Skip to content
main navigation
Login
Username
Password
Continue
I forgot my password
Search
Search
Search
Home
WCE
Admissions
Student Billing
You are here:
Admissions
What is on this Page?
Search Course Schedules
Admissions
Menu
Quick Links
What is on this Page?
Complete a Free Application
Search Course Schedules
Welcome to Admissions!
Financial Aid
Campus Information
FAQ
Close Applications
Quick Links
My Groups
Movie Club
Cowley Bookstore
Transcript Requests
Cowley Faculty & Staff Directory
Sidebar
Admissions
Send to Printer
Search Course Schedules
- Course Search
Get help using 'Search Course Schedules'
Course Search
Term
:
Fall 2024 (In Development)
Summer 2024
Spring 2024 - 8 Week Session 2
Spring 2024 - 5 Week Session 3
Spring 2024 (All)
2023-2024 Academic Year - Community Education
Department
:
All
~Non-Credit: Orientation
Accounting
Agriculture
Allied Health
Anthropology/Archaeology
Art
Automotive Service Technology
Biology
Business
Chemistry
Child Care & Development
Communications
Computer Applications
Computer Information Science
Computer Networking Program
Computer Web Design
Construction Trades
Cosmetology
Criminal Justice
Dance
Economics
Education
Electromechanical Maintenance
Emergency Medical Services
English
English/Essential Basic Skills
Fire Science
Foreign Language
Geography
Geology
Graphic Imaging & Design
Health & Physical Education
Health & Physical Recreation
Health - Varsity Sports
History
Humanities
Industrial Related Courses
Leadership
Literature
Machine Tool Technology
Mass Communications
Math/Essential Basic Skills
Mathematics
Military Science
Milling
Minority Studies
Music
Natural Science
Non-Destructive Testing
Nutrition
Philosophy/Ethics
Physical Science/Physics
Political Science
Psychology
Religion
Sociology
Theatre
Welding
Wind Energy Techology
Course Number Range
:
1111
1130
1150
1160
1162
1165
1211
1213
1217
1220
1224
1226
1230
1248
1250
1252
1253
1256
1261
1264
1267
1268
1271
1273
1274
1277
1279
1280
1311
1315
1330
1412
1420
1430
1448
1458
1516
1640
1655
1676
1715
1722
1749
1752
1753
1757
1758
1858
1862
1865
1868
1872
1876
1894
1895
1896
1908
1909
1911
1913
1914
1915
1918
1919
1956
1959
2013
2014
2022
2040
2064
2066
2111
2124
2125
2126
2127
2135
2141
2142
2150
2155
2171
2177
2206
2207
2210
2211
2212
2236
2238
2261
2263
2265
2270
2330
2331
2332
2415
2430
2450
2451
2452
2461
2463
2511
2551
2565
2611
2621
2626
2641
2643
2645
2651
2653
2657
2659
2661
2663
2665
2667
2669
2671
2673
2675
2681
2683
2685
2711
2725
2727
2730
2737
2738
2739
2744
2746
2749
3128
3129
3136
3138
3149
3150
3156
3235
3238
3239
3241
3242
3243
3244
3245
3400
3451
3452
3453
3455
3456
3461
3462
3463
3464
3465
3466
3467
3468
3469
3471
3483
3484
3489
3491
3492
3561
3562
3566
3567
3568
3569
3570
3571
3592
3593
3594
3595
3596
3601
3603
3613
3615
3620
3622
3623
3635
3636
3637
3640
3642
3645
3660
3661
3662
3700
3713
3716
3717
3718
3725
3735
3751
3752
3760
4111
4118
4126
4127
4135
4149
4150
4155
4160
4211
4220
4230
4251
4405
4410
4420
4421
4423
4424
4425
4432
4435
4440
4445
4455
4465
4511
4530
4550
4551
4555
4560
4561
4570
5106
5107
5108
5109
5202
5203
5210
5211
5212
5220
5221
5230
5235
5236
5237
5240
