News & Events

 

 

 

Press Release

2006-2007

 

July 25, 2007


President's, Dean's honor rolls released by Cowley College

 

ARKANSAS CITY, Kan. — The Registrar’s Office at Cowley College has released the names of students who earned spots on the President’s and Dean’s honor rolls for the 2007 spring semester.

Students listed on the President’s Honor Roll had a cumulative 4.0 grade-point average, on a 4.0 scale, and completed a minimum of 12 credit hours. Students listed on the Dean’s Honor Roll had a cumulative GPA of between 3.5 and 3.99, on a 4.0 scale, and completed a minimum of 12 credit hours.

Students are listed alphabetically by honor roll and their hometown.

President’s Honor Roll:

  • From Andover: John T. Lies.
  • From Anthony: Jessica R. Ball.
  • From Arkansas City: Jhesi E. Bain, Tania S. Braden, Kyle P. Carlson, Mallory M. Carroll, Ashley Cochran, Stanley J. Cochran, Shawn A. Darnall, Laura M. Durham, Galen L. Hamilton, Tiffany A. Hutchinson, James G. James, Renee M. Johnson, Jackline Kipwambok, Lori L. Legleiter, David M. Meador, Patrick A. Metzinger, Jayme D. Shriver, Jonathan Stephen T. Slaven, Whitley J. Stokes, Elisha M. Swope, Latresha K. Swopes, Julie D. Thimesch, Kristine L. Thompson, Matt Paul Dean Westenfeld, Amy P. Wilson, Brandy N. Wynn, Annette S. Zimmerman.
  • From Atlanta: Blake A. Mackey.
  • From Belle Plaine: Gene E. Gerard, Brandy C. Gooch, Lindsay N. Hatfield, Joni C. Hyle, Cherie C. Lawrence, Dawn A. Zimmerman.
  • From Caldwell: Cierra Marie Sharp, Cynthia J. Wetzel.
  • From Cedar Vale: Dena Ranee Smith.
  • From Clearwater: Jestin E. Blake, Joshua B. Gerlach, Wesley A. Wilson.
  • From Coldwater: Nina A. Koehn.
  • From Conway Springs: Melody M. Bryson, MaKenzie L. Ravenstien.
  • From Derby: Destiney L. Anderson, Rachel N. Bailey, Allen C. Hatcher, Ellen T. Herdler, Abigail K. Holden, Alan R. Holt, Jason C. Kippenberger, Arlene K. Kotkoff, David G. Lajza, Krista M. Poulos, Melanie L. Pratt, Wendy R. Schmidt, Lindsi L. Shaw, Amber N. Swallow, Ethan M. Vigil, John C. Waddell, Amanda M. Williams.
  • From Dexter: Victoria G. Kill, Beth E. Williams.
  • From Douglas: Jackie M. Clark.
  • From El Dorado: Melia J. Bane.
  • From Geuda Springs: Curtis A. Betzen.
  • From Goddard: Rebecca K. Shell, Jared A. Williams.
  • From Harper: Alison R. Ardery, Christopher L. Sanders.
  • From Haysville: Casey L. Alexander, Dusty J. Atterbury, Jill L. Beistline.
  • From Kiowa: Chelsz D. Coggins.
  • From Latham: Eugene E. Brown.
  • From Lenexa: Kaitlyn M. Conner.
  • From Maize: Paul D. Hunter.
