News & Events

 

 

 

Press Release

2010-2011

 

February 14, 2011


Cowley releases President's, Dean's honor rolls for fall semester

 

The Registrar’s office at Cowley College has released the names of students who earned spots on the President’s and Dean’s honor rolls for the fall 2010 semester.

Students listed on the President’s Honor Roll earned 4.0 grade-point averages, on a 4.0 scale, and completed a minimum of 12 credit hours. Students listed on the Dean’s Honor Roll earned a GPA between 3.50-3.99 and completed a minimum of 12 credit hours.

Students are listed by community.

Dean’s Honor Roll: 

  • From Argonia: Kayla Zo Hutton, Kylie Diane Gray,
  • From Arkansas City: Aaron Matthew Byers, Ashley Louise Hall, Bethany Faith McClure, Brent J Shaw, Brittany Nichole Robinson, Cheryl Denise Switzer, Cheyenne Dawn Beach, Christina Renee Simon, Claudia  Sotelo, Daniel Lawrence Byers, Delicia Frances Posey, Devin J Dice, Drew David Palmer, Elena Cecilia Berroteran, Eric U Paschal, Erin Elizabeth  May, Ilissa Jewelle Czaplinski, Jace Leith Patrick, Jade Lexene Sparks, Jamie Lynette Crane, Jennifer Elizabeth Clements, Joan  Valls, John Thomas Roetzer, Johnnie Paige Anderson, Jonathan Stephen Troy Slaven, Joshua Glenn Phillips, Joshua Lee Hills, Juan Pablo Duque Delgado, Julie  Castillo, Justin David Byers, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Bogart, Kalena Marie Pate, Keshia Nichole Reece, Kiesha D DuMontelle, Kiley Lin Andes, Kristian Cricket Lee Davis, Kristin Danielle Kratt, Kyle Blaine Swanson, Lucas Benjamin Martin, Maribel  Ramirez, Meagan Melissa Jarboe, Melissa Joy Snider, Nathan  Modesto, Nicholas W Utt, Rickie Lee Drake Jr, Ricky Ray Hobbs, Roger Missak White, Roseann Evelyn Nichols, Shannon Elaine Hinson, Shawn D Dinneen, Tom Morgan Gibaud, Tsz Kit  Wong, William  Chai, William Alan Austin.
  • From Atlanta: Radi Joseph Elkarmi.
  • From Basehor: Tyler Douglas Henley.
  • From Belle Plaine: Jordan Matthew Balzer, Kathryn Muriel Newell, Lacie Elizabeth Gaskill, Lindsey Ann Thomas, Margaret Laura Detrick, Sarah Marie Johnson.
  • From Cedar Vale: Sarah Ashley Massey.
  • From Clearwater: Elizabeth Marie Harmon, Rebekah Jean Schauf.
  • From Coldwater: Erin J Ford.
  • From Conway Springs: Stephanie Louise Doffing.
  • From De Soto: Colin David Jokisch.
  • From Derby: Alexia Lichelle Grier, Ashley Brooke Arseneault, Ashley Elizabeth Beck, Austin Daniel Howell, Courtney Nicole Rash, Cynthia Anne Esser, Haley Alyssa Rodman, Jacob Lisle Dunshee, Jaime Lynn Leon, Jakob Paul Fraas, Jannah Michelle Handshy, Jennifer Ann Farney, Jimmy Tyler Bell, John Wesley RossIII, Jordan Edward Hill, Kelsey Joy Barger, Lesley Ann Felts-Reynolds, Margot Jean Harris, Ryan Boyd Young, Samantha Leeann King, Sara Nicole Cox, Sheyne Elizabeth Pickard, Stacey Lee Fowler.
  • From Dexter: Angela Dianne Heim, Brittany LeAnn Engle, Deborah Rebbekka Chenoweth.
  • From Douglass: Elizabeth Jordan Lanier, Jeffrey David Scharff, Jolene Nicole Davis, Valerie Elizabeth Monteith.
  • From Galena: Haleigh Dawn Sills.
  • From Galva: Jackson Douglas Curtright.