5242
5244
5250
5253
5339
5411
5415
5420
5430
5432
5433
5435
5445
5446
5447
5451
5456
5483
5495
5500
5501
5502
5605
5681
5682
5683
5691
5711
5715
5717
5718
5719
5721
5732
5734
5735
5736
5740
6113
6114
6120
6211
6212
6220
6231
6270
6281
6300
6301
6305
6311
6312
6325
6379
6381
6392
6394
6397
6398
6411
6412
6420
6421
6430
6432
6447
6460
6512
6514
6522
6524
6532
6534
6542
6544
6552
6554
6556
6558
6562
6564
6572
6574
6576
6578
6582
6584
6602
6604
6611
6612
6613
6711
6712
6720
6721
6730
6750
6811
6816
6817
6821
6823
6827
6829
6911
6920
9518
to
1111
1130
1150
1160
1162
1165
1211
1213
1217
1220
1224
1226
1230
1248
1250
1252
1253
1256
1261
1264
1267
1268
1271
1273
1274
1277
1279
1280
1311
1315
1330
1412
1420
1430
1448
1458
1516
1640
1655
1676
1715
1722
1749
1752
1753
1757
1758
1858
1862
1865
1868
1872
1876
1894
1895
1896
1908
1909
1911
1913
1914
1915
1918
1919
1956
1959
2013
2014
2022
2040
2064
2066
2111
2124
2125
2126
2127
2135
2141
2142
2150
2155
2171
2177
2206
2207
2210
2211
2212
2236
2238
2261
2263
2265
2270
2330
2331
2332
2415
2430
2450
2451
2452
2461
2463
2511
2551
2565
2611
2621
2626
2641
2643
2645
2651
2653
2657
2659
2661
2663
2665
2667
2669
2671
2673
2675
2681
2683
2685
2711
2725
2727
2730
2737
2738
2739
2744
2746
2749
3128
3129
3136
3138
3149
3150
3156
3235
3238
3239
3241
3242
3243
3244
3245
3400
3451
3452
3453
3455
3456
3461
3462
3463
3464
3465
3466
3467
3468
3469
3471
3483
3484
3489
3491
3492
3561
3562
3566
3567
3568
3569
3570
3571
3592
3593
3594
3595
3596
3601
3603
3613
3615
3620
3622
3623
3635
3636
3637
3640
3642
3645
3660
3661
3662
3700
3713
3716
3717
3718
3725
3735
3751
3752
3760
4111
4118
4126
4127
4135
4149
4150
4155
4160
4211
4220
4230
4251
4405
4410
4420
4421
4423
4424
4425
4432
4435
4440
4445
4455
4465
4511
4530
4550
4551
4555
4560
4561
4570
5106
5107
5108
5109
5202
5203
5210
5211
5212
5220
5221
5230
5235
5236
5237
5240
5242
5244
5250
5253
5339
5411
5415
5420
5430
5432
5433
5435
5445
5446
5447
5451
5456
5483
5495
5500
5501
5502
5605
5681
5682
5683
5691
5711
5715
5717
5718
5719
5721
5732
5734
5735
5736
5740
6113
6114
6120
6211
6212
6220
6231
6270
6281
6300
6301
6305
6311
6312
6325
6379
6381
6392
6394
6397
6398
6411
6412
6420
6421
6430
6432
6447
6460
6512
6514
6522
6524
6532
6534
6542
6544
6552
6554
6556
6558
6562
6564
6572
6574
6576
6578
6582
6584
6602
6604
6611
6612
6613
6711
6712
6720
6721
6730
6750
6811
6816
6817
6821
6823
6827
6829
6911
6920
9518
Title
:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict title to
Course Code:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict course to
Division:
Undergraduate
W-Community Enrichment/Ed
Time
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
To
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Meeting Days
Meets on any day(s)
Meets only on the selected days
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Faculty
:
All
Ailey, James Eugene
Albrecht, Nicholas
Allen, Lindsay Ann
Andreo, Eduardo I
Andreo, Jana C
Avritt, Katlyn
Beale, Danelle L
Bellar, Chris
Benton, Holly M
Bilhimer, Chandra Kay
Bohrer, Judith Kay
Bowman, Carl R
Brackett, John M
Brinkley, Dakota Cheyenne
Brooks, Daniel M
Brown, Emily Christine