  • From Moline: Holly A. Lear.
  • From Mulvane: Jessica M. Andrew, Caleb E. DeGraaf, Michael S. Hill, Shilah R. Pyeatt, Elysia A. Schooler, Kraig N. Stoll.
  • From Norwich: Scott Q. Alexander, Lucy G. Roberts.
  • From Peck: Ian A. Hamilton.
  • From Rock: Vaughn F. Field, Tabitha L. Smith.
  • From Rose Hill: Justin H. Flint, Dani L. Vanderwall, Brian M. Woolley.
  • From Scott City: Richard L. Geist.
  • From Sedan: Chansi R. Long.
  • From South Haven: Alyssa J. Showman, Kayla M. Strickland, Valerie E. Strickland.
  • From Udall: Raeann L. Douglas.
  • From Wellington: Jeremiah J. Connell, Joseph C. Glenn, Tiffany R. Glenn, Michelle L. Lloyd, Rebekah A. Porter, Amanda D. Pratt, Kistin R. Tussey.
  • From Whitewater: Michael E. Busenitz.
  • From Wichita: Eldon D. Angle, Liberty P. Babcock, Kerri G. Baggett, Shymone Bandasack, Sasha C. Bouska, Lisa M. Burns, Henry F. Butler, Jennifer M. Crisler, Tara L. Cunningham, Joshua C. Davidson, Stacey A. Deschamps, Nicole D. Ferguson, Matthew L. Flaming, Philip M. Fraser, Clayton M. Gardner, Bobby E. Garner, Tara L. Good, Sara A. Grant, Tiffany M. Hacker, Brian W. Haden, Shane E. Hansel, Jeremy R. Hart, Kenneth L. Haug, Melissa D. Hudson, Kayla M. Keller, Benjamin J. King, Ryan D. Knight, Jeremy K. Lachenmaier, Cheri R. Lawrence, Nichole L. Leatherwood, Katie A. Mahlandt, Nicole M. McNeill, Stephen R. Mensing, Stephanie D. Montiel, Alice M. Morris, Antony K. Ngicu, Liem T. Nguyen, Zach C. Nguyen, Gary A. Nichols, Christy L. Oeur, Garrett S. Owen, Laura L. Paschal, Eunice Perez, Rayna J. Phillips, Courtney R. Pool, Stephanie M. Pyles, Stacy J. Ridpath, Mark A. Sanders, Sandra C. Schopplein, Brandis A. Smith, Michelle A. Tavernaro, Anthony T. Toben, Phuc H. Truong, Randall G. Valdois, Ha M. Van, Jessica A. Vanderhoof, Judy A. Vu, Stacie R. Welch, Rachael P. Whiteman, Jeffrey W. Widmar, Alexandrea M. Wise, Hailing Zhang.
  • From Winfield: Jeffrey B. Albright, Chance E. Alquest, Derek M. Bowman, Justin L. Combs, John T. Eastman, Caryn J. Garnett, Curtis D. Hecker, Crystal E. Huffman, Juletta A. Hutson, Ryan M. Kilby, Nikki R. Leffew, Christopher A. Potter, Barnabas P. Ray, Alexander Skov, Matthew C. Stone, Ryan A. Wheeler.
  • From Chandler, Okla.: Justin G. Otto.
  • From Elk City, Okla.: Dakota L. Price.
  • From Kremlin, Okla.: Bethany D. Schmidt.
  • From Newkirk, Okla.: Heidi J. Grace, Shane R. Oldfield.
  • From Oklahoma City, Okla.: Blake M. Mitchell.
  • From Oologah, Okla.: Kyle B. Kelley.
  • From Ponca City, Okla.: Judith E. Reyes.
  • From Tulsa, Okla.: Carrie E. Krebs.