  • From Garden Plain: Casey Grant Ricken, Kelsey Violet Fisher, Sheryl A Ricken.
  • From Harper: Alyssa Carrol Earls, Codie Jakob Barker, Laurie L Alexander.
  • From Haysville: Dasha Raven McCoskey, Julianna Michele Hammond, Julie Ann Applewhite, Rebecca Ann Wise, Trisha Dawn Danahy.
  • From Hillsboro: Jacob Charles Edwards.
  • From Hutchinson: Margaret Catherine Vieyra.
  • From Junction City: Gavin Alexander Brown.
  • From Kansas City: Erika Kathryn Carpenter.
  • From Lawrence: Aaron Timothy Rea.
  • From Leoti: Isaac E Wilson.
  • From Liberal: Alejandra  Alonso.
  • From Lost Springs: Pamela Kay Holub.
  • From Maize: Heath Zachary Booth,Joseph R Quinones.
  • From Maple City: Joshua Lynn Crain.
  • From Moline: Kelaiah Jamie Custer.
  • From Mulvane: Billy L HeirdJr, Bonnie Sue Young, Christopher Michael Romero, Dakota Joe Hamilton, Kelly DeWeyne Dillon, Kristina Alyse Nulik, Kristopher Russle Edwards, Matthew Wayne Barker, Nichole Michelle Hamilton, Raphael John Biltz, Ruthann K Ralstin, Tonya Rae Gastineau.
  • From Newton: Taylor Christian Goldsmith.
  • From Olathe: Anthony Charles White.
  • From Osage City: Dylan Wayne Filburn.
  • From Osawatomie: Garrett Barton Needham.
  • From Ottawa: Meghan Kathleen Cahill.
  • From Overbrook: Krista Annmarie Logan.
  • From Oxford: Chance L Weathers, Christopher Micheal Flowers, Jacob Dean Korte, Sara Elizabeth Hofmeier.
  • From Park City: Brandy Lynn McFall, Laura A Hargrave.
  • From Parkerfield: Megan Kay Myers.
  • From Peck: Daleen Nicole Ross, Tabitha Janae Van-Y.
  • From Riverton: Carleigh Arleen Hall.
  • From Rose Hill: Amy Carissa Bonat, Brian Jeffrey Garst, Caleb Michael Tanner, Matthew Wayne Mahlandt, Stacy Nicole Davidson, Teryn Lynn Engels.
  • From Sedan: Jacob Kyle Germann, Martha Althea Stettler.
  • From Seneca: Adam Eugene Carr.
  • From South Haven: Danny Joe ClineJr, Rebekah Rose Morrison, Reese Callin Blaylock.
  • From Topeka: Andrea Linnae Workman, Brianna Nichol Akers, Dalton Gregory Piecukonis.
  • From Udall: Amy Marie Thornton, Ashley ReNae Williams, Guinevere Clair Melcher, Leslie John Franklin.
  • From Valley Center: Amanda Lynn Westerman, Andrew W Babb.
  • From Wellington: Alyssa Jane Campbell, Bobbie DaNae Siddall, Cory M Shivers, Desiree Jeanette Weakly, Haley Noel Rouleau, Heather Renee Clark, Jan M Kessler, Jennifer Lynn Daugherty, Kaitlyn Renae Stucky, Katelyn Elise Edwards, Katilyn Grace Taylor, Lydia LaDonna Farley, Megan Rose Whaley, Michaela Marie Burger, Shelby Kathlene Cornejo, Tamara Marie Anders, Tami Lynn Dillon, Zane Ray May.
  • From Wichita: Aaron Lee Dixon, Allisca Marie Arbizo, Amanda Michelle Kasilima, Amber Lynn Edwards, Amber Nicole Whetstine, Anastasia Rose Hertter, Andrea Nichole Ashworth, Andrew Eldon Springer, Anne Marie Harmon, Ariel Marie Lies, Ashlee Nicole LaViolette, Ashley Marie Lauer, Bethany Rose Livengood, Bradley Austin Luthe, Brian Dean Sissell, Casey Nelson Lassley, Chanda Lee Hunter, Charlotte Marie Myrtle, Chi Fung  Ng, Christina Gabrielle Simpson, Clinton Drew Coen, Danny L Gleason, David Patrick Thomas, Dawn Robin Bruner, Derek K Campbell, Diego Mendez, Donna  Gainer, Douglas T