Budd, Mr Joshua James Nicholas
Bunch, Tia L
Burroughs, Darren B
Butler, Greg
Butler, Stephen Wade
Cannon, Christopher M
Christensen, Michael W
Circle, Justice Cole
Clark, Candy L
Clark, Todd Q
Clasen, Janet L
Clasen, Joe
Conrad, Uwe Alfred
Cooper, Steven
Cornejo, Holly Lee
Crum, Gregory Allen
Curry II, Buddy B
Dalbom, Cassy
Dale-Mitchell, Delayne Marie
Deane, Dr Daniel
Defebaugh, Tierra Marie
Delong Jr, J. Robbie
Dickman, Cody
DiMeo, Nick
Doom, Ryan
Dos Santos, Kirsten M
Dos Santos, Roberto J
Durham, Tim
Dykes, Mark R
Endres, Colby
Estep, Lindsey B
Falletti, David
Fleig, Mr Jonathan D
Fleig, Mr Joshua D
Flickinger, Dianne L
Flickinger, Mark S
Flower, Brandy D
Fluty, Jeffery M
Fredsgaard, Casper
Fry, Micah Michelle
Garrett, Elaina Renae
Goerzen, Jeremy Owen
Graves, Devin
Gream, Steven
Green, Abigail Lorraine
Greenlee, Mr Wayne Alan
Grossman, Linda
Grunder, Brian R
Gwirtz, Jeffrey
Hays, David
Hays, Kyle M
Henderson, Edwin M
Hibbs, Jamie Elizabeth
Hibbs, Jason W
Hill, Ms Robyn
Hitzfelder, David
Horner, Heather Brooke
Hoyt, Jennifer L
Huddleston, Shelby K
Huffman, Jason M
Hughes, Braidon Roy
Instructor, Cancelled Class
Isom, Craig Michael
Isom, Shanell Renea
Istas, Brooke E
Jackson, Donnie L
Johnson, Dr Sandol
Killblane, Chad W
King, Lindsey Renee
Kinnear, Doug
Kirkendoll, Madison
Konda, Kurt
Kratt, Julie Ann
LaBrue, Nancy Ruth
Lacy-Sisco, Mrs Debbie K
Lawrence, Vicki K
Layton, Deborah A
Layton, Scott M
Lebanion, Brian W
Ledesma, Ms Bonni M
Light, Joel
Lind, Zachary James
Longoria, Ray
Love, Shawn M
Lutz, Andrew Charles
Mahoney, Meredith
Mathews, Sarah C
Maxwell, Jeffrey Peter
Mayberry, Chad Allen
Maynard, Misty
Mayo, Ms Hanna Elane
McWhirt, Amy M
Mentel, Carolyn Elizabeth
Meyer, Rebecca L
Mink, Gregory
Mitchell, Jason William
Morin, Travis Paul
Mulford, Laurie
Myers, Jesse
Nichols, Ms Rhiannon Ray
Nies, Krystle L
Nittler-Beeson, April Dawn
Orr, Mr Matthew A
Owens, Frank E
Peck, Elizabeth A
Peters, Holly
Pool, Ms Amy Elizabeth
Pressnall, Kaitlyn R
Pringle-Johnson, Bethany R
Raga-Simoes, Arianna S
Rainbolt, Jessica La Dean
Rankin, Stephen
Regehr, Justin I
Rhodes, Daryl R
Rieth, Cameron D
Roberts, Jenny M
Roeder, Seth Matthew
Rowe, Holli Kaitlyn
Rozell, Zack J
Salisbury, Tamara Marie
Sanders, Terri Lynn
Sanders, Timothy E
Sargent, Thomas Merrit
Schmeidler, Rachel A
Schwarz, Cameron Michael
Scott, Damon Herbert
Short, Casi Jo
Short, Joel Michael
Sieger Jr, James
Smith, Blake Alexander
Smith, Meg R
Smith, Pamela A
Snyder-Smith, Ragan
Squires, Ricky
Stark, Marla J
Stevens, Emily
Tessmer, Joy Marie
Troyer, Samantha A
Tucker, Andrew
Turner, Lance Alan
Vann, Michelle
Vaz Jr, Ruy R
Vickery, Garret Wayne
Vorak, Mrs Lynn
Vorak, Richard
Waldroupe, Loretta Rene
Walton, Timothy K
Wamocha, Humphrey L
Warren, Mason Alexander
White, Charity R
Wilmoth, Mike L.
Wilson, Amanda J
Wollard, Laura R
Wood, James Thomas
Ybarra III, A J
Campus
:
All
Online
Wellington (High School & off campus sites)
Mulvane
Mulvane Technical
Winfield Campus
Other
Cowley Campus Arkansas City
Sumner Campus (Wellington)
Synchronous Learning Online
Wichita State Tech (WSU Tech) Site
Building
:
All
Section Status
:
Open or Full
Open
Full
Min/Max Hours
:
to