, Marc Aratea, James Armstrong, Theodore Arnold, Malik Atarigbe, Mary Bailey, Susan Bair, Rebecca Baird, Stephanie Ballinger, Shymone Bandasack, Holly Bascombe, Randall Batson, Brad Bean, Alex Bettam, Christopher Bevilacqua, Kathryn Bevilacqua, Heath Black, Joseph Blair, Andrea Blaney, Andrea Breer, Jason Brown, Allen Bui, Kenneth Burge, Alayshia Burns, Michael Burton, Henry Butler, Nahanna Chambers, Christina Cumbie, Breauna Cunningham, Ashley Didier, Jennifer Drake, Abbie East, Alan Epperson, Ashley Faust, Jeromy Fisher, Carroll Flangan, Jessica Ford, Clayton Gardner, Bobby Garner, Jared Garner, Richard Gerdsen, Sheryl Gonzalez, Ashley Goodman, Mario Goodman, Christopher Grantham, Ashley Groves, Alexis Hale, Jeremy Hall, John Hall, Austin Hanna, Lori Harmon, Cassie Harris, Scott Hayworth, Monica Heffington, Julia Hill, Nathan Hilt, Daniel Holifield, Alicia Holland, Evan Hollingshead, Russell Hopper, Genevieve Horton, Samantha Hotze, Ruby Irving, Valerie Ivey, Scott Jahay, Johnn Johnston, Salma Juma, Nick Kelley, Linda King, Dustin Klug, Thomas Knott, Grace Krchnavy, Kacie Krueger, Teniquia Lake, Jeannie Le, Nathan Lee, Brandon Ley, Brandie Long, Taunya Looney, James Lutkie, Matthew Manny, David Markos, Isabella Martinez, Jessica Mauch, Erin McElgunn, Stephen Mensing, Brian Miller, Jeffrey Miller, Gladys Morales, Alice Morris, Rebecca Moser, Jeremiah Myszka, Jovania Neal, Marissa Neloms, Sze-Chieh Ng, Hong-Kimb Nguyen, Jovian Nguyen, Ken Nguyen, Mallory O’Dell, Doreen Ondieki, Jared Onyancha, Kristal Overby, Garrett Owen, Tyler Parsons, Aaron Petrask, Phuong Pham, Rio Phillips, Dee Phongvilai, Curtis Potucek, Eduardo Quintanar, Amanda Rhodes, Allee Rice, Emily Rusher, Danielle Sanders, Noah Scherer, Kacie Schlegel, Lindsay Slates, Matthew Smith, Delano Solis, Patrick Stevens, Amy Swenson, Michelle Tavernaro, Holly Taylor, Michael Telford, Kozinca Terrell, Nicholas Toben, Elizabeth Todd, Roberto Torres, Daniel Trudell, Jerry Tuggle, Jessica Vanderhoof, Ko Vichith, Michael Vu, Thao Vu, Jessica Wallace, Ramona White, Jesse Whitmore, Chiquita Williams, Ronnie Williams, Sylvester Williams, James Wilson, Alexandrea Wise, Patricia Wyss.
From Winfield: Chance Alquest, Brandy Beach, Christa Beach, Casey Bennett, Casey Bennett, Heather Biby, Rachele Bloyer, David Brodbeck, Ryan Doherty, James Doyle, Jacob Earls, Nicole Ferguson, Alex Gottlob, Tracy Howe, Gregory Ireton, Taylor Jones, Brian Kadau, Carissa Kelley, Brittney Lawrence, Amanda Marney, Matthew Mendoza, Jeremy Miller, Patrick Moore, Jared Peters, Dennis Phakonekham, Andrea Shuck, Alexander Skov, Ashley Stone, Blane Tanner, Phillip Vinson, Jacque Waite, Josh Wallace, Amanda Watson, Kyl Williamson, Joseph Wittman.
From Blackwell, Okla.: Teresa Lenon.
From Chandler, Okla.: Justin Otto.
From Edmond, Okla.: Connor Farris.
From El Reno, Okla.: Darlene Nicole Reuter.
From Goltry, Okla.: Christina Buller.
From Newkirk, Okla.: Shane Oldfield, Sheldon Wise.
From Oklahoma City, Okla.: Blake Mitchell, Sasha Oliver.
From Ponca City, Okla.: Brandon Blay, Dustin Holman.
From Pryor, Okla.: Kyle Head.
From Seminole, Okla.: Patricia Dailey.
From Stroud, Okla.: Ashley Cronin.