Sublett, Eric L Hanson, Ethan Christian Welch, Fredrick Muiruri Kamaru, Ibra  Fall, Jacob Thomas Moss, James Albert MillsJr, Jamie Lee Whitfield, Janna Ruth Hays, Jazmen Britney Dumbauld, Jonathan Jeffrey Piper, Justin Scott Seals, Kaitlin Diane McConnell, Karina  Duran, Kevin Mesa NyambatiSr, Kimberly Rae Collins, Kiri Christine Batt, Kyle Andrew Butler, Kyle Wayne Carlisle, Lacey Rose Youngbear, LaShel Breyon Colbert, Louis Buckton McElhaney, Luana Mae Meadows, Mamie Brook Way, Mario Eugene Martinez, Mark Donovan Winter, Melanie Lea Mundy, Michael Steven Nguyen, Micheal Leland Pauler, Michelle Renee Wood, Nancy Kay McMillen, Nhat Huy Mai Nguyen, Nina Lonnett Phillips, Nisha  Karki, Olivia N Phelps, Patrick Davis Lee Barnes, Phuong Kim Nguyen, Rachel Jane Orman, Ronda Lea Johnson, Rosheena Renay Winzer, Ryan Michael Hallacy, Shayne Patrick Gibson, Sheri Lyn Manchester, Stacie Renee Treat, Summer Renee Magyar, Tammy R Solis, Teresa Marie Wenzel, Thomas Matthew Forster, Tracey Berniece Marr, Trista Ilene Gresham, Ugo  DiSasi, Vickie Sue Gooch, Yacub Wangoma Muzee.
  • From Winfield: Aaron Thomas Palsmeier, Abram J Ray, Alexis Dawn Morrison, Amy Elizabeth Phillips, Anne Kirsten Bloyer, Ashley J Andes, Ashley Nicole Merz, Aundraea Darlene Peacock, Beatrice E Followill, Bouaphet Phanvongkham, Briar Lliam Lewandowski, Candace F Dedman, Erin Stephanie Griffiths, Guillermo Emmanuel Botello Soto, Harley D Linnabary, Jennifer Lynn Sanders, Jon Micheal Havner, Kayla Dawn Redford, Leah Rene Mettling, Nichole Lynn Gardner, Sabra Fae Fisher, Samantha Chanelle Voss, Sandra Louise Miller, Sarah A Ray, Sarah Lynn Kernell, Scott Allan Ray, Stacy Lynn Buckingham, Tanessa Jo Earls, Taryn Blake Miller, Taylor Cole Snider, Terry Lee McClure, Victoria Coleen Hizar, William Bryant Martin, Zavier Daniel Hartung.
  • From Palm City Florida: Lauren Michele Sloat.
  • From Kahului, Hawaii: Chynna Blaire Ramelb.
  • From Lexington, Kentucky: Bradley Thomas Weir.
  • From Woodbury, Minnesota: Michael Patrick Stevenson.
  • From Bixby, OK: Tiffany Mae Clock.
  • From Blanchard, OK: Jerrika Dawn Keirn.
  • From Broken Arrow, OK: Jordan Douglas Evans.
  • From Claremore, OK: Emily Rae Tanner, Titus Dion Massey.
  • From Cushing, OK: Phillip Michael Wilson.
  • From Edmond, OK: Sarah Lorraine McWhirter.
  • From Eufaula,OK: Jeffery David Bloxham.
  • From Guthrie, OK: Brittney Renae Berryman.
  • From Mannford, OK: Jessalyn Danielle Lanoy.
  • From Newkirk, OK: Brian P LeBaron, Eileen Elizabeth Gove, John Joseph Kuffler, Tamra Beth Magner.
  • From Oklahoma City, OK: Enrique  Benitez Jr., Mitchell Ryan Aldridge.
  • From Ponca City, OK: Austin Laine Stephenson, Jared Brandon Hall, Krista Lee Cross, Sadie Jo Hull.
  • From Sapulpa, OK: Brittany Nicole Griffin.
  • From Tulsa, OK: Jonathan David Jones.
  • From Canyon Lake, Texas: Audie  Dickson.
  • From Fort Worth, Texas: Rosa Maria Quinonez.
  • From Katy, Texas: Alyssa Leigh Allison.
  • From Keller, Texas: Dustin Shea Sandoval.
  • From Plano, Texas: Daryl Saxx Adams.
  • Out of Country (International Student): Alyssa Salles Campos Angui, Purity Jeruto Cheruiyot.