Dean’s Honor Roll

  • From Andover: Sherrie N. Rosales.
  • From Arkansas City: Geoffrey L. Abegg II, Aaron D. Arndt, Allison M. Belindo, Matthew D. Bohn, Brianna B. Branine, Carol J. Broughton, Ryan L. Bruton, Derek B. Burroughs, Amanda A. Call, Alysha N. Carlson, Veronica L. Childs, Theresa M. Dent, Stacey A. DeRousse, Krystle P. Doffing, Samantha K. Doffing, Andrew T. Ebert, Valerie K. Harris, Nicholas J. Hilton, Jackie J. Hutchinson,  Tammy L. Hutchison, Chelsea R. James, Alexis N. Johnson, Amy J.  Johnson, Shirley D. Leftwich, Victoria  O. Leon, Todd  J. Lowrie, Tammy K. McCue,  Ryan L. McMillan, Mandy J. Miller, Wade  C. Moore,  Karie L. Morris, Diego  F. Motivar, Thomas V.  O’ Gorman, Chelsea S. Pappan, Robyn R. Peariso, Angel D. Perryman, Jason J. Ramirez, Luis Alberto Trian Retana, Shaylee  M. Rice, Brittany  A. Richerson, Sergio A. Ruge, Kelsi L. Slayden, Jancye R. Sturd, Rachel L. Swope, Yulicia Tafolla, Marina T.  Tosi, Joanna M. Trenary, Randi  L. Whalen, Benjamin Whitener,  Zachary S.  Whitener, Mindy M.  Williams.
  • From Augusta: Glen C. Craft Jr., Willard  J. Ratchford, Joshua R. Woodsmall.
  • From Belle Plaine: Krista E. Dopfel, Keith D. George, Kristin N. Hunt, Melissa A. Joy, Jolene M. Pierson, Ashley S. Poage, Anndromeda L. Smith, Gregory A. Turner, Jason M. Whiterock.
  • From Caldwell: Brady M. Brewer, Russell W. Engel.
  • From Cedar Vale: John B. McBride II.
  • From Clearwater: Raina A. Brooksher, Scott M. Rudy, Kristi L.  Schoenthaler, Richard G. Weidman, Tyler J. Wells.
  • From Colwich: Paul V. Blew.
  • From Conway Springs: Scott  J. Pauly.
  • From Derby: Ashley N. Ballard, Dennis D. Benson, Nathan A. Cottingham, Lynnette C. Darnell, James D. Dixon, Douglas J. Fears, Stephenie D. Franklin, Josephine M. Gaylord, Holly A. Haskins, Zachary M. Helms, Elise R. James, Patrick R. Main, Krysta Renee Minson, Daniel C. Mize, Jason J.  Oakley, Matthew A. Phillips, Paul E. Pray, Chelsea D.  Rodman, Jeffrey A. Smith, Jacob P. Wayman, Marc A. Welch.
  • From Dexter: Misty D.  Killman, Elizabeth D. Muntz, Jesse  D. Muntz.
  • From Emporia: Sarah M. Richardson.
  • From Fort Riley: Christopher M. Robinette.
  • From Fort Scott: Heather Davis.
  • From Garden Plain: Shawn M. Rau.
  • From Goddard: Jonathon D. Barnett, Robert  D. Taylor.
  • From Greensburg: Rachelle L. Pauly.
  • From Haysville: Teresa J. Armstrong, Richard L. Ehlert, Kira E. Johnson, Tiffany A. Little, Becky J. Miller,  Brandon M. Minnick, Charleen R. Pegg, Krystal A. Poindexter, Nicholas A. Sims, Jeanne R. Standifer.
  • From Hutchinson:  Nathaniel A, Hershberger.
  • From Junction City: Chelsea M. Lowry.
  • From Lenexa: Jenanne A. Wilson.
  • From Leon: Tyler R. Blackburn.
  • From Mayfield: Jennifer L. Metzen.
  • From Mulvane: Sara A. Chace, Lisa M. Dillon, Christy Hartley, Jeffrey D.  Hayes, Rachel J. Masters, Amy M. Miranda,  Matthew J. Sanchez, Patrick L. Scribner,  David E. Smith.
  • From Oxford:  Ashley A. Hicks, Trang H. Le, Stephanie A. Maxwell, Johnathan E. Skaggs.
  • From Peck: Whitney A. Becker.
  • From Pretty Prairie: Jay D. Pauls.
  • From Rock: Billie J. Webster.
  • From Rose Hill: Adam C. Bazil, Sarah B. Davidson, Savannah M. Mahlandt, Brooke L. Werth.
  • From Salina: Eric E. Lang.
  • From Sedan: Travis S. Kill, Charley P. Stettler Jr.
  • From Topeka: Katie Duncan.
  • From Towanda: Ashleigh N. Hurt.