 

President’s Honor Roll:

  • From Altamont: Stephanie Angela Hope.
  • From Andale: Stephanie Rae Leep.
  • From Andover: Anita Lanette Kirkendall, Jeanette Kay Cole, Kiefer Lloyd Turner, Lynora Ellen Bayhylle.
  • From Arkansas City: Alec R Trent, Andrea Lauren Sweetwood, Caroline Coite Rodrigues, Chris R Waggoner, Christine ReAnn Jones, Christopher L Myers, Dana L Cripe, Dee A Thompson, Dustin Thomas Endicott, Elanor Margaret Adamson, Ethan James Neises, Felicia Jeanelle McCormick, Harlee Sue Musselman, Heidi J King, James Albert Clements, Jennifer Nichole Waldorf, Jeri Lee Anna Nickle, Joseph Daniel Schwartz, Julia Marie Arentz, Kaleigh Francene Richardson, Kate Elisabeth Darby, Kathleen Elizabeth Phillips, Katy Dawn Richerson, Kimberly Renee Swanson, Lisa Marie Wise, Lori LeeAnn Legleiter, Mandi Nichole Monroe, Mayra  Garcia Perez, Molly Beth Warren, Richelle Dalacia Farley, Sabra Danae Downs, Samir Mansur Abou Haikal, Stephanie Marie Kielhorn, Tear Shanae Morris.
  • From Atlanta: Ty David Taylor.
  • From Attica: Alicia Nicole Weber.
  • From Belle Plaine: Charles Vernon Queen, Cody Glen Siever, Kaitlyn Michelle Heitman, Michael Brandon Hall.
  • From Caldwell: Mary Jolene Collins, Tammy Marie Albright.
  • From Cedar Vale: Alicia Dominique Jones, Josef Gage Rose, Kayla Renea Kirchner.
  • From Clearwater: Adam Colburn Keiss, Amanda Farrar Woodring, Erin Rebecca Bergmann, Jerad Daniel Schneider, Jordan Dale Lukert, Megan Michelle Mills, Russell Lee Johnson, Ryan P Monahan, Sara Jane Harmon.
  • From Derby: Brittny Nicole Zettl, Deana Rae Miller, Donna Ruth Osborn, Jeremy Allen Yenser, Jessika Dawn Humble, Justin Edward Balmer, Kathryn Anne Leach, Kellie J Benson, Llana Rachell White, Mary Margaret Yenser, Melissa Teresa Bultron, Naomi  Weierich, Nathaniel Louis Johnson, Sean Patrick Baker, Tamara Lynn Tullis, Walsie Denise Dean, William Scott Waddell.
  • From Dexter: Heath Eugene Adams, Jason T Cravens, Paula Michelle Kendall.
  • From Douglass: Nickolas Patrick Kosjer.
  • From El Dorado: Matthew Wayne Corkill.
  • From Erie: John Richard Erie Jr.,
  • From Geuda Springs: Stacey M Jurey.
  • From Goddard: Brandon S Hill.
  • From Haysville: Brendan Lee Vinson, Brian Paul Dezotell, Crystal Dawn Christiansen, Daniel Gatlin Weaver, Gregory Allen Crum, Jenna Nicole Hoppock, Krista Kay Norris, Lindsey Price McElhaney, Thaddeus J Jabara, Warren A Keiss.
  • From Maize: Robert Don Miller.
  • From Marquette: Taylor Dawn Coney.
  • From Milan: Jennifer Joan Phillips.
  • From Mulvane: Amanda Janine Hood, Amanda Rose Cole, Amy Michelle Lindsay, Brandon James Songster, Emily Kate Chace, Jake Lucas Matt, Laurel Ellen Turcotte, Lucas Ryan Hoover, Mark Thomas Janzen, Melanie Kay Noeller, Melissa Rae Wilson, Patricia Ann Langlois, Sarah Rebecca Rebold.
  • From Newton: Milissa Faith Crawford.
  • From Norwich: Buck Alan Balzer, Rebecca Jane Hall.
  • From Oswego: Scott Thomas Higgins.
  • From Overland Park: Ben P Anderson.
  • From Oxford: Kenneth Lee Burrell, Lacey Leigh Rowe, Matthew Alan Danler.
  • From Park City: Katie Breanne Barron.
  • From Peck: Kaitlin Jordan Stearns.
  • From Rock: Michael Anthony Fox.
  • From Rose Hill: Abby Jo Showalter, Alyssa Megan Drosselmeyer, Bryan Douglas Bonat, Jonathan Robert Halley, Katie Lynn Woolley.
  • From Salina: Sarah Lynn Wallace.
  • From Sedan: Jayson Dee Stettler, Kristyn Danielle Farrice.
  • From South Haven: Cassandra June Dvorak.
  • From Topeka: Brandon Joseph Sparks.
  • From Udall: Aaron Edward Brooks  Drew Sterling Vogt, Eric W Enderud, Jon Edward Brooks.
  • From Viola: Kaleb Stephen May, Zachary Carlton Pape.
  • From Wellington: Ashley Necole Clark, Brady William McIntire Saunders, Brandon Lee Murray, Curtiss Duane Metz, Jeanette Ann Pratt, Joel W Nichols, Katrina Anne Moffitt, Lisa Marlene Rupert, Meagan Rachelle Grooms, Sarah M Kraft.
  • From Wichita: Aline  Xayasouk, Allison Ranae Ramirez, Amber Renee Coffman, Amy M Lamson, Ana Ruby Jimenez, Andrew William Scheidt, Angela Marie Fowler, Aryka Kristine Turner, Ashley Ellen Janney, Bailey Lynn Martinson, Bobby Rae Stuckert, Brian Scott Lowe, Brittany Nichole Bynum, Cassandra Lynn Davidson, Charles Jacob Anthony Olguin, Cherno Sadu Jallow, Christopher M Rounds, Colby Marie Davis, Courtney Layne Swinehart, Curtis  Hall, Dawn Marie Holt, Debra S Heidebrecht, Diana Marie Hernandez, Dina Ann Crowe, Erin Leigh Meredith, Heather Leann Clapp, James Micheal Strunk, Jennifer Jannette Linnebur, Jennifer Lynn Garcia, John Y Nazaran, Jordan Jennifer Moreno, Joshua James Brown, Kaley Mary Ann Donelan, Kenya J Hageman, Kristi Joan Donelan, Kylie Leann McDonald, Larry Matthew Young, Lauren Ashley McDonald, Le Huyen Thi Huynh, Lesly  Louis, Lorina Andrea Silva , Lyndsie Nicole Valle , Malarie Kay Umscheid , Martie Lynn Smith , Mary Thi Luu , Michael Hal Elliott , Michael J Mavec, Michelle Dawn Cox, Rachel Annette O'Bryan, Rachel Mae Smith, Rachel Melody Maxton, Rachelle Louise Scharnhorst, Ranjit  Lama, Rebecca Joy Classen, Rikkilynn Elizabeth Rickens, Sara Ann Marie Carr, Shelbie Elaine Mellington, Simon Kaguongo Njoroge, Stephanie Rene Littlejohn, Tonya Sue Hudlin, Wade Allen Parsons, Yodit Mowes Alamin, Zachary Daniel Beyer.
  • From Winfield: Benjamin Christopher Donals, Christine  Logan, Craig Matthias Cropek, David Anthony Ramon, Dee Ann Gamble, Elizabeth Marie Botello, Jonathan David Krusemark, Kelley Nash Reynolds, Kelsey Lynn Wonser, Kristen Ann Steiner, Kyle Evan Lawson, Michael G Phillips, Molly J McNally, Nicole Renee Leffew, Sabine  Goeke, Tammy Jean Bratcher, Tommy Calvin Greer.
  • From: Ewa Beach, Hawaii: Dale E Fosdyck.
  • From: Shreveport, Louisiana: Erika Elaine LaCroix.
  • From: Platte City, Missouri: Molley Ann Scanlon.
  • From: Springfield, Missouri: Nicholas Kyle Reynolds.    
  • From: Bartlesville, OK: Hannah Ellen Dillard.
  • From: Braman, OK: Patrick James Curl.
  • From: Broken Arrow, OK: Andrew Ray Polly.
  • From: Edmond, OK: Jennifer Lynn Delaney.
  • From: Enid, OK: Kaitlyn Marie Belisle.
  • From: Isabella, OK: Jan Christian Smith.
  • From: Kingfisher, OK: Katherine Marie Krepel.
  • From: McAlester, OK: Christopher Lloyd Burns.
  • From: Oklahoma City, OK: Bailey Ann Hawkins.
  • From: Perkins, OK: Ashley Dawn Mayse.
  • From: Ponca City, OK: Kristina Paula-Marie Kirsch, Lance Steele Gray.
  • From: Shidler, OK: Caleb Jefferson Johnston.
  • From: Stillwater, OK: Rebecca Jane Allen.
  • From: Tuttle, OK: Richard Grant Glasser.