  • From Udall: Care D. Arrasmith, Helen L. Faber.
  • From Valley Center: Lashelle M. Forest, Kristal M. Overby, Jessica M. Tibbott.
  • From Viola: Megan A. Pauly.
  • From Wellington: Jill M. Bales, Justin T. Bannister,  Brandi S. Brill, Richard D. Church,  Krystle L. Haines, Regina L. Haley, Lisa L. Herring, Amy A. Jackson, Amye K. Moyer, Jennifer J. Page, Nathan D. Sauzek,  Jessica M. Whaley.
  • From Wichita: Joyce N. Adcock, Montague S. Alcorn, Sandra D. Alford, Seth W. Anderson, Marc L. Aratea, Kimberly R. Arrington, Malik Atarigbe, Cassie L. Atencio, David A. Bastion, Randall A. Batson, Brad P. Bean, DeDawn M. Blake, Sarah C. Bohanon, Adam Brayboy, Renee L. Breckenridge, Keisha Q. Brooks, Tiffini A. Brown, Ezekiel O. Bundi, Kenneth B. Burge, Andre M.  Butler, Francisco J. Carrillo, Rachel M.  Cerda, Nahanna L. Chambers,  Jennifer L. Cole, Kelley D. Copeland, Krystal A. Dinsmore,  Nicole  L. Dlouhy, Diane D.  Donesay, Brooke L.  Edwards, Stephanie D. Elliott, Alan S.  Epperson, Adam D. Evans,  Brittany M. Fallon, Richard  A. Fortney, Patricia M. France, Shassidy J.  Francis, Stephanie R. Fricke, Nathan D. Gibbs, Jamie L. Gipson, Christopher G.  Grantham, Cody W. Groves, John G. Hall, Kyle E.  Hall, Monica Daniell Heffington, Wendy D. Hildebran, Nathan C. Hilt, Austin K. Hindman, Scott A. Hollander, Leslie J. Hunt, Hayley J. Hutchinson, Lliyan S. Liev, Valerie S. Ivey, Sharron N. James, Gary N. Johnson, Julie L. Johnson, Lucky M. Karioki, Kalina Lily Katanyarat, Brandon R. Kear, Linda L. King, Dustin P. Klug, Nathan M. Lee, Lance E. Leis, Jordan P. Lewis, Taunya J. Looney, James A. Lutkie, Matthew A. Manny, David E. Markos, Devon K. Martin, Michael J. McBurney, Jason W. Meirowsky, Garrett L. Metcalf, Jeffrey A. Miller, Karry L. Mingle, Thomas M. Montiel, Rebecca E. Moser, Sarah D. Mwankusye, Raphael E. Nahato, Marissa K. Neloms, Hong T. Nguyen, Tram T. Nguyen, Vi T. Nguyen, Misty L. Nichols, Pamela P. Nielsen, Mallory R. O’Dell, Katherine A. Olinger, Jared M. Onyancha, Rocio E. Perea, Aaron G. Petrask, Phuong N. Pham, Peter L. Pheng, Angelica Ponce, Wendy A. Postelwait, Jay E. Powell, Krista N. Ramirez, Melina D. Ramirez, Toni C. Reazin, Aracely Reyes-Batiste, Amanda L. Rhodes, Haley L. Richmond, Timothy J. Rosenberg, Emily M. Rusher, Danielle M. Sanders, Noah J. Scherer, Bailey Sengthavone, Lindsay R. Slates, Brandi N. Snyder, Michael R. Telford, Zaid K. Tesfagiorgis, Nicholas C. Toben, Binh B. Tran, Wendy T. Tran, Jerry R. Tuggle, Justin W. Turner, Quoc B. Vo, Cory D. Welch, Ronnie G. Williams, Brianna R. Woods.
  • From Winfield: James A. Bannon, Casey J. Bennett, Brandon W. Brooks, Jeremiah D. Campbell, Ryan G. Doherty, Jonnie M. Donohue, Jonathan R. Duncan, Nicole L. Ferguson, Yolanda Y. Gentry, Angeline E. Harms, Kelly E. Hendricks, Lindsay A. Hickenbottom, Taylor R. Jones, Danny R. Kennedy, Gary S. LeMay, Matthew J.  Mendoza, Thomas F. Pipes, Paula M. Powell, Shannon I. Rackleff, Gregory L. Stout, Shawn M. Strack, Jacque L. Waite, Amanda N. Watson.
  • From Ada, Okla.: Clay R. Cypert.
  • From Blanchard, Okla: Colby R. Hart.
  • From Broken Arrow, Okla: Courtney D. Hull, Matthew M. Muncy.
  • From Coalgate, Okla.: Lauren N. Sandmann.
  • From Enid, Okla.: Tyler G. Fleming.
  • From Guthrie, Okla.: Michael B. Hodge.
  • From Oklahoma City, Okla.: Sasha M. Oliver.
  • From Pryor, Okla.: Kyle B. Head.
  • From Wewoka, Okla.: Patricia M. Dailey.